Home Puller List/ Stats Event Winners NFMS Bowling Green NTPA
PPL OTTPA ATPA USHRA TNT Photo Gallery

2012 CHAMPIONS TOUR WINNERS

1) Saluda, SC 4/27-28 Saluda Young Farmers Rec Complex
7500 MOD RAIN 6200 2WD RAIN
7500 MOD Michael Stewart 6200 2WD Mark Austin
6350 4WD RAIN    
6350 4WD Larry Smith    
       
       
2) Lincolnton, NC 5/11-12 Pumpkin Center VFD
7500 MOD Steve Bunnage 6200 2WD Don Nelson
7500 MOD Steve Bunnage 6200 2WD John Mumma
8000 USS Jeff Hothem    
8000 USS Aaron Hull (T)    
       
       
3) Boonsboro, MD 5/26 Washington Co Ag Center
20,000 SEMI Jeremy Walker    
       
       
4) Salem, IN 6/2 Salem Speedway
6200 LSS Bob Barbee 6350 4WD Steve Clem
9300 SF Josh Miley    
       
       
5) Wilmington, OH 6/16 Clinton Co Fairgrounds
7500 MOD RAIN 10,000 PS RAIN
8000 USS RAIN 6200 2WD RAIN
       
       
6) Lancaster, PA 6/16 Buck Motorsports Park
20,000 SEMI Tom Lindsey    
       
       
7) Tampico, IN 6/22-23 Grassy Fork VFD
10,000 PS Steve Boyd 9300 SF (RN) Justin Wagler 
6350 4WD Jim Bosch    
       
       
8) Greenville, OH 6/23 Darke Co Fairgrounds
7500 MOD Shannon Leischner 6200 2WD Keith Long
8000 USS Neil Gettinger 20,000 SEMI Dale Mitchell
10,000 PS Steve Boyd    
       
       
9) Macon, MO 6/29-30 Macon Co Fairgrounds
8000 USS Frank Keener 6200 2WD Keith Long
8000 USS Jeff Hirt 6200 2WD Tim Messer
6200 LSS Bryce Terry    
6200 LSS Mike Wilhite    
       
       
10) Fairfield, IL 7/7 New Wayne Co Fairgrounds
7500 MOD Darrick Barga 9300 SF Clay Darnell
10,000 PS Brad Moss 6200 2WD Jared Nelson
       
       
11) Shippensburg, PA 7/7 Shippensburg Co Fairgrounds
20,000 SEMI Dana Lindsey    
       
       
12) Freeport, IL 7/12-13 Stephenson Co Fairgrounds
7500 MOD Blake Stewart 6200 LSS Brian Korth
8000 USS Duane Keener 6200 LSS Mike Wilhite
10,000 PS Brad Moss 8500 LPS (RN) Brandon Hart 
       
       
13) Henry, IL 7/14 Marshall-Putnam Fairgrounds
7500 MOD Bill Leischner 6350 4WD Steve Clem
8000 USS Neil Gettinger 8500 LPS (RN) Dustin Hart 
10,000 PS Tim Stone    
       
       
14) Knoxville, IA 7/15 Marion Co Fairgrounds
6200 LSS Mike Wilhite 6350 4WD David Mills
10,000 PS Steve Boyd    
       
       
15) Oak Harbor, OH 7/21 Ottawa Co Fairgrounds
8000 USS Neil Gettinger    
6200 2WD Keith Long    
       
       
16) Platte City, MO 7/21 Platte Co Fairgrounds
10,000 PS Brad Moss 7500 SSDT (RN) Shane Kellogg 
6350 4WD Terry Hagedorn    
       
       
17) Goshen, IN 7/26 Elkhart Co Fairgrounds
7500 MOD Scott Tedder 9300 SF RAIN
8000 USS Neil Gettinger 6350 4WD RAIN
6200 LSS RAIN 6200 2WD RAIN
10,000 PS RAIN 20,000 SEMI Mike Laribee (2 of a Kind)
       
       
18) Evansville, IN 7/27 Vanderburgh Co Fairgrounds
7500 MOD Scott Tedder 9300 SF Justin Wagler
8000 USS Neil Gettinger 6200 2WD Jordan Nelson
10,000 PS Stuart Maize    
       
       
19) Altamont, IL 8/3 Effingham Co Fairgrounds
6200 LSS Elmer Haug 6200 2WD Jordan Nelson
10,000 PS Brad Moss    
       
       
20) Indianapolis, IN 8/5 Indiana State Fairgrounds
7500 MOD Steve Bunnage 9300 SF Jeremy Roberts
8000 USS Neil Gettinger 6350 4WD Sheila Hagedorn
6200 LSS Elmer Haug 6200 2WD Ricky Long
10,000 PS Tim Stone 20,000 SEMI Jeremy Walker
       
       
21) Hillsboro, WI 8/10-11 Hillsboro Fireman's Park
7500 MOD Bill Leischner 10,000 PS Tim Stone
7500 MOD Joe Eder 10,000 PS Brad Moss
8000 USS Aaron Hull (TCOB) 9300 SF Justin Wagler
8000 USS Bud Gettinger 9300 SF Nick Skaar
6200 LSS Chris Pichler 6350 4WD Jim Bosch
6200 LSS Brian Korth 6350 4WD Larry Smith
       
       
22) Washington, PA 8/13 Washington Co Fairgrounds
20,000 SEMI Dale Francis    
       
       
23) Hamburg, NY 8/17-18 Erie Co Fairgrounds
7500 MOD Steve Bunnage 9300 SF Clay Darnell
7500 MOD Joe Eder 9300 SF Justin Wagler
8000 USS Duane Keener 6350 4WD Gary Varner
8000 USS Duane Keener 6350 4WD Jules Riechers
       
       
24) Lancaster, PA 8/18 Buck Motorsports Park
20,000 SEMI Dana Lindsey    
       
       
25) Terre Haute, IN 8/24-25 Vigo Co Fairgrounds
10,000 PS Travis Domann 7500 SSDT (RN) Kent Crowder 
9300 SF Nick Skaar 7500 SSDT (RN) Shane Kellogg 
20,000 SEMI Mike Laribee 8500 LPS (RN) Brad Hartman 
       
       
26) Boone, IA 8/28-29 Boone Co Fairgrounds
6200 LSS Brian Korth 10,000 PS Steve Boyd
6200 LSS Brian Korth 10,000 PS Lance Little
       
       
27) Indiana, PA 8/31 Indiana Co Fairgrounds
20,000 SEMI Mike Laribee    
       
       
28) Waynesburg, PA 9/8 Greene Co Fairgrounds
9300 SF Clay Darnell 20,000 SEMI Dale Francis
6200 2WD Keith Long    
       
       
29) Wheatland, MO 9/15 Lucas Oil Speedway
7500 MOD RAIN 9300 SF RAIN
8000 USS RAIN 6350 4WD RAIN
10,000 PS RAIN 6200 2WD RAIN
       
       
30) Frederick, MD 10/6 Frederick Co Fairgrounds
20,000 SEMI Dana Lindsey    

 

This site is neither affiliated with nor endorsed by NTPA, PPL, OTTPA, or USHRA. The statistics shown here have been compiled from a variety of sources, and are unofficial.  For entertainment purposes only.

StatCounter - Free Web Tracker and Counter