Home Puller List/ Stats Event Winners NFMS Bowling Green NTPA
PPL OTTPA ATPA USHRA TNT Photo Gallery

1993 Point Standings

  7200 Modified    
1)  Jim Olendorff St Peters, MO Bud Digger II
2) Max Swisegood Oak Grove, MO Paw Paws Toy
3) Steve Boening LaGrange, TX Orange Crush
4) Rich Popham Floresville, TX Outlaw
5) Cameron Neaves McAdoo, TX Cotton Candy
6) Don Nelson Cat Springs, TX Texas Flash
7) Darold Zimmerman Grainfield, KS The Bandit
8) Larry Brite   Lawnboy Express
       
  Open Class    
1)  Doug Roberts Carthage, MO Barnyard Beast
2) Don Nelson Cat Springs, TX Texas Flash
3) Cameron Neaves McAdoo, TX Cotton Candy
4) Rich Popham Floresville, TX Outlaw
5) Billy Kelly Denham Springs, LA DS Express II
6) Elvin/ Todd/ Travis Domann Winchester, KS Kansas Hooker
7) Bob Harlow Odessa, TX Booger Red
8) Tim Felton & Jeff Wester Rogersville, MO Bullet
       
  7500 Super Stock    
1)  Ray Idle Ashland, MO Case 2590
2) Larry Wilson Sedalia, MO Rawhide
3) Kevin Schreier Lexington, MO Red Royal
4) Dennis Bringer    
5) Brent Long Aldrich, MO IH 686
6) Steve Blagrave Ackerly, TX Red Thunder
6) Tim Felton & Jeff Wester Rogersville, MO Bullet
8) Lyndal Gerlt Sweet Springs, MO Scratchin for Traction
       
  10,000 Pro Stock    
1)  Doug Roberts Carthage, MO Barnyard Beast
2) Elvin/ Todd/ Travis Domann Winchester, KS Kansas Hooker
3) Darren Horstmeier Fulton, MO Thompson Contender
4) Grant Waller Sullivan, MO Plow Boys Toy
5) Randy/ Ron Stuckenschneider Martinsburg, MO Family Feud
6) John Burt Grafton, NE Bootlegger III
7) Reggie/ Rod Simonsen Red Cloud, NE Revenuer II
8) Dave Rood Wahoo, NE Bankers Pride II
       
  6200 4WD    
1)  Ken Popham Floresville, TX Milky Way
2) Jerry Boone Hutchinson, KS Good Vibrations
3) Terry Zieman Springfield, MO Party Time
4) Roy Hollon San Antonio, TX Texan
5) Fred Blue Rolla, MO Ultimate Weapon
6) Fred Blue Rolla, MO Secret Weapon
7) Manuel Moreno III Seguin, TX Yellow Rose of Texas
8) Don/ Gene Bumgarner Pleasant Hope, MO Rollin' Thunder
       
  6200 2WD    
1)  Michalsky/ Tietjen LaGrange, TX Serious Business
2) Ken Popham Floresville, TX Fast Forward
3) Jerry Dunkin Enid, OK Toot Toot
4) Robert Zajicek Columbus, TX Texas 2 Step
5) Dan Hubert Bowling Green, MO Hyperactive
6) Tim Fitzsimmons Anabel, MO Country Heat
7) Jim Hubert Bowling Green, MO Hypersonic
8) Phil Baca Albuquerque, NM Red Iron

 

This site is neither affiliated with nor endorsed by NTPA, PPL, OTTPA, or USHRA. The statistics shown here have been compiled from a variety of sources, and are unofficial.  For entertainment purposes only.

StatCounter - Free Web Tracker and Counter