Home Puller List/ Stats Event Winners NFMS Bowling Green NTPA
PPL OTTPA ATPA USHRA TNT Photo Gallery

2009 CHAMPIONS TOUR WINNERS

1) Concord, NC 5/1-2 Concord Speedway
7500 MOD   6200 2WD  
7500 MOD   6200 2WD  
8000 USS   9300 SF  
8000 USS   9300 SF  
       
       
2) Knoxville, TN 6/5-6 Chilhowee Park
7500 MOD RAIN 6200 2WD RAIN
7500 MOD Michael Stewart 6200 2WD Keith Long
6350 4WD RAIN    
6350 4WD Pat Paul    
       
       
3) Tampico, IN 6/19 Grassy Fork VFD
10,000 PS      
       
       
4) Stanford, KY 7/2 Lincoln Co Fairgrounds
10,000 PS Don Masterson 6350 4WD Jim Bosch
9300 SF Nick Skaar    
       
       
5) Henry, IL 7/10-11 Marshall-Putnam Fairgrounds
7500 MOD RAIN 6200 2WD RAIN
7500 MOD LD Nation 6200 2WD Tony Tatum
8000 USS RAIN 20,000 SEMI RAIN
8000 USS Tim Howell 20,000 SEMI Greg Dean
10,000 PS RAIN    
10,000 PS Troy Schroedl    
       
       
6) Freeport, IL 7/17-18 Stephenson Co Fairgrounds
7500 MOD Shawn Swearingen 10,000 PS Randy Bader
7500 MOD RAIN 10,000 PS RAIN
8000 USS John Evans    
8000 USS RAIN    
       
       
7) Greencastle, IN 7/19 Putnam Co Fairgrounds
10,000 PS      
       
       
8) Goshen, IN 7/23 Elkhart Co Fairgrounds
7500 MOD Ken Veney 6200 2WD Jessica Jacks
8000 USS John Evans 9300 SF Nick Skaar
10,000 PS Steve Boyd 20,000 SEMI Tim Carter
6350 4WD Pat Paul    
       
       
9) Evansville, IN 7/24 Vanderburgh Co Fairgrounds
7500 MOD Ken Veney 6200 2WD Donnie Sullivan
8000 USS Darrell Meese 9300 SF Nick Skaar
10,000 PS Greg Boyd    
       
       
10) Fairfield, IL 7/25 New Wayne Co Fairgrounds
7500 MOD Michael Stewart 10,000 PS Scott Teipen
8000 USS Darrell Meese 6200 2WD Steve Jacks
       
       
11) Macon, MO 7/31-8/1 Macon Co Fairgrounds
8000 USS Tim Howell 6350 4WD Jake Zaring
8000 USS Jeff Hirt 6350 4WD Cody Lewis
10,000 PS Steve Boyd 6200 2WD Jessica Jacks
10,000 PS Dennis Miller 6200 2WD Lisa Tatum
       
       
12) Indianapolis, IN 8/8-9 Indiana State Fairgrounds
7500 MOD LD Nation 6350 4WD Pat Paul
7500 MOD Ken Veney 6350 4WD Jim Bosch
8000 USS Tim Howell 6200 2WD Jared Nelson
8000 USS Jason Evans 6200 2WD Donnie Sullivan
10,000 PS Steve Boyd 20,000 SEMI Mike Laribee
10,000 PS Brad Moss 20,000 SEMI Dana Lindsey
       
       
13) Hillsboro, WI 8/14-15 Hillsboro Fireman's Park
8000 USS Larry Roberts 6350 4WD John Lynch
8000 USS John Evans 6350 4WD Jim Bosch
10,000 PS Dustin Hauck (FP) 9300 SF Justin Wagler
10,000 PS Todd Domann 9300 SF Tom Gallitz
       
       
14) Hamburg, NY 8/21-22 Erie Co Fairgrounds
7500 MOD Scott Tedder 6200 2WD Dan Walsh
7500 MOD RAIN 6200 2WD RAIN
8000 USS John Evans 20,000 SEMI Mike Laribee
8000 USS RAIN 20,000 SEMI RAIN
6350 4WD Tom Tormoehlen    
6350 4WD RAIN    
       
       
15) Terre Haute, IN 8/28 Vigo Co Fairgrounds
10,000 PS Greg Boyd    
9300 SF Justin Wagler    
       
       
16) Wheatland, MO 9/12 Lucas Oil Speedway
7500 MOD Bill Leischner 6350 4WD Pat Paul
8000 USS Jason Evans 6200 2WD Jeremy Nelson
10,000 PS Rodney Schnitker    
       
       
17) Waynesburg, PA 9/19 Greene Co Fairgrounds
8000 USS Jeff Hirt 20,000 SEMI JR Collins
9300 SF Don Slama    

 

This site is neither affiliated with nor endorsed by NTPA, PPL, OTTPA, or USHRA. The statistics shown here have been compiled from a variety of sources, and are unofficial.  For entertainment purposes only.

StatCounter - Free Web Tracker and Counter