Home Puller List/ Stats Event Winners NFMS Bowling Green NTPA
PPL OTTPA ATPA USHRA TNT Photo Gallery

2006 CHAMPIONS TOUR WINNERS

1) Salem, IN 6/3  Salem Speedway
10,000 PS Dan Cristiani Jr 6200 2WD Jared Nelson
6350 4WD Aaron Mobley    
       
       
2) Sauk City, WI 6/10    
9300 SF Troy Schroedl    
       
       
3) Madison, IN 7/1 Jefferson Co Fairgrounds
9300 SF Troy Schroedl 6200 2WD (RN) Lisa Tatum 
10,000 PS (RN) Mickey Shorter     
       
       
4) Boonville, IN 7/14 Warrick Co Fairgrounds
10,000 PS Steve Wischmeier    
6200 2WD Jared Nelson    
       
       
5) Owensboro, KY 7/21-22 Daviess Co Fairgrounds
10,000 PS Kevin Masterson 6200 2WD Jordan Nelson
10,000 PS RAIN 6200 2WD RAIN
6350 4WD Tom Tormoehlen 9300 SF Troy Schroedl
6350 4WD RAIN    
       
       
6) Greencastle, IN 7/23 Putnam Co Fairgrounds
9300 SF Troy Schroedl 6350 4WD (RN) Jake Zaring 
10,000 PS (RN) Greg Boyd     
       
       
7) Goshen, IN 7/27 Elkhart Co Fairgrounds
7500 MOD RAIN 9300 SF Don Slama
8000 USS RAIN 6350 4WD RAIN
10,000 PS RAIN 6200 2WD Tony Tatum
       
       
8) Evansville, IN 7/28 Vanderburgh Co Fairgrounds
7500 MOD Bill Leischner 9300 SF Troy Schroedl
8000 USS Tim Howell 6200 2WD Jared Nelson
10,000 PS Greg Boyd    
       
       
9) Macon, MO 8/4-5 Macon Co Fairgrounds
7500 MOD Bob Jostock 9300 SF Kevin Walker
8000 USS Larry Roberts 6350 4WD Steve Clem
8000 USS Larry Roberts 6350 4WD Cody Lewis
10,000 PS Mike Boyd    
10,000 PS Mickey Shorter    
       
       
10) Hamburg, NY 8/9 Erie Co Fairgrounds
7500 MOD Joe Eder (Dirtslinger) 6200 2WD Stan Shelton
8000 USS Larry Roberts 20,000 SEMI Tom Lindsey
9300 SF Troy Schroedl    
       
       
11) Clay City, IN 8/12    
10,000 PS Mike Boyd     
9300 SF (RN) Dexter Sims     
       
       
12) Freeport, IL 8/22 Stephenson Co Fairgrounds
7500 MOD Jerry Stewart 10,000 PS Don Brinkmeier
8000 USS John Evans 9300 SF Troy Schroedl
       
       
13) Terre Haute, IN 8/25 Vigo Co Fairgrounds
10,000 PS Steve Wischmeier 7500 SSDT (MR) Kent Crowder 
9300 SF Don Slama    
       
       
14) Wheatland, MO 9/2 Lucas Oil Speedway
8000 USS Larry Roberts 6350 4WD Cody Lewis
10,000 PS Dan Cristiani Jr 6200 2WD Ricky Long


 

This site is neither affiliated with nor endorsed by NTPA, PPL, OTTPA, or USHRA. The statistics shown here have been compiled from a variety of sources, and are unofficial.  For entertainment purposes only.

StatCounter - Free Web Tracker and Counter