Home Puller List/ Stats Event Winners NFMS Bowling Green NTPA
PPL OTTPA ATPA USHRA TNT Photo Gallery

1982 GN Point Standings

  5200 Modified      
1) Bruce Hutcherson Patriot, IN Makin Bacon Special 89
2)  Dennis Wilson Greenville, OH Little American 87
3-4) Rick Austin Brodhead, WI Dirt Flirt 83
3-4) Dick McPherson Circleville, OH Tricky Dick 83
5) Scott/ Stan Graver Pequea, PA The Pup 75
6) Dave Stull  Springfield, OH Gambler 61
7) Roger Kutz Whitewater, WI Silent Thunder 58
8) Ralph Schindler Colfax, WI Allison 51
9) Ted Pertzborn Madison, WI Seducer 38
10) Mike Hoff Westminster, MD Big Blue 35
         
  7200 Modified      
1) Bruce Hutcherson Patriot, IN Makin Bacon Special 121
2)  Banter Bros Lafontaine, IN Brown 101
3) Ronnie Reed Longford, KS Nemesis 99
4) Lloyd McVey Oakwood, IL Super Banana 88
5) Art Arfons Akron, OH Green Monster 85
6) John Hileman Rockford, OH Old Red 84
7) Dick McPherson Circleville, OH Tricky Dick 72
8) John Shaul Fultonham, NY #14031 64
         
  9200 Modified      
1) Bruce Hutcherson Patriot, IN Makin Bacon Special 134
2)  Ron Barga Ansonia, OH Judge 116
3) Banter Bros Lafontaine, IN Orange 103
4) Ronnie Reed Longford, KS Nemesis 98
5) Banter Bros Lafontaine, IN Brown 94
6) Don Harness Dana, IN Loud Mouth Lime 90
7) John Hileman Rockford, OH Old Red 87
8) Lloyd McVey Oakwood, IL Super Banana 86
9) Ron Barga Ansonia, OH Jury 70
10) Art Arfons Akron, OH Green Monster 62
         
  12,200 Unlimited      
1) Banter Bros Lafontaine, IN Brown 83
2-3)  Ronnie Reed Longford, KS Nemesis 80
2-3)  John Hileman Rockford, OH Old Red 80
4-5) Art Arfons Akron, OH Green Monster 79
4-5) John Shaul Fultonham, NY #14031 79
6) Don Harness Dana, IN Loud Mouth Lime 74
7) Ron Barga Ansonia, OH Judge 73
8) Bruce Hutcherson Patriot, IN Makin Bacon Special 60
9) Banter Bros Lafontaine, IN Orange 51
10) John Shaul Fultonham, NY #14022 43
         
  5500 Super Stock      
1) Brabec Bros Laurens, IA Country Dude 106
2)  Henry Piper Mt Vernon, IL IH 560 96
3) Rich Miller Castalia, OH Poor Loser 95
4) Merrill Smith Franklin, IN AC 180 90
5) Volland & Lucas Columbus, IN Oliver 88 85
6) Terry Wood Fountain City, IN AC 190 84
7) Dave Chrisman Edinburgh, IN AC 180 78
8) Glen Ervin Modoc, IN IH 560 69
9) Bert/ Tim Stauffer Ephrata, PA Deutz 8006 67
10) Tom Urmson Pittsburg, PA I Soar 64
  Lyle Hull Waupun, WI MM 5 Star 64
  Royce Bone Nashville, NC IH 666 64
         
  7500 Super Stock      
1) Haynes/ Simpson Charlotte, MI Mean Ole Allis 102
2)  Bret Berg Rosemount, MN IH 1086 101
3) Henry Piper Mt Vernon, IL IH 560 79
4-5) Jerry VanDorpe Charlotte, MI Screamin Demon 77
4-5) Kenny Smith  Caledonia, OH JD 4010 77
6) Brabec Bros Laurens, IA Country Dude 74
7) Tom Urmson Pittsburg, PA I Soar 66
8) Harold Wilson Greensburg, IN The Sledhandler 64
9) Coleman Wheatley Bethel, DE JD 4240 57
10) Glen Ervin Modoc, IN IH 560 54
  Al Koch Indianapolis, IN Allis Cowboy 54
         
  9500 Super Stock      
1) John Klug Stockport, IA Red Baron 120
2)  Haynes/ Simpson Charlotte, MI Mean Ole Allis 108
3) Danny Dean S Charleston, OH Rooster 102
4) Bret Berg Rosemount, MN IH 1086 100
5) Al Koch Indianapolis, IN Allis Cowboy 95
6) Jerry Hart Vandalia, OH IH 1066 87
7-8) Esdon Lehn Dayton, MN Red Line Fever 72
7-8) Bob Thompson Lewistown, IL Illinois Streaker 72
9) Dana Monson Aledo, IL IH 1066 70
10) Hypermax Eng Barrington Hills, IL IH 966 62
         
  12,200 Super Stock      
1) John Klug Stockport, IA Red Baron 86
2)  Haynes/ Simpson Charlotte, MI Mean Ole Allis 72
3-4) Dickie Sullivan Naylor, MO Duster II 70
3-4) Jerry Hart Vandalia, OH IH 1066 70
5) Hypermax Eng Barrington Hills, IL IH 966 63
6) Dana Monson Aledo, IL IH 1066 62
7) Al Koch Indianapolis, IN Allis Cowboy 60
8) Danny Dean S Charleston, OH Rooster 59
9) John Thompson Marshall, IL IH 1466 49
10) Howard Meredith Wye Mills, MD IH 1066 48
         
  10,000 Pro Stock      
1-2) Harold McQueen Manteno, IL Lucky Buck 38
1-2) Paul Hawkins Rockville, IN The Hawk 38
3) Rudy Huber Tuscola, IL Midnight Flyer 33
4) Dale Lowe Greensburg, IN Coming On Strong 28
5) Tom Longenberger Bluffton, IN Tasmanian Devil 27
6) Rod/ Steve Horst Edwardsport, IN Case 1070 24
7) John/ Mike Linder Edison, OH Linder Bros 22
8-9) Don Flowers Wharton, OH Red Knight II 21
8-9) Paul Hawkins Rockville, IN The Buzzard 21
10) Delevan Sherman Howe, IN Gambler 20.5
         
  12,000 Pro Stock      
1) Steve Smith Tiffin, OH Smith Farms 36
2)  Paul Hawkins Rockville, IN The Hawk 33
3) Bill Voreis Argos, IN  Orient Express 29
4) Tom Longenberger Bluffton, IN Tasmanian Devil 26
5) Paul Hawkins Rockville, IN The Buzzard 25
6-7) Delevan Sherman Howe, IN Gambler 23
6-7) Harold McQueen Manteno, IL Lucky Buck 23
8) Tom Bathon Duquin, IL IH 1466 22
9-10) Rod/ Steve Horst Edwardsport, IN Case 1070 20
9-10) Don Masterson Grandview, IN River Rat 20
         
  1550 Mini      
1) Johnny Mello Hanford, CA Super Fly 63
2)  Johnny Mello Hanford, CA Wild Fly 51
3) Brad Shively Millmont, PA Grasshopper 29
         
  1750 Mini      
1) Johnny Mello Hanford, CA Super Fly 58
2)  Johnny Mello Hanford, CA Wild Fly 53
3) Brad Shively Millmont, PA Grasshopper 40
         
  5800 4WD      
1) Diehl Wilson Winchester, VA Virginian 25
2)  Jamie Vance Inwood, WV Dragon Fly 24
3) George Schuffert Greenville, PA Sorcerer 23
         
  6200 4WD      
1) George Schuffert Greenville, PA Sorcerer 30
2-3)  Jamie Vance Inwood, WV Dragon Fly 29
2-3)  Dan Fellenbaum Lititz, PA Warrior 29
         
  5800 SM4WD      
1) Ron Ingle Kokomo, IN Saturday Night Special 15
2)  Fiant/ Strine Caledonia, OH Fantasy 13
3) Ron Piette Appleton, WI 74 Dodge 9
         
  6200 SM4WD      
1) Fiant/ Strine Caledonia, OH Fantasy 15
2)  Ron Ingle Kokomo, IN Saturday Night Special 7
3) Ron Piette Appleton, WI 74 Dodge 6

 

This site is neither affiliated with nor endorsed by NTPA, PPL, OTTPA, or USHRA. The statistics shown here have been compiled from a variety of sources, and are unofficial.  For entertainment purposes only.

StatCounter - Free Web Tracker and Counter