Home Puller List/ Stats Event Winners NFMS Bowling Green NTPA
PPL OTTPA ATPA USHRA TNT Photo Gallery

1998 GN Point Standings

  7200 Modified      
1) Rod/ Tom Martin Bonnie, IL Martin Bros 356
2)  Doug Downs Taylorville, IL Predator 349
3) Randy Petro Camden, OH Multi Chaos 322
4) Dave Archer Lowell, OH Pioneer 314
5) Wayne Creech Albion, IN Dirt Dancer 312
6) Judy Knipstein Ft Wayne, IN Kelly Chevy Special 309
7) Steve Klingenberg Holland, MI Bad Habit 293
8) Bob Jostock Lapeer, MI Wild Child 292
9) Art Arfons Akron, OH Green Monster 284
10) Kathy Archer Lowell, OH Wagon Master 260
         
  7600 Unlimited      
1) Rodalyn Knox Weare, NH Country Girl 516
2)  Gardner Stone Middlebury, VT The General 512
3) Dave Walsh Mauston, WI Irish Challenger 466
4) Randy Petro Camden, OH Multi Chaos 452
5) Bill Leischner Weldon, IL Dirtslinger 421
6) Steve Klingenberg Holland, MI Bad Habit 369
7) Dave Richardson Leitchfield, KY Kodiak 322
8) Hale Woodward Marlboro, NH Super Chevy 303
9) Rod/ Tom Martin Bonnie, IL Martin Bros 294
10) Bob Jostock Lapeer, MI Wild Child 147
         
  7700 Super Stock      
1) Arnie Kwiatkowski Dorr, MI Wild Thing 680
2)  Jordan Lustik Eighty Four, PA Silver Bullet 664
3) Elmer Haug Centralia, KS Little Temptation 638
4) Larry Kline Jr N Canton, OH Green Gate Savage 603
5) Dennis Johnson Fairbury, NE Shagnasty 601
6) Jeff Hirt Pt Clinton, OH Runnin Bare IV 475
7) Terry Blackbourn Shullsburg, WI Slowride 389
8) Dave Sonnentag Cadot, WI Green Gate Super Deere 127
9) Tom Harmon N Branch, MI Preparation H 49
10) Elvin Domann Winchester, KS Hurricane Allis 47
         
  10,000 Pro Stock      
1) Larry Shope Bellville, OH Iron Dragon 569
2)  Bill Miller Dubuque, IA Cruisin Mule 560
3) Carl Shuler Fenelton, PA Super Moose 552
4) Tim Cain New Palestine, IN Red Gambler 524
5) Scott Snyder Edison, OH Road Farmer 521
6) Ed Eilenfield Lucas, OH Nameless 453
7) Bill Miller Dubuque, IA Red Mule 424
8) Carl Smith Greenfield, IN Night Moves 149
9) Tom Harmon N Branch, MI Preparation H 145
10) Mike Sarver Richland, IN Green Extreme 106
         
  1850 Mini      
1) Dennis Horst Chambersburg, PA Red Fox 346
2)  Rick Peters Thornville, OH Buckeye Special 322
3) Larry Koester Wadesville, IN Footloose 315
4) Todd Bultman Zeeland, MI Stress Relief 312
5) Phil Fairbanks Fitchburg, MA Rat Poison 304
6) Robert Lenzini Highland Park, IL Mack Attack 296
7) Dean Dowling Swanton, OH Milk Fever 277
8) Larry Anderson Tipton, MI Blown Income 276
9) Bruce Slagh Zeeland, MI Have No Mercy 266
10) Harry Keeran Mt Gilead, OH Black Dragon 196
         
  6200 4WD      
1) Jim/ Paul Holman Wauseon, OH 4-Play 304
2)  James Bosch W Olive, MI Midnight Raider 291
3) Sheila Hagedorn Thompson, MO Diamonds N Dirt 277
4) Rob Foster Fairgrove, MI Simply Red 276
5) Terry Hagedorn Thompson, MO Heartbeat 274
6) Cody Lewis Macon, MO Fired Up 273
7) Lynn Waggener Jacksonville, IL Illinois Farmer 265
8) Jeff Shafer Mt Vernon, OH Win, Lose or Draw 251
9) Scott Smith Winchester, VA 3 Bears 251
10) Dave Closser Alexandria, IN Zipp Express 235
         
  6200 2WD      
1) Roger Simon Farley, IA Simon Sez Dodge 603
2)  Shannon Leischner Weldon, IL Dirtslinger Too 585
3) Roger Simon Farley, IA Simon Sez Chevy 568
4) Doug Theobald Shelbyville, IN Wicked Willy 540
5) Todd Theobald Shelbyville, IN Wicked   531
6) Jessie Petro Camden, OH Buckeye Hauler 523
7) Roland Barr Georgetown, OH Midnight Mistress 505
8) Dan Walsh Lyndon Station, WI Irish T 500.5
9) Dan Walsh Lyndon Station, WI Irish Challenger 498
10) Randy Petro Camden, OH Kathy's Komplaint 496.5

 

This site is neither affiliated with nor endorsed by NTPA, PPL, OTTPA, or USHRA. The statistics shown here have been compiled from a variety of sources, and are unofficial.  For entertainment purposes only.

StatCounter - Free Web Tracker and Counter