Home Puller List/ Stats Event Winners NFMS Bowling Green NTPA
PPL OTTPA ATPA USHRA TNT Photo Gallery

1999 Point Standings

  7200 Modified    
1)  Wayne Longnecker Cambridge, IA River Rat
2) Don Nelson Cat Springs, TX Texas Bull Whip
3) Gary Tidball Centralia, MO Oh Well
4) Cameron Neaves McAdoo, TX Cotton Candy
5) Marlin Benson Gowrie, IA Clueless
6) Don Scholting Springfield, NE Beautiful Noise
7) Craig Ulmer Menno, SD Sweet Pain
8) Scott Bracken Lee Summit, MO Outlaw
       
  5500 Super Stock    
1)  Glen Frese Watkins, IA Indian Hill Special
2) Larry Wilson Sedalia, MO Rawhide
3) Ricky Jones Maison, MO Hookin Harvester
4) Ivan Carroll Clarence, MO Levee Leaper
5) Pat/ Tom Peiffer Harper, IA Last One
6) Bruce Bryson Centralia, MO Blown Income
7) Ed Sass Shellsburg, IA The Herd Boar
8) Jim Scheffler Hancock, IA Just For Fun
       
  7500 Super Stock    
1)  Dennis Goodwin Farnhamville, IA Magnum Force
2) Bryan Haug Centralia, KS Little Temptation
3) Matt Goodwin Farnhamville, IA Intimidator
4) Dave Anderson Queen City, MO Anderson Farms
5) Kevin Schreier Lexington, MO Red Royal
6) Jeff Jacobsmeyer Columbia, MO Iron Will
7) Chuck Lea Macon, MO High Step'in
8) Dave Marino Macon, MO Show Me Showdown
       
  9500 Super Stock    
1)  Matt Goodwin Farnhamville, IA Intimidator
2) Dennis Goodwin Farnhamville, IA Magnum Force
3) Rich Cool Henderson, IA Hot Stuff
4) Bryan Haug Centralia, KS Little Temptation
5) Kevin Schreier Lexington, MO Red Royal
6) Dave Anderson Queen City, MO Anderson Farms
7) Dave Marino Macon, MO Show Me Showdown
8) Chuck Lea Macon, MO High Step'in
       
  10,000 Pro Stock    
1)  Jim Brackett Richland, MO Hillbilly Binder
2) Scott Misemer Mt Vernon, MO War Paint
3) Rick Behrendt Ravenna, NE Wampuscat
4) Bryan Bowles Mt Vernon, MO Boiling Point
5) Elvin/ Todd/ Travis Domann Winchester, KS Hurricane Allis
6) Allen Andrews Beresford, SD Dakota Deere
7) Curt Persons St Charles, MN Pro Fox
8) Chad Weitzenkamp Uehling, NE Someday
       
  9000 Super Farm    
1)  Roger Allington Waverly, NE Gambler
2) Allen Andrews Beresford, SD Dakota Deere
3) Clem Schlueter Triplett, MO Grand River Deere
4) Chad Weitzenkamp Uehling, NE Someday
5) Steve Miller Mapleton, KS Soulmate
6) Paul VandeNoord Pella, IA Never Enough
7) John Hoffman Dunlap, IA Mark 50
8) Norm Kavan Cedar Bluffs, NE Magnum Force
       
  6200 4WD    
1)  Sharon Kendrick California, MO Hillbilly
2) Albert Kendrick California, MO The Milkhouse Mouse
3) Joe Claypoole Macon, MO Risky Business
4) Dave Billinger Tribune, KS Heatwave
5) Jerry Boone Hutchinson, KS Good Vibrations
6) Wayne Purser Norman, OK Oklahoman
7) Brandon McClanahan Lebanon, MO Fantasy
8) Jerry Swearengen Fair Grove, MO The Outlaw
       
  6200 2WD    
1)  Robert Zajicek Columbus, TX Texas 2 Step
2) James Perry Comanche, TX Ragin Ranger
3) Brian Nelson Rome, TX Texas Honky Tonk
4) Bob Martin Huntsville, MO Buffalo's Chips
5) Jeff Rayl Curryville, MO Boothill Express
6) Craig Gannon Lubbock, TX Lone Star Hustler
7) Marty Nies Berryville, AR Feelin' Lucky
8) Jim Collins Clarence, MO The Untouchables

 

This site is neither affiliated with nor endorsed by NTPA, PPL, OTTPA, or USHRA. The statistics shown here have been compiled from a variety of sources, and are unofficial.  For entertainment purposes only.

StatCounter - Free Web Tracker and Counter