Home Puller List/ Stats Event Winners NFMS Bowling Green NTPA
PPL OTTPA ATPA USHRA TNT Photo Gallery


 

ALL-TIME NTPA GN WINNERS
 7200 - 7500 MODIFIED (1977 - 2018)
 
Rank Puller Wins First Win Last Win
1 Bret Berg 28 Bowling Green, OH 2009 Norwalk, WI 2018
2 Dave Banter 28 Hamburg, NY 1978 Des Moines, IA 1996
3 Doug Lively 27 Tomah, WI 2011 Bowling Green, OH 2018
4 Tim Engler 24 Elkhorn, WI 1985 Ft Recovery, OH 1990
5 Ken Veney 18 Bowling Green, OH 2005 Bowling Green, OH 2011
6 Rod/ Tom Martin  18 Tomah, WI 1994 Tomah, WI 2001
7 Bob Jostock 17 Cassopolis, MI 1995 Rockwell, IA 2015
8 Bruce Hutcherson 16 Tampa, FL 1979 Ft Recovery, OH 1986
9 Gardner Stone 16 Richmond, VA 1985 Lincoln, NE 1990
10 Doug Downs 15 Tomah, WI 1998 Sandwich, IL 2005
11 John Hileman 15 Tomah, WI 1978 Ft Recovery, OH 1989
12 Terry Jostock 15 Ionia, MI 2007 Tomah, WI 2016
13 Bruce Slagh 14 Tomah, WI 1999 Bowling Green, OH 2007
14 Art Arfons 12 Indianapolis, IN 1979 Bowling Green, OH 1998
15 John Shaul 11 Tomah, WI 1983 Meadville, PA 1985
16 Brad Benedict 10 Monroe, MI 2012 Sandwich, IL 2015
17 Ricky Rose 10 Tomah, WI 2013 Sandwich, IL 2018
18 Scott Tedder 9 Monroe, MI 2015 Sandwich, IL 2018
19 Steve Bollinger 9 Freeport, IL 2001 Tomah, WI 2010
20 Wayne Purser 9 Jerseyville, IL 2006 Hudsonville, MI 2013
21 Joe Eder 8 Ft Recovery, OH 1996 Ionia, MI 2004
22 Dave Archer 7 Arcola, IN 1995 Ionia, MI 2000
23 Steve Jaske 7 Elkhorn, WI 1986 Morris, MB 1989
24 Adam Bauer 6 Tomah, WI 2010 Rockwell, IA 2014
25 Bill Noland 6 Ottawa, ON 1977 Atlanta, GA 1979
26 Jerry Stewart 6 Inwood, ON 1997 Bowling Green, OH 2002
27 Judy Knipstein 6 Davenport, IA 1995 Hamburg, NY 1997
28 Bill Voreis 5 Tomah, WI 1999 Tomah, WI 2006
29 Don Harness 5 Windsor, ON 1977 Tomah, WI 1979
30 Ronnie Reed 5 Springfield, MO 1980 Ft Recovery, OH 1985
31 Bill Leischner 4 Cassopolis, MI 1994 Tomah, WI 2001
32 Chuck Knapp 4 Saluda, SC 2013 New Hampton, IA 2015
33 Dave Hileman 4 Davenport, IA 1978 Green Bay, WI 1980
34 Dave Snyder 4 Ionia, MI 2001 Sandwich, IL 2005
35 Dave Walsh 4 Macon, MO 1987 Ft Recovery, OH 1988
36 Randy Petro 4 Tomah, WI 1996 Bowling Green, OH 1999
37 Ron Barga 4 Elkhorn, WI 1977 Hamburg, NY 1980
38 Sonny Owens 4 Fishersville, VA 1984 Hagerstown, MD 1985
39 Bob Bussey 3 Elkhorn, WI 1978 Columbus, OH 1979
40 Dennis Wilson 3 Indianapolis, IN 1978 Plainville, IN 1979
41 Bill Douglas Jr 2 Anoka, MN 1994 Albert Lea, MN 1994
42 Craig Nation 2 Ft Recovery, OH 2001 Mt Sterling, IL 2001
43 Jim Martell 2 Georgetown, OH 2012 Rockwell, IA 2014
44 Ken Owens 2 Hagerstown, MD 1984 Richmond, VA 1985
45 Kevin Criswell 2 Hutchinson, MN 2012 Georgetown, OH 2012
46 Larry Piekarski 2 Galax, VA 2001 Tomah, WI 2005
47 Lloyd McVey 2 Elkhorn, WI 1982 Tomah, WI 1982
48 Mike Piper 2 Chapel Hill, TN 1988 Columbus, OH 1988
49 Shawn Swearingen 2 Bowling Green, OH 2007 Sandwich, IL 2007
50 Steve Klingenberg 2 Ionia, MI 1997 Galax, VA 2001
51 Tom Fleischman 2 Arcola, IN 1995 Ft Recovery, OH 1995
52 Wayne Longnecker 2 Macon, MO 1988 Anoka, MN 1994
53 Bill Lawrence 1 Des Moines, IA 1998  
54 Carl Schneller 1 Des Moines, IA 1984  
55 Corey Kielmeyer 1 Rockwell, IA 2018  
56 Darrick Barga 1 Ionia, MI 2005  
57 Dave Rothe 1 San Francisco, CA 1985  
58 Dusty Arfons 1 Tomah, WI 1995  
59 Floyd Hilton 1 Ft Recovery, OH 1979  
60 Gerry Baldwin 1 Raleigh, NC 1977  
61 Grayson English 1 Fishersville, VA 1985  
62 Jeff Gueningsman 1 Monroe, MI 2010  
63 Jim Brockmann 1 Macon, MO 1990  
64 Jim Porter 1 Columbus, OH 1984  
65 Jim Statkus 1 Phoenix, AZ 1980  
66 John Evans 1 Tomah, WI 2008  
67 John Laux 1 Indianapolis, IN 1978  
68 John Walsh 1 Tomah, WI 1988  
69 Kevin Owens 1 Hagerstown, MD 1986  
70 Neil Fries 1 Tulsa, OK 1985  
71 Norm Smith 1 Inwood, ON 1983  
72 Randy Davis 1 Galax, VA 1999  
73 Rick Kippley 1 Bowling Green, OH 1980  
74 Rodalyn Knox 1 Lincoln, NE 1990  
75 Ron Linder 1 Georgetown, OH 2008  
76 Todd Feiss 1 New Hampton, IA 2013  
77 Tom Bollinger 1 Tomah, WI 2004  
78 Trent DeClerk 1 Tomah, WI 2003  
79 Wayne Creech 1 Des Moines, IA 1997  
80 Wayne Keefe 1 Columbus, OH 1989  
81 Willie Theelan 1 Cayuga, ON 1980  

 


ALL-TIME NTPA GN WINNERS
 5200 - 5800 MODIFIED (1977 - 1988)
 
Rank Puller Wins First Win Last Win
1 Ronnie Reed 15 Columbus, OH 1983 Columbus, OH 1985
2 Bruce Hutcherson 12 Elkhorn, WI 1977 Syracuse, NY 1982
3 Tim Engler 9 Elkhorn, WI 1985 Tulsa, OK 1987
4 Don Harness 8 Tomah, WI 1977 Plainville, IN 1979
5 Dan Utz 6 Springfield, MO 1980 Bowling Green, OH 1982
6 Bob Bussey 5 Bowling Green, OH 1978 Columbus, OH 1982
7 Dave Clodfelter 5 Huron, SD 1980 Fresno, CA 1980
8 Dennis Wilson 4 Tomah, WI 1978 Hamburg, NY 1980
9 Carl Schneller 3 Elkhorn, WI 1983 Ft Recovery, OH 1983
10 Dave Walsh 3 Columbus, OH 1987 Des Moines, IA 1988
11 Dick McPherson 3 Cayuga, ON 1978 Mobile, AL 1982
12 John Stull 3 Davenport, IA 1980 Elkhorn, WI 1981
13 Larry Fuhrmann 3 Tampa, FL 1979 Ft Recovery, OH 1979
14 Steve Johnson 3 Tomah, WI 1987 Columbus, OH 1988
15 Leo Kay 2 Elkhorn, WI 1986 Ft Recovery, OH 1986
16 Norm Smith 2 Raleigh, NC 1977 Syracuse, NY 1981
17 Ted Pertzborn 2 Bowling Green, OH 1981 Elkhorn, WI 1984
18 Bob Chickering 1 Des Moines, IA 1984  
19 Bob Gioletti 1 San Francisco, CA 1984  
20 Dave Stull 1 Hamburg, NY 1982  
21 Dick Rice 1 Columbus, OH 1984  
22 Gerry Baldwin 1 Ottawa, ON 1977  
23 Harvey Faul 1 Columbus, OH 1979  
24 John Walsh 1 Tomah, WI 1985  
25 Ken Miller 1 Indianapolis, IN 1977  
26 Mark Haerr 1 Ft Recovery, OH 1984  
27 Mike Harner 1 Ft Recovery, OH 1984  
28 Neil Fries 1 Sacramento, CA 1984  
29 Roger Kutz 1 Tomah, WI 1981  
30 Stan Burton 1 Elkhorn, WI 1982  

 


ALL-TIME NTPA GN WINNERS
 9200 MODIFIED (1977 - 1988)
 
Rank Puller Wins First Win Last Win
1 Dave Banter 43 Indianapolis, IN 1978 Lee, NH 1988
2 Tim Engler 14 Syracuse, NY 1985 Syracuse, NY 1988
3 Bruce Hutcherson 12 Indianapolis, IN 1980 Bowling Green, OH 1985
4 Bill Noland 10 Tomah, WI 1978 Tomah, WI 1980
5 Steve Jaske 9 Tomah, WI 1986 Lincoln, NE 1988
6 Art Arfons 8 Indianapolis, IN 1978 Macon, MO 1988
7 John Shaul 8 Ottawa, ON 1977 Meadville, PA 1985
8 Dave Walsh 6 Macon, MO 1987 Inwood, ON 1988
9 Don Harness 6 Windsor, ON 1977 Bowling Green, OH 1982
10 Ron Barga 6 Tomah, WI 1977 Elkhorn, WI 1984
11 Norm Smith 4 Cayuga, ON 1977 Columbus, OH 1983
12 John Hileman 3 Cedar Rapids, IA 1979 Huron, SD 1980
13 Gardner Stone 2 Ft Recovery, OH 1986 Minneapolis, MN 1987
14 Harry Wyckoff 2 Raleigh, NC 1977 Elkhorn, WI 1977
15 Lee Pendleton 2 Columbus, OH 1978 Elkhorn, WI 1978
16 Mike Piper 2 Ft Recovery, OH 1988 Chapel Hill, TN 1988
17 Ronnie Reed 2 Cayuga, ON 1980 Fresno, CA 1980
18 Russ Janssen 2 Davenport, IA 1983 Elkhorn, WI 1983
19 Sonny Owens 2 Stockton, CA 1985 Inwood, ON 1985
20 Barney Klaus 1 Davenport, IA 1984  
21 Dave Rothe 1 San Jose, CA 1985  
22 Dave Spencer 1 Indianapolis, IN 1977  
23 EJ Potter 1 Hamburg, NY 1978  
24 Kelly Cheesewright 1 Hamburg, NY 1981  
25 Mike Killion 1 Des Moines, IA 1984  
26 Norm Leonard 1 Plainville, IN 1979  
27 Ralph Banter 1 Phoenix, AZ 1980  
28 Wayne Longnecker 1 Morris, MB 1988  


Back
 

This site is neither affiliated with nor endorsed by NTPA, PPL, OTTPA, or USHRA. The statistics shown here have been compiled from a variety of sources, and are unofficial.  For entertainment purposes only.

StatCounter - Free Web Tracker and Counter