Home Puller List/ Stats Event Winners NFMS Bowling Green NTPA
PPL OTTPA ATPA USHRA TNT Photo Gallery

2013 CHAMPIONS TOUR WINNERS

1) Franklin, KY 5/17-18 Franklin Simpson Park
6200 LSS Mike Wilhite 6200 2WD RAIN
6200 LSS Elmer Haug 6200 2WD Jared Nelson
10,000 PS RAIN 7500 SSDT (SS) RAIN
10,000 PS Maize/ Boyd- Tie 7500 SSDT (SS) Calvin Miller 
9300 SF RAIN    
9300 SF Mike Fanning (Agitator)    
       
       
2) Boonsboro, MD 5/25 Washington Co Ag Center
20,000 SEMI Jeremy Walker    
       
       
3) Mackville, WI 6/14-15 St Edwards Parish Grounds
6350 4WD Randy Nelson 8500 LPS (SS) Tony McDonald 
6350 4WD Terry Hagedorn 8500 LPS (SS) RAIN
       
       
4) Wilmington, OH 6/15 Clinton Co Fairgrounds
7500 MOD Steve Bunnage 10,000 PS Steve Boyd
8000 USS Jason Evans 6200 2WD Donnie Sullivan
       
       
5) Lancaster, PA 6/15 Buck Motorsports Park
20,000 SEMI Joe Hoffa    
       
       
6) Tampico, IN 6/21-22 Grassy Fork VFD
10,000 PS Steve Wischmeier 9300 SF (RN) Mac Darnell 
6350 4WD Larry Smith 9300 SF (RN) Mac Darnell 
       
       
7) Greenville, OH 6/22 Darke Co Fairgrounds
7800 MOD RAIN 10,000 PS RAIN
8000 USS RAIN 20,000 SEMI RAIN
       
       
8) Shippensburg, PA 7/6 Shippensburg Co Fairgrounds
20,000 SEMI Joe Metzger    
       
       
9) Freeport, IL 7/11-12 Stephenson Co Fairgrounds
7800 MOD Ricky Long 6200 LSS Elmer Haug
7800 MOD Joe Eder 10,000 PS Stuart Maize
8000 USS Jeff Hirt 8500 LPS (SS) Greg Elsing 
       
       
10) Fairfield, IL 7/13 New Wayne Co Fairgrounds
7500 MOD Steve Bunnage 6200 2WD Keith Long
9300 SF Don Slama    
       
       
11) Henry, IL 7/13 Marshall-Putnam Fairgrounds
8000 USS Jeff Hirt 7500 SSDT (SS) Shane Kellogg 
6200 LSS Mike Wilhite 8500 LPS (SS) Tanner Michael
10,000 PS Don Masterson    
6350 4WD David Mills    
       
       
12) Oak Harbor, OH 7/20 Ottawa Co Fairgrounds
8000 USS RAIN    
6200 2WD RAIN    
       
       
13) Goshen, IN 7/25 Elkhart Co Fairgrounds
7500 MOD Bill Leischner 6200 2WD Keith Long
8000 USS Jason Evans 20,000 SEMI Jeremy Walker
10,000 PS Brad Moss 8500 LPS (SS) Dustin Hart 
9300 SF Blain Fraker    
       
       
14) Evansville, IN 7/26 Vanderburgh Co Fairgrounds
7500 MOD Stan Shelton 9300 SF Don Slama
8000 USS Frank Keener 6200 2WD Tim Messer
10,000 PS Brad Moss    
       
       
15) Platte City, MO 7/26-27 Platte Co Fairgrounds
6200 LSS Mike Wilhite 7500 SSDT (SS) Shane Kellogg 
6200 LSS Mike Wilhite 7500 SSDT (SS) Shane Kellogg 
6350 4WD Pete McKeeth 8000 PSDT (SS) Terry Biggs 
6350 4WD David Mills 8000 PSDT (SS) Matt Penn 
       
       
16) Altamont, IL 8/2 Effingham Co Fairgrounds
6200 LSS Mike Wilhite 6200 2WD John Mumma
10,000 PS Don Masterson    
       
       
17) Indianapolis, IN 8/4 Indiana State Fairgrounds
7500 MOD Bill Leischner 9300 SF Nick Skaar
8000 USS Frank Keener 6350 4WD Terry Hagedorn
6200 LSS Brad Moss 6200 2WD Craig Corzine
10,000 PS Mike Sandefur 20,000 SEMI Joe Hoffa
       
       
18) Hillsboro, WI 8/9-10 Hillsboro Fireman's Park
7500 MOD Joe Eder 9300 SF Nick Skaar
7500 MOD Ricky Long 9300 SF Josh Miley
8000 USS Jason Evans 6350 4WD Jeff Smith
8000 USS Josh Blackburn 6350 4WD Jake Zaring
6200 LSS Mike Wilhite 8000 PSDT (SS) Tyler Dillard 
6200 LSS Jason Hootman 8000 PSDT (SS) Curt Haisley 
10,000 PS Stuart Maize    
10,000 PS Mickey Shorter    
       
       
19) Washington, PA 8/12 Washington Co Fairgrounds
20,000 SEMI Dick Bonner    
       
       
20) Hamburg, NY 8/16-17 Erie Co Fairgrounds
7500 MOD Michael Stewart 9300 SF Nick Skaar
7500 MOD Ricky Long 9300 SF Nick Skaar
8000 USS Jeff Hirt 6200 2WD Grayson Shelton
8000 USS Frank Keener 6200 2WD Jared Nelson
       
       
21) Lancaster, PA 8/17 Buck Motorsports Park
20,000 SEMI Dana Lindsey    
       
       
22) Terre Haute, IN 8/23-24 Vigo Co Fairgrounds
10,000 PS Brad Moss 7500 SSDT (SS) Matt Clemons 
9300 SF Josh Miley 7500 SSDT (SS) Van Haisley 
20,000 SEMI Jeremy Walker 8500 LPS (SS) Dustin Hart 
       
       
23) Indiana, PA 8/30 Indiana Co Fairgrounds
20,000 SEMI Dick Bonner    
       
       
24) Wheatland, MO 9/7 Lucas Oil Speedway
7500 MOD Steve Bunnage 9300 SF Blain Fraker
8000 USS Aaron Hull (T) 6350 4WD Jim Bosch
10,000 PS Tim Stone 6200 2WD Keith Long
       
       
25) Waynesburg, PA 9/14 Greene Co Fairgrounds
9300 SF Nick Skaar 20,000 SEMI Fred Sanders
6200 2WD John Mumma    
       
       
26) Frederick, MD 9/17 Frederick Co Fairgrounds
20,000 SEMI Tom Lindsey    

 

This site is neither affiliated with nor endorsed by NTPA, PPL, OTTPA, or USHRA. The statistics shown here have been compiled from a variety of sources, and are unofficial.  For entertainment purposes only.

StatCounter - Free Web Tracker and Counter