Home Puller List/ Stats Event Winners NFMS Bowling Green NTPA
PPL OTTPA ATPA USHRA TNT Photo Gallery

2010 CHAMPIONS TOUR WINNERS

1) Boonsboro, MD 5/25 Washington Co Ag Center
20,000 SEMI Mike Laribee    
       
       
2) Knoxville, TN 6/4-5 Chilhowee Park
6350 4WD Jake Zaring 20,000 SEMI Mike Laribee
6350 4WD Pat Paul 20,000 SEMI Joe Metzger
6200 2WD Donnie Sullivan    
6200 2WD Jeremy Nelson    
       
       
3) Concord, NC 6/11-12 Concord Speedway
7500 MOD Ken Veney 6200 2WD Ricky Long
7500 MOD Steve Bunnage 6200 2WD Ricky Long
8000 USS Jeff Hirt    
8000 USS John Evans    
       
       
4) Lancaster, PA 6/19 Buck Motorsports Park
20,000 SEMI Dana Lindsey    
       
       
5) Stanford, KY 7/1 Lincoln Co Fairgrounds
6350 4WD Jake Zaring    
9300 SF Tom Gallitz    
       
       
6) Shippensburg, PA 7/3 Shippensburg Co Fairgrounds
20,000 SEMI Tom Lindsey    
       
       
7) Henry, IL 7/10-11 Marshall-Putnam Fairgrounds
7500 MOD Ken Veney 10,000 PS Greg Boyd
7500 MOD Bill Leischner 10,000 PS Steve Boyd
8000 USS John Evans 6350 4WD Steve Clem
8000 USS Frank Keener 6350 4WD Jim Bosch
       
       
8) Freeport, IL 7/15-16 Stephenson Co Fairgrounds
7500 MOD Bill Leischner 10,000 PS Greg Carson
7500 MOD Bill Leischner 10,000 PS Greg Boyd
8000 USS John Evans    
8000 USS Jason Evans    
       
       
9) Fairfield, IL 7/17 New Wayne Co Fairgrounds
7500 MOD Steve Bunnage 10,000 PS Brad Moss
8000 USS Tim Howell 6200 2WD Dan Walsh
       
       
10) Macon, MO 7/23-24 Macon Co Fairgrounds
7500 MOD LD Nation 10,000 PS Greg Boyd
7500 MOD RAIN 10,000 PS RAIN
8000 USS Mike Novinger 6350 4WD Leann Tormoehlen
8000 USS RAIN 6350 4WD RAIN
       
       
11) Goshen, IN 7/29 Elkhart Co Fairgrounds
7500 MOD Bill Leischner 6200 2WD Donnie Sullivan
8000 USS John Evans 9300 SF Quinton Hartman
10,000 PS Mike Boyd 20,000 SEMI Jack Kielmeyer
6350 4WD Jake Zaring    
       
       
12) Evansville, IN 7/30 Vanderburgh Co Fairgrounds
7500 MOD Bill Leischner 9300 SF Al Wright
8000 USS Larry Roberts 6200 2WD Ricky Long
10,000 PS Kevin Masterson    
       
       
13) Little Valley, NY 8/4 Cattaraugus Co Fairgrounds
20,000 SEMI Mike Laribee    
       
       
14) Indianapolis, IN 8/8 Indiana State Fairgrounds
7500 MOD Steve Bunnage 6200 2WD Lisa Tatum
8000 USS John Evans 9300 SF Al Wright
10,000 PS Greg Boyd 20,000 SEMI Jeremy Walker
6350 4WD Tom Tormoehlen    
       
       
15) Hillsboro, WI 8/13-14 Hillsboro Fireman's Park
8000 USS RAIN 6350 4WD RAIN
8000 USS RAIN 6350 4WD RAIN
10,000 PS RAIN 9300 SF RAIN
10,000 PS RAIN 9300 SF RAIN
       
       
16) Lancaster, PA 8/14 Buck Motorsports Park
20,000 SEMI Mike Laribee    
       
       
17) Washington, PA 8/16 Washington Co Fairgrounds
20,000 SEMI Mike Laribee    
       
       
18) Hamburg, NY 8/20-21 Erie Co Fairgrounds
7500 MOD Shawn Swearingen 6200 2WD Stan Shelton
7500 MOD Ken Veney 6200 2WD RAIN
8000 USS John Evans 20,000 SEMI Mike Laribee
8000 USS Jeff Hirt 20,000 SEMI Mike Laribee
10,000 PS Travis Domann    
10,000 PS Mike Boyd    
       
       
19) Terre Haute, IN 8/27 Vigo Co Fairgrounds
10,000 PS Lance Little    
9300 SF Al Wright    
       
       
20) Connersville, IN 9/3-4 Roberts Park  
8000 USS Jeff Hirt 9300 SF Tom Gallitz
8000 USS John Evans 9300 SF Tom Gallitz
6200 2WD John Mumma    
6200 2WD Chris Smith    
       
       
21) Indiana, PA 9/3 Indiana Co Fairgrounds
20,000 SEMI Mike Laribee    
       
       
22) Wheatland, MO 9/11 Lucas Oil Speedway
7500 MOD Bill Leischner 6350 4WD Tom Tormoehlen
8000 USS Jason Evans 6200 2WD Ricky Long
10,000 PS Rodney Schnitker    
       
       
23) Waynesburg, PA 9/18 Greene Co Fairgrounds
9300 SF Steve Kriedeman 20,000 SEMI Mike Laribee
6200 2WD Keith Long    

 

This site is neither affiliated with nor endorsed by NTPA, PPL, OTTPA, or USHRA. The statistics shown here have been compiled from a variety of sources, and are unofficial.  For entertainment purposes only.

StatCounter - Free Web Tracker and Counter