Home Puller List/ Stats Event Winners NFMS Bowling Green NTPA
PPL OTTPA ATPA USHRA TNT Photo Gallery

2014 CHAMPIONS TOUR WINNERS

1) Boonsboro, MD 5/30 Washington Co Ag Center
20,000 SEMI Greg Dean    
       
       
2) Franklin, KY 5/30-31 Franklin Simpson Park
7800 MOD Bill Leischner 6200 2WD Jamie Mattingly
7800 MOD Ricky Long 6200 2WD Grayson Shelton
6200 LSS Mike Happe 9300 SF Michael Snepp
6200 LSS Rex Kuhn 9300 SF Nick Skaar
10,000 PS Brad Moss 7500 SSDT (SS) Matt Clemons 
10,000 PS Mickey Shorter 7500 SSDT (SS) Calvin Miller 
       
       
3) Mackville 6/13-14 St Edwards Parish Grounds
6200 LSS Mike Wilhite  8500 LPS (SS) Chris Wagele 
6200 LSS Brian Korth 8500 LPS (SS) Nick Gallitz 
6350 4WD Matt Davis    
6350 4WD Steve Clem    
       
       
4) Wilmington, OH 6/14 Clinton Co Fairgrounds
7800 MOD Steve Bunnage 10,000 PS Brad Moss
8000 USS Neil Gettinger 6200 2WD Keith Long (SE)
       
       
5) Greenville, OH 6/20-21 Darke Co Fairgrounds
7800 MOD Michael Stewart 10,000 PS Greg Boyd
7800 MOD Stan Shelton 7500 SSDT (SS) Kent Crowder 
8000 USS Jason Evans    
8000 USS Neil Gettinger    
       
       
6) Tampico, IN 6/20-21 Grassy Fork VFD
10,000 PS Brad Moss 8500 LPS (RN) Justin Wagler 
6350 4WD Terry Hagedorn    
       
       
7) Lancaster, PA 6/21 Buck Motorsports Park
20,000 SEMI Tom Lindsey    
       
       
8) Mound City, MO 6/27-28 Old Rodeo Grounds
10,000 PS John Sharp 6350 4WD Jake Zaring
10,000 PS Nathan Babler 6350 4WD Terry Hagedorn
       
       
9) Shippensburg, PA 7/6 Shippensburg Co Fairgrounds
20,000 SEMI Greg Dean    
       
       
10) Freeport, IL 7/10-11 Stephenson Co Fairgrounds
7800 MOD Ricky Long 6200 LSS Mike Wilhite
7800 MOD Steve Bunnage 10,000 PS Mickey Shorter
8000 USS Loren Gettinger 8500 LPS (SS) Gerry Gerlach 
       
       
11) Fairfield, IL 7/12 New Wayne Co Fairgrounds
7800 MOD Michael Stewart 6200 2WD Bethany Nelson
9300 SF Josh Miley    
       
       
12) Henry, IL 7/12 Marshall-Putnam Fairgrounds
8000 USS Duane Keener 2050 MINI (SS) Adam Koester 
6200 LSS Dale Haug 7500 SSDT (SS) Matt Clemons 
10,000 PS RAIN 8500 LPS (SS) Doug Ruth 
6350 4WD RAIN    
       
       
13) Oak Harbor, OH 7/19 Ottawa Co Fairgrounds
8000 USS Bud Gettinger    
6200 2WD Bethany Nelson    
       
       
14) Goshen, IN 7/24 Elkhart Co Fairgrounds
7800 MOD Wayne Bunnage 6200 2WD Keith Long
8000 USS Jeff Hirt 20,000 SEMI Jeremy Walker
10,000 PS Dennis Boersen 2050 MINI (SS) Adam Koester 
9300 SF Blain Fraker    
       
       
15) Evansville, IN 7/25 Vanderburgh Co Fairgrounds
7800 MOD Stan Shelton 9300 SF Michael Snepp
8000 USS Jeff Hirt 6200 2WD Jeremy Nelson
10,000 PS Brad Moss    
       
       
16) Platte City, MO 7/25-26 Platte Co Fairgrounds
6200 LSS Bryan Haug 9500 LPS (WS) Drew Mager 
6200 LSS Jason Hootman 9500 LPS (WS) Tie
6350 4WD Terry Hagedorn 6200 2WD (WS) Bill Oberste 
6350 4WD Pete McKeeth 6200 2WD (WS) Bobbie Barbee 
       
       
17) Altamont, IL 8/1 Effingham Co Fairgrounds
6200 LSS Mike Wilhite 6200 2WD Donnie Sullivan
10,000 PS Brad Moss    
       
       
18) Indianapolis, IN 8/3 Indiana State Fairgrounds
7800 MOD Steve Bunnage 9300 SF Nick Skaar
8000 USS Frank Keener 6350 4WD Pete McKeeth
6200 LSS Bryan Haug 6200 2WD Jeremy Nelson
10,000 PS Greg Boyd 20,000 SEMI Joe Hoffa
       
       
19) Hillsboro, WI 8/8-9 Hillsboro Fireman's Park
7800 MOD Joe Eder 20,000 SEMI Joe Hoffa
7800 MOD Michael Stewart 20,000 SEMI Mike Laribee
6200 LSS Brian Korth 2050 MINI (SS) Berrie Boer 
6200 LSS Brian Korth 2050 MINI (SS) Sled Malfunction
10,000 PS Brad Moss 8500 LPS (SS) Justin Wagler 
10,000 PS Steve Boyd 8500 LPS (SS) Tony McDonald 
9300 SF Dave Smithback    
9300 SF Jason Viney    
       
       
20) Washington, PA 8/11 Washington Co Fairgrounds
20,000 SEMI RAIN    
       
       
21) Hamburg, NY 8/15-16 Erie Co Fairgrounds
7800 MOD Blake Stewart 9300 SF Don Slama
7800 MOD Blake Stewart 9300 SF Steve Kriedeman
8000 USS Frank Keener 6200 2WD Jeremy Nelson
8000 USS RAIN 6200 2WD RAIN
       
       
22) Lancaster, PA 8/16 Buck Motorsports Park
20,000 SEMI Mike Laribee    
       
       
23) Terre Haute, IN 8/22-23 Vigo Co Fairgrounds
10,000 PS John Sharp 7500 SSDT (SS) Van Haisley 
9300 SF Jason Viney 7500 SSDT (SS) RAIN
20,000 SEMI RAIN    
       
       
24) Indiana, PA 8/29 Indiana Co Fairgrounds
20,000 SEMI Lou Shanklin    
       
       
25) Wheatland, MO 9/6 Lucas Oil Speedway
7800 MOD Michael Stewart 9300 SF Blain Fraker
8000 USS Bud Gettinger 6350 4WD Pete McKeeth
10,000 PS Travis Domann 6200 2WD Reese Shelton
       
       
26) Waynesburg, PA 9/13 Greene Co Fairgrounds
8000 USS Neil Gettinger 20,000 SEMI Dick Bonner
6200 2WD Jeremy Nelson    
       
       
27) Frederick, MD 9/16 Frederick Co Fairgrounds
20,000 SEMI Greg Dean    


 

This site is neither affiliated with nor endorsed by NTPA, PPL, OTTPA, or USHRA. The statistics shown here have been compiled from a variety of sources, and are unofficial.  For entertainment purposes only.

StatCounter - Free Web Tracker and Counter