Home Puller List/ Stats Event Winners NFMS Bowling Green NTPA
PPL OTTPA ATPA USHRA TNT Photo Gallery

1994 Point Standings

  7200 Modified    
1)  Curt Ulmer Menno, SD Sweet Pain
2-3) Don Nelson Cat Springs, TX Texas Flash
2-3) Bill Murr McLouth, KS Hooterville Express
4-5) Jim Ebel Scribner, NE Allison Wonderland
4-5) Ken Popham Floresville, TX Outlaw
6) Dave Geiger Allen, NE Totally Awesome
7-8) Cameron Neaves McAdoo, TX Cotton Candy
7-8) Gregg Urban Osceola, NE Red Raider
       
  Open Class    
1)  Ken Popham Floresville, TX Outlaw
2) Don Nelson Cat Springs, TX Texas Flash
3) Jim Brackett Richland, MO Hillbilly Binder
4) Cameron Neaves McAdoo, TX Cotton Candy
5) Doug Roberts Carthage, MO Barnyard Beast
6) Bob Harlow Odessa, TX Booger Red
7) Jeff Felton Rogersville, MO Palmetto Puller
8) Steve Boening LaGrange, TX Orange Crush
       
  7500 Super Stock    
1)  Brent Long Aldrich, MO IH 686
2) Jim Brackett Richland, MO Hillbilly Binder
3) Ray Idle Ashland, MO Case 2590
4) Jeff Wester Rogersville, MO Bullet
5) Lyndal Gerlt Sweet Springs, MO Scratchin for Traction
6) Larry Wilson Sedalia, MO Rawhide
7) Gary Wipf Frankfort, SD Deere Fever
8) Chuck Lea Macon, MO Red Power Showdown
       
  10,000 Pro Stock    
1)  Jim Brackett Richland, MO Hillbilly Binder
2) Doug Roberts Carthage, MO Barnyard Beast
3) Rick Behrendt Ravenna, NE Wampuscat
4) Reggie/ Rod Simonsen Red Cloud, NE Revenuer II
5) Elvin/ Todd/ Travis Domann Winchester, KS Hurricane Allis
6) Dave Rood Wahoo, NE Bankers Pride II
7) Jay Shafer Troy, MO Second Time Around
8) Randy Stuckenschneider Martinsburg, MO Family Feud
       
  6200 4WD    
1)  Roy Hollon San Antonio, TX Texan
2) Billy Loftice Princeton, TX My Lil Mule
3) Don/ Gene Bumgarner Pleasant Hope, MO Rollin' Thunder
4) Ken Popham Floresville, TX Milky Way
5) Terry Hagedorn Thompson, MO Double Trouble
6) Terry Zieman Springfield, MO Party Time
7) Lem Freday Jr Springfield, MO Intimidator
8) Jerry Boone Hutchinson, KS Good Vibrations
       
  6200 2WD    
1)  Robert Zajicek Columbus, TX Texas 2 Step
2) Ken Popham Floresville, TX Fast Forward
3) Jerry Dunkin Enid, OK Toot Toot
4) Bob Martin Huntsville, MO Buffalo Chips
5) Tim Fitzsimmons Anabel, MO Country Heat
6) Michalsky/ Tietjen LaGrange, TX Serious Business
7) Paul Hughes Fall River, KS Plum Crazy
8) Steve Haines Artesia, NM Artesian

 

This site is neither affiliated with nor endorsed by NTPA, PPL, OTTPA, or USHRA. The statistics shown here have been compiled from a variety of sources, and are unofficial.  For entertainment purposes only.

StatCounter - Free Web Tracker and Counter