Home Puller List/ Stats Event Winners NFMS Bowling Green NTPA
PPL OTTPA ATPA USHRA TNT Photo Gallery

1977 GN Point Standings

  5200 Modified      
1) Bruce Hutcherson Patriot, IN Makin Bacon Special 149.5
2)  Dennis Wilson Greenville, OH Little American 133
3) Gerry Baldwin Wauseon, OH Pepper Shaker 117
4) Bosse Bros Ada, OH 2-Fords 105.5
5) Don Harness Dana, IN Loud Mouth Lime 90.5
6) Dean/ Larry Fuhrmann Decatur, IN Skateboard 74.5
7) Larry Jones Washington, IN X-Rated Bad Cat 69
8) Allen Jackson Scottsburg, IN Black Dragon 67
9) Douglas/ Powers Inwood, ON Spook 57
10) Dave/ John Hileman Rockford, OH 454 Chevy 55
         
  7200 Modified      
1) Dennis Wilson Greenville, OH Little American 135
2)  Banter Bros Lafontaine, IN Brown 131
3) Banter Bros Lafontaine, IN Orange 124
4) Don Harness Dana, IN Loud Mouth Lime 121
5) John Shaul Fultonham, NY Longhorn 118
6) Larry Jones Washington, IN X-Rated Bad Cat 101
7) Bruce Hutcherson Patriot, IN Makin Bacon Special 91
8-9) Gerry Baldwin Wauseon, OH Pepper Shaker 88
8-9) Tim Arfons Akron, OH Enterprise 88
10) Lloyd McVey Oakwood, IL Super Banana 82
         
  9200 Modified      
1) Don Harness Dana, IN Loud Mouth Lime 125
2)  Banter Bros Lafontaine, IN Orange 116
3) Bosse Bros Ada, OH 4-Fords 115
4-5) Banter Bros Lafontaine, IN Brown 111
4-5) John Shaul Fultonham, NY Longhorn 111
6) John Shaul Fultonham, NY Eastern Flyer 110
7) Art Arfons Akron, OH Green Monster 104
8) Ron Barga Ansonia, OH Judge 102
9) Ron Barga Ansonia, OH Jury 85
10) Leonard, Pendleton, Truesdale Ashtabula, OH City Slicker 82
         
  12,200 Unlimited      
1) Ralph Chamberlin Bucyrus, OH Allison 141
2)  Ron Barga Ansonia, OH Judge 140
3) Bosse Bros Ada, OH 4-Fords 127
4) Art Arfons Akron, OH Green Monster 117.5
5) Leonard, Pendleton, Truesdale Ashtabula, OH City Slicker 112
6) Lloyd McVey Oakwood, IL Super Banana 101
7) Dave Stangle Kewanna, IN MM G1000 97
8) Tim Arfons Akron, OH Enterprise 93
9) Ron Barga Ansonia, OH Jury 91
10) Dan Walsh Kewanna, IN MM 705 77
         
  5500 Super Stock      
1) Merrill Smith Franklin, IN Ole Sparky 125.5
2)  Dennis Brabec Laurens, IA AC 180 119
3) Dave Chrisman Edinburgh, IN AC 180 109
4) Volland & Lucas Columbus, IN Oliver 88 106
5) Tom Urmson Bakerstown, PA I Soar 98
6) Henry Piper Mt Vernon, IL IH 560 95
7) Dave Thompson Utica, OH AC 180 86
8) Dave Smith Rochester, IN Effie 83
9) Volland & Lucas Columbus, IN AC WD 82
10) Tim Stauffer Ephrata, PA Underdog 77
         
  7500 Super Stock      
1) Al Koch Indianapolis, IN AC D21 131
2)  Norm Green Indianapolis, IN AC D21 105.5
3) Henry Piper Mt Vernon, IL IH 560 90
4) Tom Urmson Bakerstown, PA I Soar 81
5) Phil Gettinger Milton, IN JD 4010 77
6) Neil Gettinger Milton, IN JD 4020 71.5
7) Bob Hawk Leitersford, IN MM 5 Star 63
8) Bill Hirt Sandusky, OH AC D21 61
9) Tony Stauffer  Ephrata, PA Deutz 9006 58
10) Tim Nelson Hobart, IN IH 666 53
         
  9500 Super Stock      
1) Danny Dean S Charleston, OH Rooster 160
2)  Al Koch Indianapolis, IN AC D21 119
3) Marshall Myre Seneca, IL IH 966 109
4) Dave Stangle Kewanna, IN MM G1000 94
5) Dan Walsh Kewanna, IN MM 705 82
6) Norm Green Indianapolis, IN AC D21 78
7) Bob Williams Groveport, OH AC D21 68
8) Phil Gettinger Milton, IN JD 4010 55
9) Bob Mitchell Perrysville, IN AC D21 50
10) Neil Gettinger Milton, IN JD 4020 48
         
  12,200 Super Stock      
1) Danny Dean S Charleston, OH Rooster 157
2)  Dave Stangle Kewanna, IN MM G1000 117
3) Dan Walsh Kewanna, IN MM 705 110.5
4) Marshall Myre Seneca, IL IH 966 104
5) Jack Grant Chatham, ON IH 1466 103
6) Norm Green Indianapolis, IN AC D21 62
7) Al Koch Indianapolis, IN AC D21 60
8) Bob Williams Groveport, OH AC D21 58
9) Bob Mitchell Perrysville, IN AC D21 56.5
10) Don Walter Carey, OH IH 1066 35
         
  1500 Mini      
1) Hoppert Team Monroe, MI 468 Chevy 103
2)  Blu Rabbit Team Hoagland, IN 454 Chevy 101
3) Ron Painter Anderson, IN 350 Chevy 90
4) Tom Miller Bellevue, OH 454 Chevy 69
5) Margaret Smith Temperance, MI 215 Buick 65
6-7) Gary Jeffrey Decatur, IN 302 Chevy 62
6-7) Duane Hoffman Decatur, IN Chevy 62
8) Roger Waldecker Monroe, MI 327 Chevy 55
9) 4 Kings PT Hoagland, IN 350 Chevy 54
10) Charlie Smith Temperance, MI 364 Buick 50
         
  1700 Mini      
1) Hoppert Team Monroe, MI 468 Chevy 101
2)  Blu Rabbit Team Hoagland, IN 454 Chevy 75
3) Duane Hoffman Decatur, IN Chevy 73
4) Margaret Smith Temperance, MI 215 Buick 70
5) Charlie Smith Temperance, MI 364 Buick 64
6) Ron Painter Anderson, IN 350 Chevy 61.5
7) Roger Waldecker Monroe, MI 327 Chevy 57
8) Tom Miller Bellevue, OH 454 Chevy 46
9-10) Lynn Hoffman New Haven, IN 468 Chevy 42
9-10) 4 Kings PT Hoagland, IN 400 Chevy 42
         
  5000 4WD      
1) Charlie Latham Winston Salem, NC White Knight  20
2)  Bob Tucker Orlando, FL 73 Ford 19
3) Dale Haynes Harmony, NC 66 GMC 18
4) Charles Radcliff St Cloud, FL 76 Dodge 17
5) Wilson Hamrick Apopka, FL 75 Chevy 16
6) Kenny Davis Anthony, FL 66 Ford 15
7) Bill Roberts     14
8) Harry Callaway Lake Worth, FL Walkin Tall 13
         
  6000 4WD      
1) Charlie Latham Winston Salem, NC White Knight  37
2-3)  Jim Owen Dearborn, MI Mr US Express 19
2-3)  Charles Radcliff St Cloud, FL 76 Dodge 19
4-5) Rodger Snyder London, OH The Juice 18
4-5) Bob Tucker Orlando, FL 73 Ford 18
6) Dale Haynes Harmony, NC 66 GMC 17
7-8) Dennis Schiederer Marysville, OH 70 Ford 16
7-8) Wilson Hamrick Apopka, FL 75 Chevy 16
9-10) Jack Stahler Rushsylvania, OH 68 Chevy 15
9-10) Kenny Davis Anthony, FL 66 Ford 15

 

This site is neither affiliated with nor endorsed by NTPA, PPL, OTTPA, or USHRA. The statistics shown here have been compiled from a variety of sources, and are unofficial.  For entertainment purposes only.

StatCounter - Free Web Tracker and Counter