Home Puller List/ Stats Event Winners NFMS Bowling Green NTPA
PPL OTTPA ATPA USHRA TNT Photo Gallery

2008 CHAMPIONS TOUR WINNERS

1) Concord, NC 5/2-3 Concord Speedway
6350 4WD Virgil Barker 9300 SF Troy Schroedl
6350 4WD Gary Varner 9300 SF Don Slama
6200 2WD Ricky Long    
6200 2WD Stan Shelton    
       
       
2) Knoxville, TN 5/16-17 Chilhowee Park
6350 4WD Virgil Barker 9300 SF (RN) Justin Wagler 
6350 4WD Terry Hagedorn 9300 SF (RN) Mac Darnell 
6200 2WD (RN) Paul Ramey     
6200 2WD (RN) Steve Jacks    
       
       
3) Salem, IN 5/31 Salem Speedway
10,000 PS Travis Domann 9300 SF Nick Skaar
6350 4WD Larry Smith    
       
       
4) Hillsboro, WI 6/6-7 Hillsboro Fireman's Park
8000 USS John Evans 6200 2WD Keith Long
8000 USS RAIN 6200 2WD RAIN
10,000 PS Greg Boyd 9300 SF John Kutz
10,000 PS RAIN 9300 SF RAIN
6350 4WD Steve Clem    
6350 4WD RAIN    
       
       
5) Mackville, WI 6/13-14 St Edwards Parish Grounds
7500 MOD Bill Leischner 6200 2WD Steve Jacks
7500 MOD LD Nation 6200 2WD Steve Jacks
       
       
6) Wheatland, MO 6/28-29 Lucas Oil Speedway
7500 MOD RAIN 10,000 PS RAIN
7500 MOD Jerry Stewart 10,000 PS Elvin Domann
8000 USS RAIN 6350 4WD RAIN
8000 USS Patrice Beaudry 6350 4WD Virgil Barker
       
       
7) Stanford, KY 7/3 Lincoln Co Fairgrounds
10,000 PS Greg Boyd 6200 2WD Bob Martin
6350 4WD Charles Hinds    
       
       
8) Henry, IL 7/11-12 Marshall-Putnam Fairgrounds
7500 MOD Shawn Swearengin 6350 4WD Steve Clem
7500 MOD LD Nation 6350 4WD Ken Samet
8000 USS Jeff Hirt 6200 2WD Steve Jacks
8000 USS Tim Howell 6200 2WD Steve Jacks
10,000 PS Greg Boyd    
10,000 PS Don Masterson    
       
       
9) Fairfield, IL 7/17 New Wayne Co Fairgrounds
7500 MOD LD Nation 6200 2WD Lisa Tatum
10,000 PS Greg Boyd    
       
       
10) Owensboro, KY 7/18-19 Daviess Co Fairgrounds
7500 MOD Shawn Swearengin 10,000 PS Steve Boyd
7500 MOD Scott Tedder 10,000 PS Greg Boyd
8000 USS Jordan Lustik 6200 2WD Jared Nelson
8000 USS Jordan Lustik 6200 2WD Shannon Leischner
       
       
11) Goshen, IN 7/24 Elkhart Co Fairgrounds
7500 MOD Michael Stewart 6350 4WD Steve Clem
8000 USS Jason Evans 6200 2WD Lisa Tatum
10,000 PS Don Masterson 9300 SF Don Slama
       
       
12) Evansville, IN 7/25 Vanderburgh Co Fairgrounds
7500 MOD Scott Tedder 6200 2WD Jessica Jacks
8000 USS Jason Evans 9300 SF Troy Schroedl
10,000 PS Steve Boyd    
       
       
13) Macon, MO 8/1-2 Macon Co Fairgrounds
EVENT RAINED OUT      
       
       
14) Hamburg, NY 8/6-7 Erie Co Fairgrounds
7500 MOD Bill Leischner 6200 2WD Jessica Jacks
7500 MOD RAIN 6200 2WD RAIN
8000 USS Joe Eder (BT) SEMI Tom Lindsey
8000 USS RAIN SEMI RAIN
       
       
15) Lancaster, PA 8/9 Buck Motorsports Park
7500 MOD Bill Leischner 6200 2WD Ricky Long
8000 USS Tim Howell    
       
       
16) Freeport, IL 8/19-20 Stephenson Co Fairgrounds
7500 MOD Bill Leischner 9300 SF Justin Wagler
8000 USS John Evans 9300 SF Don Slama
10,000 PS Todd Domann    
       
       
17) Terre Haute, IN 8/22 Vigo Co Fairgrounds
10,000 PS RAIN    
9300 SF RAIN    
       
       
18) Carlyle, IL 8/23    
10,000 PS Dennis Schaubert    
9300 SF Don Slama    
       
       
19) Waynesburg, PA 9/6 Greene Co Fairgrounds
7500 MOD Scott Tedder 6200 2WD Ricky Long
8000 USS John Evans    
       
       
20) Madison, WI 9/12-13    
10,000 PS RAIN 6350 4WD RAIN
10,000 PS RAIN 6350 4WD RAIN
9300 SF RAIN    
9300 SF RAIN    


 

This site is neither affiliated with nor endorsed by NTPA, PPL, OTTPA, or USHRA. The statistics shown here have been compiled from a variety of sources, and are unofficial.  For entertainment purposes only.

StatCounter - Free Web Tracker and Counter