Home Puller List/ Stats Event Winners NFMS Bowling Green NTPA
PPL OTTPA ATPA USHRA TNT Photo Gallery


 

ALL-TIME NTPA GN WINNERS
LIGHT SUPER STOCK (1977 - 2018)
 
Rank Puller Wins First Win Last Win
1 Brian Korth 64 Mt Sterling, IL 2008 Bowling Green, OH 2018
2 Allen/ Dennis Brabec 29 Cayuga, ON 1977 Macon, MO 1990
3 Mark Peissig 17 Hillsboro, MO 2005 Jefferson City, MO 2013
4 Kevin Lynn 16 Tulsa, OK 1987 New Hampton, IA 2012
5 Marcus Wettleson 14 Tomah,WI 2008 Bowling Green, OH 2014
6 Larry Phillips 14 Jerseyville, IL 2005 Langford, NY 2018
7 Tom Urmson 11 Windsor, ON 1977 Tomah,WI 1986
8 Merrill Smith 7 Elkhorn, WI 1977 Bowling Green, OH 1983
9 Dave Chrisman 6 Tomah,WI 1977 Macon, MO 1987
10 Esdon Lehn 6 Sandwich, IL 2009 Georgetown, OH 2011
11 Kenny Sanders 6 Elkhorn, WI 1987 Tomah,WI 1994
12 Bert Stauffer 5 Indianapolis, IN 1980 Columbus, OH 1985
13 Mike Wilhite 4 Stanford, KY 2005 Brandenburg, KY 2008
14 Arnold Baker 3 Springfield, MO 1980 Davenport, IA 1984
15 Bruce Schmidtknecht 3 Tomah,WI 2006 Brandenburg, KY 2009
16 Rex Kuhn 3 Jefferson City, MO 2013 Bowling Green, OH 2016
17 Tim Stauffer 3 Raleigh, NC 1977 Syracuse, NY 1980
18 Bill Cummings 2 Hamburg, NY 1991 Tomah,WI 1992
19 Brandon Phillips 2 Georgetown, OH 2011 New Hampton, IA 2012
20 Chris Pichler 2 Jerseyville, IL 2006 Brandenburg, KY 2009
21 Dave Thompson 2 Ottawa, ON 1977 Atlanta, GA 1978
22 Elmer Haug 2 Tomah,WI 2005 Tomah,WI 2005
23 Harold Volland 2 Atlanta, GA 1979 Green Bay, WI 1980
24 Jason Hootman 2 Tomah,WI 2017 Brandenburg, KY 2017
25 Jerald Grimes 2 Macon, MO 1988 Tomah,WI 1990
26 Jim Acton 2 Oklahoma City, OK 1980 Phoenix, AZ 1980
27 Mike Happe 2 Midland, MI 2007 Georgetown, OH 2012
28 Rich Miller 2 Elkhorn, WI 1981 Bowling Green, OH 1984
29 Robert Reiff 2 Elkhorn, WI 1984 Elkhorn, WI 1985
30 Tom Wilhite 2 Salem, IL 2005 Ft Recovery, OH 2006
31 Adam Spiegelberg 1 Langford, NY 2018  
32 Alan Norby 1 Tomah,WI 2007  
33 Bob Keiffer 1 Columbus, OH 1979  
34 Brent Long 1 Macon, MO 1993  
35 Bruce Barfnecht 1 Hillsboro, MO 2005  
36 Bryan Conner 1 Davenport, IA 1978  
37 Danny Brown 1 Bowling Green, OH 1986  
38 Darrell Cockerham 1 Macon, MO 1994  
39 DeLynn Kale 1 Bowling Green, OH 1979  
40 Doug Palmer 1 Lincoln, NE 1989  
41 Ernie Conner 1 Lincoln, NE 1988  
42 Greg Brantner 1 Henry, IL 2007  
43 Harold McKeown 1 Cayuga, ON 1979  
44 Henry Piper 1 Hamburg, NY 1980  
45 Ivan Carroll 1 Macon, MO 1992  
46 Jerry VanDorpe 1 Cayuga, ON 1980  
47 John Predovic 1 Ionia, MI 1986  
48 Keith Millikan 1 Columbus, OH 1978  
49 Ken McKillip 1 Tomah,WI 1988  
50 Kevin Windsor 1 Tomah,WI 1997  
51 Kyle Karlen 1 Brandenburg, KY 2016  
52 Lyle Hull 1 Tomah,WI 1978  
53 Mike Sandefur 1 Salem, IL 2008  
54 Mike Savey 1 Bowling Green, OH 2009  
55 PC Long 1 Tomah,WI 1985  
56 Randy Reetz 1 Worthington, MN 1991  
57 Rich Garb 1 Macon, MO 1991  
58 Roger Buss 1 Lancaster, PA 1987  
59 Ron Shafer 1 Indianapolis, IN 1977  
60 Terry Blackbourn 1 Tomah,WI 2007  
61 Terry Wood 1 Tomah,WI 1979  
62 Tim Peissig 1 Tomah,WI 2012  

 


ALL-TIME NTPA GN WINNERS
SUPER STOCK DIESEL (1999 - 2018)
 
Rank Puller Wins First Win Last Win
1 Esdon Lehn 93 Lake Odessa, MI 1999 Hutchinson, MN 2016
2 Stan/ Steve Blagrave 44 Tomah, WI 2001 Bowling Green, OH 2018
3 Steve Burge 36 Tomah, WI 2005 Sandwich, IL 2018
4 Brian Shramek 33 Ionia, MI 2006 Rossville, IL 2014
5 Colin/ Jody Ross 24 Jefferson City, MO 2011 Sandwich, IL 2018
6 Loren/ Neil Gettinger 20 Ft Recovery, OH 2003 Connersville, IN 2008
7 Dave Siefert 11 Tomah, WI 2007 Bowling Green, OH 2013
8 Mike Beck 11 Midland, MI 2006 Greenville, OH 2014
9 Jeff Demers 10 Tomah, WI 2003 Bowling Green, OH 2007
10 Travis Schlabach 10 New Hampton, IA 2014 Brandenburg, KY 2018
11 Jim Schaendorf 8 Mt Sterling, IL 2003 Ionia, MI 2012
12 Jerry VanDorpe 6 Galax, VA 1999 Bowling Green, OH 2004
13 Adrian Lehn 5 Galax, VA 2000 Chapel Hill, TN 2001
14 Braden Shramek 4 Tomah, WI 2014 Brandenburg, KY 2016
15 Brandon Hunt 4 Chapel Hill, TN 2012 Sandwich, IL 2015
16 John Raymond 3 Hutchinson, MN 2013 Tomah, WI 2015
17 Dave Henderson 2 Tomah, WI 2003 Tomah, WI 2016
18 Hans Boxler Jr 2 Tomah, WI 2011 Mt Sterling, IL 2011
19 Kent Payne 2 Hudsonville, MI 2016 Bowling Green, OH 2018
20 Tom Dickerson 2 Galax, VA 1999 W Allis, WI 2000
21 Adam Harris 1 Bay City, MI 2005  
22 Dennis Shramek 1 Salem, IL 2012  
23 Ernie Conner 1 Wauseon, OH 2009  
24 Jay Fuqua 1 Chapel Hill, TN 2002  
25 Joe Degenhardt 1 Sandwich, IL 2014  
26 Matt Goodwin 1 Bowling Green, OH 2003  
27 Roger Earley 1 Bowling Green, OH 2008  

 


ALL-TIME NTPA GN WINNERS
SUPER STOCK OPEN (1999 - 2018)
 
Rank Puller Wins First Win Last Win
1 Terry Blackbourn 50 Tomah, WI 1999 Wellington, OH 2017
2 Jordan Lustik 44 Inwood, ON 1999 Monroe, MI 2018
3 Larry Roberts 24 Tomah, WI 2003 Tomah, WI 2008
4 Josh Blackbourn 23 Hutchinson, MN 2012 Tomah, WI 2018
5 John Strickland 19 Tomah, WI 2012 Bowling Green, OH 2018
6 Joe Kwiatkowski 10 Bowling Green, OH 1999 St Hyacinthe, QC 2003
7 Tim Howell 10 St Hyacinthe, QC 2005 Wellington, OH 2008
8 Kevin Campbell 7 Hutchinson, MN 2012 Benson, NC 2014
9 Dennis Johnson 6 Ft Recovery, OH 1999 Ionia, MI 2001
10 Aaron Hull 5 Monroe, MI 2009 Salem, IL 2011
11 Dave Sonnentag 5 Hamburg, NY 1999 Essex Junction, VT 2003
12 Arnie Kwiatkowski 4 Bowling Green, OH 1999 Essex Junction, VT 2002
13 Ken Measel 4 Ionia, MI 2008 Tomah, WI 2009
14 Brent Payne 3 Salem, IL 2014 Troy, MO 2015
15 Jeff Hirt 3 St Hyacinthe, QC 1999 Salem, IL 2017
16 Joe Eder 3 St Hyacinthe, QC 2006 St Hyacinthe, QC 2007
17 John Evans 3 Tomah, WI 2003 Wilmington, OH 2005
18 Bud Gettinger 2 Tomah, WI 2011 Wellington, OH 2018
19 Sid Broughton 2 Essex Junction, VT 2010 Tomah, WI 2014
20 Allen Baballe 1 Bowling Green, OH 2009  
21 Chris Shoemaker 1 Bowling Green, OH 2018  
22 Colin Meese 1 Salem, IL 2018  
23 David Jones 1 Benson, NC 2014  
24 Frank Keener 1 Bowling Green, OH 2010  
25 Mike Novinger 1 Mt Sterling, IL 2010  
26 Patrice Beaudry 1 Monroe, MI 2005  

 


ALL-TIME NTPA GN WINNERS
7500 - 9500 SUPER STOCK (1977 - 1998)
 
Rank Puller Wins First Win Last Win
1 Bryan/ Ernie Conner  40 St Hyacinthe, QC 1990 Macon, MO 1994
2 Danny Dean 40 Raleigh, NC 1977 Chapel Hill, TN 1990
3 Esdon Lehn 38 Green Bay, WI 1980 St Hyacinthe, QC 1997
4 Terry Blackbourn 35 Elkhorn, WI 1987 Inwood, ON 1998
5 John Klug 28 Tomah, WI 1980 Lincoln, NE 1989
6 Bret Berg 23 Bowling Green, OH 1979 Inwood, ON 1988
7 Rob Russell 21 Ionia, MI 1986 Inwood, ON 1995
8 Dickie Sullivan 20 Columbus, OH 1979 Ft Recovery, OH 1988
9 Tom Dickerson 19 Syracuse, NY 1983 Hamburg, NY 1997
10 Arnie Kwiatkowski 14 Tomah, WI 1997 Bowling Green, OH 1998
11 Jordan Lustik 11 Ft Recovery, OH 1996 Inwood, ON 1998
12 Bill Berg 10 Tomah, WI 1981 Lincoln, NE 1987
13 Jerry Hart 10 Phoenix, AZ 1980 Macon, MO 1989
14 Rich Lustik 8 Arcola, IN 1995 Ft Recovery, OH 1995
15 Al Koch 7 Raleigh, NC 1977 Davenport, IA 1981
16 Doug Roberts 7 Tomah, WI 1996 Des Moines, IA 1996
17 Neil Gettinger 7 Fishersville, VA 1985 Hamburg, NY 1991
18 Dave Schreier 6 Davenport, IA 1979 Bowling Green, OH 1980
19 Dennis Brabec 6 Oklahoma City, OK 1980 Columbus, OH 1990
20 Harold Wilson 6 Tomah, WI 1984 Columbus, OH 1989
21 Joe Kwiatkowski 5 Davenport, IA 1983 Cayuga, ON 1987
22 Keith Haynes 5 Elkhorn, WI 1977 Cayuga, ON 1986
23 Ken Brabec 5 Cayuga, ON 1978 Huron, SD 1980
24 Kenny Smith 5 Indianapolis, IN 1979 Richmond, VA 1984
25 Lyle Hull 5 Hagerstown, MD 1987 Scribner, NE 1993
26 Randy Hinton 5 Tomah, WI 1990 Ft Recovery, OH 1990
27 Coleman Wheatley 4 Bowling Green, OH 1981 Lexington, AL 1994
28 Dan Fillingame 4 Columbus, OH 1978 Elkhorn, WI 1979
29 Doug Palmer 4 Tomah, WI 1990 Chapel Hill, TN 1991
30 Hans Boxler Jr 4 Ft Recovery, OH 1991 Inwood, ON 1992
31 Jerry VanDorpe 4 Indianapolis, IN 1979 Ionia, MI 1995
32 Ken Arseneau 4 Tomah, WI 1978 Elkhorn, WI 1984
33 Mark Ulmer 4 Macon, MO 1993 Inwood, ON 1995
34 Warren Ropp 4 Columbus, OH 1986 Columbus, OH 1987
35 Bob Mitchell 3 Oklahoma City, OK 1980 Phoenix, AZ 1980
36 Don Cook 3 Indianapolis, IN 1978 Davenport, IA 1980
37 Howard Meredith 3 Bowling Green, OH 1980 Fishersville, VA 1984
38 Max Simpson 3 Bowling Green, OH 1982 Lincoln, NE 1988
39 Mike Smith 3 Columbus, OH 1979 Elkhorn, WI 1983
40 Allen Brabec 2 Elkhorn, WI 1986 Hamburg, NY 1992
41 Bert Stauffer 2 Columbus, OH 1982 Richmond, VA 1985
42 Bill Webb 2 Monroe, MI 1995 Essex Junction, VT 1996
43 Bob Thompson 2 Indianapolis, IN 1980 Des Moines, IA 1985
44 Craig Peterson 2 Tomah, WI 1987 Atco, NJ 1989
45 Dan Arseneau 2 Cayuga, ON 1977 Tampa, FL 1979
46 Dana Monson 2 Springfield, MO 1980 Bowling Green, OH 1983
47 Darryl Vaske 2 Pocono, PA 1990 Ft Recovery, OH 1991
48 Harold McQueen 2 Tomah, WI 1977 Elkhorn, WI 1980
49 John Lancaster 2 Elkhorn, WI 1978 Tomah, WI 1984
50 John Thompson 2 Davenport, IA 1978 Hamburg, NY 1979
51 Keith Middleton 2 Cayuga, ON 1988 Ft Recovery, OH 1993
52 Merrill Smith 2 Fresno, CA 1980 Syracuse, NY 1982
53 Russ Mears 2 Macon, MO 1989 Canfield, OH 1993
54 Tom Kasting 2 Davenport, IA 1978 Indianapolis, IN 1978
55 Tom Morsey 2 Chapel Hill, TN 1991 Canfield, OH 1993
56 Alvin Bogner 1 Hagerstown, MD 1985  
57 BJ Marino 1 Des Moines, IA 1996  
58 Bob Hawk 1 Hamburg, NY 1979  
59 Bobby Bess 1 Fishersville, VA 1985  
60 Brad Howell 1 Elkhorn, WI 1985  
61 Carl McQueen 1 Indianapolis, IN 1978  
62 Dave Stangle 1 Indianapolis, IN 1977  
63 Dean Buhrow 1 Ottawa, ON 1977  
64 Dennis Haferd 1 Bowling Green, OH 1983  
65 Dennis Johnson 1 Essex Junction, VT 1998  
66 Don Walter 1 Atlanta, GA 1978  
67 Ed Carmichael 1 Bowling Green, OH 1979  
68 Harold Stauffer 1 Hamburg, NY 1980  
69 Jack Grant 1 Hamburg, NY 1980  
70 James Weaver 1 Pocono, PA 1990  
71 Jerald Grimes 1 Macon, MO 1988  
72 Jerry Mundy 1 Syracuse, NY 1980  
73 Jim Birney 1 Martin, MI 1979  
74 Jim Foulke 1 Indianapolis, IN 1980  
75 Kevin Lynn 1 Tomah, WI 1988  
76 Lawrence Kline 1 Ionia, MI 1998  
77 Len MacVicar 1 Ottawa, ON 1977  
78 Mark Gettinger 1 Columbus, OH 1987  
79 Marshall Myre 1 Hamburg, NY 1977  
80 Merit Royalty 1 Indianapolis, IN 1977  
81 Mike Linnehan 1 Tomah, WI 1977  
82 Phil Gettinger 1 Cedar Rapids, IA 1978  
83 RE Donaldson 1 Bowling Green, OH 1977  
84 Ricky Lewis 1 Columbus, OH 1981  
85 Scott Buss 1 Macon, MO 1987  
86 Steve Blagrave 1 Macon, MO 1990  
87 Steve Davidson 1 Cayuga, ON 1979  
88 Todd Weant 1 Hagerstown, MD 1984  
89 Tony Stauffer 1 Bowling Green, OH 1977  


Back
 

This site is neither affiliated with nor endorsed by NTPA, PPL, OTTPA, or USHRA. The statistics shown here have been compiled from a variety of sources, and are unofficial.  For entertainment purposes only.

StatCounter - Free Web Tracker and Counter