Home Puller List/ Stats Event Winners NFMS Bowling Green NTPA
PPL OTTPA ATPA USHRA TNT Photo Gallery

2007 CHAMPIONS TOUR WINNERS

1) Salem, IN    Salem Speedway
10,000 PS Josh Martin 20,000 SEMI Mike Laribee
6350 4WD Scott Phillips    
       
       
2) Wheatland, MO 6/8-9 Lucas Oil Speedway
7500 MOD Bill Leischner 6350 4WD Brad Hunter
7500 MOD Shawn Swearengin 6350 4WD David Mills
10,000 PS Steve Wischmeier 6200 2WD Keith Long
10,000 PS Robert Martin 6200 2WD Jessica Jacks
       
       
3) Mackville, WI 6/15-16 St Edwards Parish Grounds
6200 2WD Lisa Tatum 9300 SF Don Slama
6200 2WD Keith Long 9300 SF Kohn Kutz
7500 SSDT (MR) Terry Martin     
       
       
4) Hillsboro, WI 7/6-7 Hillsboro Fireman's Park
8000 USS Jordan Lustik 9300 SF Justin Wagler
8000 USS Tim Howell 9300 SF Mac Darnell
6350 4WD Tom Tormoehlen    
6350 4WD Steve Clem    
       
       
5) Waupun, WI 7/14     
8000 USS Jordan Lustik    
       
       
6) Owensboro, KY 7/20-21 Daviess Co Fairgrounds
8000 USS Jason Evans 6350 4WD Jason Gossett
8000 USS Jordan Lustik 6350 4WD Gary Varner
10,000 PS Kevin Masterson 6200 2WD Ricky Long
10,000 PS Phillip Parish 6200 2WD Lisa Tatum
       
       
7) Goshen, IN 7/26 Elkhart Co Fairgrounds
7500 MOD Bill Leischner 6200 2WD Jessica Jacks
8000 USS Jordan Lustik 9300 SF Jay Smithback
10,000 PS Lance Little 20,000 SEMI Mike Laribee
6350 4WD Gary Varner    
       
       
8) Evansville, IN 7/27 Vanderburgh Co Fairgrounds
EVENT RAINED OUT      
       
       
9) Lockwood, MO    
8000 USS Jordan Lustik    
10,000 PS Dan Christiani Jr    
       
       
10) Macon, MO 8/3-4 Macon Co Fairgrounds
7500 MOD Bill Leischner 6350 4WD Terry Hagedorn
8000 USS Sid Broughton 6350 4WD Larry Smith
8000 USS Jordan Lustik 6200 2WD Ricky Long
10,000 PS Greg Boyd 6200 2WD Steve Jacks
10,000 PS Steve Boyd    
       
       
11) Hamburg, NY 8/8 Erie Co Fairgrounds
7500 MOD Bill Leischner 6350 4WD Steve Clem
8000 USS Jordan Lustik 20,000 SEMI Mike Laribee
       
       
12) Freeport, IL  Stephenson Co Fairgrounds
7500 MOD Bill Leischner 6200 2WD Ricky Long
8000 USS John Evans 6200 2WD Keith Long
8000 USS RAIN 9300 SF Justin Wagler
10,000 PS Stuart Maize 9300 SF RAIN
10,000 PS Dan Christiani Jr    
       
       
13) Caryle, IL 8/25    
10,000 PS Dan Lemke    
9300 SF Don Slama    
       
       
14) Fairfield, IL 9/6 New Wayne Co Fairgrounds
7500 MOD Shawn Swearengin 6200 2WD Dan Walsh
10,000 PS Dan Christiani Jr     
       
       
15) Waynesburg, PA 9/15 Greene Co Fairgrounds
8000 USS Jordan Lustik 20,000 SEMI Gary Rairigh
6200 2WD Keith Long    


 

This site is neither affiliated with nor endorsed by NTPA, PPL, OTTPA, or USHRA. The statistics shown here have been compiled from a variety of sources, and are unofficial.  For entertainment purposes only.

StatCounter - Free Web Tracker and Counter