Home Puller List/ Stats Event Winners NFMS Bowling Green NTPA
PPL OTTPA ATPA USHRA TNT Photo Gallery

1981 GN Point Standings

  5200 Modified      
1) Dan Utz New Washington, OH Thumper 116
2)  John Stull  Springfield, OH Gambler 114
3) Bruce Hutcherson Patriot, IN Makin Bacon Special 109
4) Banter/ Hileman Rockford, OH Pup 84
5) Dennis Wilson Greenville, OH Little American 83
6) Ted Pertzborn Madison, WI Seducer 70
7) Rick Austin Brodhead, WI Dirt Flirt 62
8) Ralph Schindler Colfax, WI Allison 59
9) Stan Burton Williams, IA Stan's Steel Mule 49
10) Bob Bussey N Canton, OH Blue Angel 45
         
  7200 Modified      
1) Bruce Hutcherson Patriot, IN Makin Bacon Special 115
2)  Ronnie Reed Longford, KS Nemesis 106
3) Dave Hileman Rockford, OH Buckeye Special 93
4) Banter Bros Lafontaine, IN Orange 87
5) Dan Utz New Washington, OH Thumper 82
6) John Shaul Fultonham, NY Allison 79
7) Art Arfons Akron, OH Green Monster 77
8-9) John Stull  Springfield, OH Gambler 71
8-9) John Shaul Fultonham, NY Allison 71
10) John Hileman Rockford, OH Old Red 69
         
  9200 Modified      
1) Bruce Hutcherson Patriot, IN Makin Bacon Special 120
2)  Banter Bros Lafontaine, IN Orange 103
3) Ron Barga Ansonia, OH Judge 87
4) Ronnie Reed Longford, KS Nemesis 85
5) Manny/ Mike Ferry Westport, MA Rotten, Mean & Nasty 83
6) Russ Janssen Oregon, IL Northwest Express 79
7) John Shaul Fultonham, NY Allison 78.5
8) Dan Utz New Washington, OH Thumper 74
9-10) John Stull  Springfield, OH Gambler 73
9-10) Dave Hileman Rockford, OH Buckeye Special 73
         
  12,200 Unlimited      
1) Bruce Hutcherson Patriot, IN Makin Bacon Special 108
2)  Ronnie Reed Longford, KS Nemesis 104
3) Manny/ Mike Ferry Westport, MA Rotten, Mean & Nasty 101
4) Art Arfons Akron, OH Green Monster 96
5) Banter Bros Lafontaine, IN Orange 88
6) John Shaul Fultonham, NY Allison 86
7) Ron Barga Ansonia, OH Judge 85
8) John Shaul Fultonham, NY Allison 79
9-10) Dan Utz New Washington, OH Thumper 73
9-10) Ron Barga Ansonia, OH Jury 73
         
  5500 Super Stock      
1) Rich Miller Castalia, OH Poor Loser 119
2)  Tom Urmson Pittsburg, PA I Soar 116
3) Merrill Smith Franklin, IN AC 180 114
4) Brabec Bros Laurens, IA Country Dude 107
5) Lyle Hull Waupun, WI MM 5 Star 97
6) Dave Chrisman Edinburgh, IN AC 180 96
7) Bert/ Tim Stauffer Ephrata, PA Underdog  91
8-9) Jerry VanDorpe Charlotte, MI Screamin Demon 86
8-9) Ron Regnier Minneota, MN IH 686 76
10) Volland & Lucas Columbus, IN Oliver 88 72
         
  7500 Super Stock      
1) Haynes/ Simpson Charlotte, MI Mean Ole Allis 113
2)  Bret Berg Rosemount, MN IH 1066 108
3) Al Koch Indianapolis, IN Allis Cowboy 104
4) Jerry VanDorpe Charlotte, MI Screamin Demon 79
5) Brabec Bros Laurens, IA AC 180 68
6) Esdon Lehn Dayton, MN Red Line Fever 67
7) Arseneau Bros Beaverville, IL JD 4010 65
8) Rich Miller Castalia, OH Poor Loser 58
9) Tom Kasting Franklin, IN JD 4020 57
10) Ron Regnier Minneota, MN IH 686 55
  Bert/ Tim Stauffer Ephrata, PA Deutz 8006 55
         
  9500 Super Stock      
1) Dickie Sullivan Naylor, MO Duster II 127
2)  Danny Dean S Charleston, OH Rooster 114
3) John Klug Stockport, IA Red Baron 105
4) Don Cook Allegan, MI Wild Thing 98
5) Dana Monson Aledo, IL IH 1066 94.5
6) Bob Thompson Lewistown, IL Illinois Streaker 83
7) Manny/ Mike Ferry Wesport, MA Wesport Wildcat 81
8) Jerry Hart Vandalia, OH IH 1066 76
9) Bob Mitchell Perrysville, IN AC D21 69
10) Al Koch Indianapolis, IN Allis Cowboy 64
         
  12,200 Super Stock      
1) Jerry Hart Vandalia, OH IH 1066 103
2)  Manny/ Mike Ferry Wesport, MA Wesport Wildcat 102.5
3) Dickie Sullivan Naylor, MO Duster II 102
4) John Klug Stockport, IA Red Baron 101
5) Bob Thompson Lewistown, IL Illinois Streaker 87.5
6) Don Cook Allegan, MI Wild Thing 87
7) Bill Berg Rosemount, MN Never A Nuff 84
8) Danny Dean S Charleston, OH Rooster 79
9) Bob Mitchell Perrysville, IN AC D21 74
10) Al Koch Indianapolis, IN Allis Cowboy 72
         
  10,000 Pro Stock      
1) Steve Roudebush Westfield, IN MF Express 40
2)  Don Flowers Wharton, OH Red Knight II 38
3) Delevan Sherman Howe, IN Gambler 36
4-5) Don Masterson Grandview, IN River Rat 29
4-5) Jim Dietz Seguin, TX Bertha 29
6) Bill Voreis Argos, IN  Orient Express 27
7) Chuck Mohr Canton, OH IH 1086 25
8) Tom Longenberger Bluffton, IN Tasmanian Devil 24
9) Charles Outland Murray, KY Outlaw 22
10) Don Brock Kirklin, IN Bad Company 20
  Dennis Miller Evansville, IN Basket Case 20
         
  12,000 Pro Stock      
1) Bill Voreis Argos, IN  Orient Express 40
2)  Tom Longenberger Bluffton, IN Tasmanian Devil 34
3) Don Flowers Wharton, OH Red Knight II 32
4) Steve Roudebush Westfield, IN MF Express 31
5-6) Rod/ Steve Horst Edwardsport, IN Case 1070 29
5-6) Dennis Miller Evansville, IN Basket Case 29
7) Paul Hawkins Rockville, IN The Hawk 28
8) Charles Outland Murray, KY Outlaw 27
9-10) Delevan Sherman Howe, IN Gambler 22
9-10) Don Masterson Grandview, IN River Rat 22
         
  1500 Mini      
1) Jim Brockmann New Haven, IN Inlaw 59
2)  Larry Coopshaw Wauseon, OH Coopies Special 56
3) Larry Coopshaw Wauseon, OH Coopies Special II 55
4) Bradtmueller/ Bultemeier Hoagland, IN Whomp Ass Express 50
5-6) Dan Bieberich Decatur, IN Country Charm 49
5-6) Perry & Riddle Laurelville, OH Turbine 49
7) Jim Brockmann New Haven, IN Outlaw 47
8) Gary Schmitz Lyons, OH Happy Pappy 43
9) Keith Worden Southfield, MI Fist Full of Dollars 37
10) Dave Brautigam Anna, OH Brautigam Bros 34
         
  1700 Mini      
1) Jim Brockmann New Haven, IN Inlaw 63
2)  Jim Brockmann New Haven, IN Outlaw 59
3) Gary Schmitz Lyons, OH Happy Pappy 54
4) Dan Bieberich Decatur, IN Country Charm 53
5) Larry Coopshaw Wauseon, OH Coopies Special 47
6) Keith Worden Southfield, MI Fist Full of Dollars 46
7) Bob Soisson Jr Akron, OH Turbine 40
8) Bradtmueller/ Bultemeier Hoagland, IN Whomp Ass Express 38
9) Larry Coopshaw Wauseon, OH Coopies Special II 37
10) Perry & Riddle Laurelville, OH Turbine 35
         
  5800 4WD      
1) Diehl Wilson Winchester, VA Virginian 25
2)  Tommy Holman Wayne, OH Giddy-Up Go 24
3) Willie Omps Winchester, VA Bits N Pieces 20
4) Dan Fellenbaum Lititz, PA Warrior 17.5
5) Dennis Butler Wamego, KS Dad's Pull Toy 12.5
6-7) Mike Omps Winchester, VA Green Machine 11
6-7) Don Purvis Douglas, GA 78 Dodge 11
         
  6200 4WD      
1) Bob Smith Winchester, VA 3 Bears 30
2)  Mike Omps Winchester, VA Green Machine 28
3) Dan Fellenbaum Lititz, PA Warrior 27
4) Willie Omps Winchester, VA Bits N Pieces 24
5) Diehl Wilson Winchester, VA Virginian 21
6) Dave Athey Winchester, VA King Cobra 20

 

This site is neither affiliated with nor endorsed by NTPA, PPL, OTTPA, or USHRA. The statistics shown here have been compiled from a variety of sources, and are unofficial.  For entertainment purposes only.

StatCounter - Free Web Tracker and Counter