Home Puller List/ Stats Event Winners NFMS Bowling Green NTPA
PPL OTTPA ATPA USHRA TNT Photo Gallery

1983 GN Point Standings

  5200 Modified      
1) Ronnie Reed Longford, KS Nemesis 112
2-3)  Carl Schneller Holyoke, CO Beautiful Noise 103
2-3)  Dave Stull Springfield, OH Gambler 103
4) Bruce Hutcherson Patriot, IN Makin Bacon Special 101
5) Lloyd McVey Oakwood, IL Super Banana 77
6) Rick Austin Brodhead, WI Dirt Flirt 52
7) Neil Fries Monroeville, OH Color Me Gone 48
8) Fritz Brick New Philadelphia, OH Golden Nugget 40
9-10) Ken Miller Bellevue, OH 2-Chevys 39
9-10) Roger Kutz Whitewater, WI Turbine 39
         
  7200 Modified      
1) John Hileman Rockford, OH Old Red 169
2)  John Shaul Fultonham, NY Northeast Raider 159
3) Bruce Hutcherson Patriot, IN Makin Bacon Special 156
4) Truman Hawkins Marion, IN Allison 105
5) Ronnie Reed Longford, KS Nemesis 93
6) Ralph Schindler Colfax, WI El Toro 91
7) Lloyd McVey Oakwood, IL Super Banana 90
8) Banter Bros Lafontaine, IN Big Ben Blue 88
9) John Shaul Fultonham, NY Eastern Flyer 80
10) Carl Schneller Holyoke, CO Beautiful Noise 73
         
  9200 Modified      
1) Banter Bros Lafontaine, IN Big Ben Blue 145
2)  Russ Janssen Oregon, IL Northwest Express 141
3) John Hileman Rockford, OH Old Red 138
4) Bruce Hutcherson Patriot, IN Makin Bacon Special 137
5) John Shaul Fultonham, NY Northeast Raider 136
6) Banter Bros Lafontaine, IN Big Ben Orange 128
7) Lloyd McVey Oakwood, IL Super Banana 98
8) Ronnie Reed Longford, KS Nemesis 97
9) Truman Hawkins Marion, IN Allison 88
10) Ralph Schindler Colfax, WI El Toro 83
         
  12,200 Unlimited      
1) Banter Bros Lafontaine, IN Big Ben Blue 133
2)  John Shaul Fultonham, NY Northeast Raider 128
3) Russ Janssen Oregon, IL Northwest Express 111
4) Banter Bros Lafontaine, IN Big Ben Orange 110
5) John Hileman Rockford, OH Old Red 107
6) Bruce Hutcherson Patriot, IN Makin Bacon Special 98
7) Truman Hawkins Marion, IN Allison 79
8) Lloyd McVey Oakwood, IL Super Banana 66
9) Ralph Schindler Colfax, WI El Toro 49
10) Ron Barga Ansonia, OH Judge 46
         
  5500 Super Stock      
1) Bert Stauffer Ephrata, PA Underdog 72
2)  Merrill Smith Franklin, IN AC 180 70
3) Dave Chrisman Edinburgh, IN AC 180 64
4-5) Brabec Bros Laurens, IA Country Dude 56
4-5) Rich Miller Castalia, OH Poor Loser 56
6) Volland & Lucas Columbus, IN Oliver 88 54
7) Terry Wood Fountain City, IN AC 190 47
8) Henry Piper Mt Vernon, IL IH 560 46
9) Tom Urmson Bakerstown, PA I Soar 44
10) Ron Regnier Minneota, MN IH 686 39
         
  7500 Super Stock      
1) Esdon Lehn Dayton, MN Red Line Fever 155
2)  Bret Berg Rosemount, MN Bad Ass Binder 151
3) Kenny Smith Caledonia, OH Deere Harvester 145.5
4) K Haynes/ M Simpson Charlotte, MI Mean Ole Allis 134
5) Harold Wilson Greensburg, IN The Sledhandler 120
6) Jerry VanDorpe Charlotte, MI Screamin Demon II 103
7) Haferd Bros New Riegel, OH AC D21 87
8) Bert Stauffer Ephrata, PA Underdog 61
9) Bill Beschta Black Creek, WI Roarin Red 58.5
10) Brabec Bros Laurens, IA Country Dude 58
         
  9500 Super Stock      
1) John Klug Stockport, IA Red Baron 160
2-3)  Joe Kwiatkowski Dorr, MI Wild Thing 138
2-3)  Jerry Hart Vandalia, OH Barnstormer 138
4) Brad Howell Greentown, IN AC 7045 110
5-6) Esdon Lehn Dayton, MN Red Line Fever 104
5-6) D Bennett/ R Schulz Kearney, NE IH 966 104
7) Harold Wilson Greensburg, IN The Sledhandler 100
8) Haynes/ Simpson Charlotte, MI Mean Ole Allis 89
9) Bill Berg Rosemount, MN Never A Nuff 86
10) Green/ Mitchell Greenwood, IN AC D21 74
  Al Koch Indianapolis, IN Allis Cowboy 74
         
  12,200 Super Stock      
1) John Klug Stockport, IA Red Baron 174
2)  Jerry Hart Vandalia, OH Barnstormer 163
3) Joe Kwiatkowski Dorr, MI Wild Thing 124
4) Haynes/ Simpson Charlotte, MI Mean Ole Allis 123
5) D Bennett/ R Schulz Kearney, NE IH 966 120
6) Brad Howell Greentown, IN AC 7045 96.5
7) Al Koch Indianapolis, IN Allis Cowboy 92
8) Dickie Sullivan Naylor, MO Duster II 91
9) Harold Wilson Greensburg, IN The Sledhandler 88
10) Danny Dean S Charleston, OH Rooster 87
         
  10,000 Pro Stock      
1) John/ Mike Linder Edison, OH Linder Bros 38.5
2)  Bill Voreis Argos, IN  Orient Express 37
3) Don Flowers Wharton, OH Red Knight II 35.5
4) Dale Lowe Greensburg, IN Coming On Strong 32
5) Harold McQueen Manteno, IL Lucky Buck 29
6) Dale/ Mike Monreal Ravenna, OH Bandit 26
7) Steve Roudebush Westfield, IN MF Express 23
8) James Squire Britton, MI IH 856 22
9) Dick Sherman Howe, IN Gambler 21
10) Rod/ Steve Horst Edwardsport, IN Case 1070 20
         
  12,000 Pro Stock      
1) John/ Mike Linder Edison, OH Linder Bros 40
2)  Bill Voreis Argos, IN  Orient Express 33
3) Danny Bobb Crothersville, IN AC 220 32
4) Don Flowers Wharton, OH Red Knight II 31
5-6) Steve Smith Tiffin, OH Smith Farms 27
5-6) Rod/ Steve Horst Edwardsport, IN Case 1070 27
7-8) Steve Roudebush Westfield, IN MF Express 24
7-8) Dale Lowe Greensburg, IN Coming On Strong 24
9) Dale Kohl Perrysburg, OH Roughneck 23
10) Harold McQueen Manteno, IL Lucky Buck 22
         
  1550 Mini      
1) Johnny Mello Hanford, CA Super Fly 78
2)  Randy Holtcamp W Point, IA Dyer & Holtcamp 72
3) Jim Brockmann New Haven, IN Inlaws & Outlaws 68
4) Johnny Mello Hanford, CA Wild Fly 57
5) 4 Kings PT Hoagland, IN 500 Hemi #2426 54
6) Larry Coopshaw Wauseon, OH Coopie Special II 54
7) Brad Shively Millmont, PA Grasshopper 41
8) Dave Brautigam Anna, OH Brautigam Bros 40
9) Keith Worden Southfield, MI Fist Full of Dollars 36
10) 4 Kings PT Hoagland, IN 350 Chevy #2248 28
         
  1750 Mini      
1) Johnny Mello Hanford, CA Super Fly 77
2)  Keith Worden Southfield, MI Fist Full of Dollars 74
3) Randy Holtcamp W Point, IA Dyer & Holtcamp 69
4) Johnny Mello Hanford, CA Wild Fly 66
5) Larry Coopshaw Wauseon, OH Coopie Special II 62
6) Jim Brockmann New Haven, IN Inlaws & Outlaws 54
7) 4 Kings PT Hoagland, IN 500 Hemi #2426 52
8) Brad Shively Millmont, PA Grasshopper 51
9) Dave Brautigam Anna, OH Brautigam Bros 27
10) Dick/ Lois Refshauge Waterloo, IA Saint & Sinner #3346 26
  4 Kings PT Hoagland, IN 350 Chevy #2248 26
         
  5800 4WD      
1) Roy Everett Doerun, GA Doerunner 60
2)  Willie Omps Winchester, VA Enforcer 52
3) Bill Armstrong Wauseon, OH 69 Chevy 45
4) Mike Omps Winchester, VA Green Machine 39
5) Kathy Mitchell Washington, WV Kathy's Clown 27
         
  6200 4WD      
1) Roy Everett Doerun, GA Doerunner 54
2)  Willie Omps Winchester, VA Enforcer 52
3) Mike Omps Winchester, VA Green Machine 47
4) Bill Armstrong Wauseon, OH 69 Chevy 44
5) Ed Hanslovan Morrisdale, PA 80 Chevy 30
         
  5800 2WD      
1) Glenn Smith Springfield, TN Colonel Two 20
2)  Eddie Sullivan Warsaw, KY Sullivan's S-10 19
3) Tom Arps Napoleon, OH Black Widow 18
4) Foster Covert Butler, KY New Kid in Town 17
5) Wayne Rausch Dublin, OH Little Red Truck 15
6) Bruce Hutcherson Patriot, IN Wanderer 14
7) Robert Greenlee Okmulgee, OK Recess 13
8) Carl Taylor Cambridge, OH Baby Blue Knight 12
9) Jim Crabtree St Louisville, OH Little Rascal 10
10) Darren Stephens Haskell, OK Playing Hookey 9
         
  6200 2WD      
1-2) Tom Arps Napoleon, OH Black Widow 38
1-2) Bruce Hutcherson Patriot, IN Wanderer 38
3) Wayne Rausch Dublin, OH Little Red Truck 34
4) Carl Taylor Cambridge, OH Baby Blue Knight 32
5) Glenn Smith Springfield, TN Colonel Two 20
6) Dick McPherson Circleville, OH Toy Trucking 17
7) Foster Covert Butler, KY New Kid in Town 14
8) Eddie Sullivan Warsaw, KY Sullivan's S-10 13
9) Robert Greenlee Okmulgee, OK Recess 12
10) Tommy Holman Wayne, OH 75 Chevy 11

 

This site is neither affiliated with nor endorsed by NTPA, PPL, OTTPA, or USHRA. The statistics shown here have been compiled from a variety of sources, and are unofficial.  For entertainment purposes only.

StatCounter - Free Web Tracker and Counter