Home Puller List/ Stats Event Winners NFMS Bowling Green NTPA
PPL OTTPA ATPA USHRA TNT Photo Gallery

2015 CHAMPIONS TOUR WINNERS

1) Saluda, SC 5/22-23 Saluda Young Farmers Rec Complex
7800 MOD Ron Barga II 7500 SSDT Shane Kellogg
7800 MOD Steve Bunnage 7500 SSDT Van Haisley
8000 USS Ron Barga 6200 2WD Jamie Mattingly
8000 USS Jeff Hirt (F) 6200 2WD Bethany Nelson
       
       
2) Franklin, KY 5/29-30 Franklin Simpson Park
7800 MOD Greg Boyd 9300 SF Don Slama
7800 MOD Ricky Long 9300 SF Brad Woods
6300 LSS Brian Korth 7500 SSDT Josh Deeter
6300 LSS Brian Korth 7500 SSDT Erik Stacey
10,000 PS Curt Haisley (KOD) 6200 2WD John Mumma
10,000 PS Nathan Babler 6200 2WD John Mumma
       
       
3) Boonsboro, MD 5/30 Washington Co Ag Center
20,000 SEMI Mike Laribee    
       
       
4) Elnora, IN 6/5-6 Daviess Co Fairgrounds
7500 SSDT Carl Atley    
7500 SSDT Van Haisley    
       
       
5) Wilmington, OH 6/13 Clinton Co Fairgrounds
7800 MOD Joe Eder 10,000 PS Dennie Brown
8000 USS Neil Gettinger 6200 2WD Tim Messer
       
       
6) Mackville, WI 6/19-20 St Edwards Parish Grounds
6300 LSS Brian Korth 6350 4WD Steve Clem
6300 LSS Brian Korth 6350 4WD Terry Hagedorn
       
       
7) Tampico, IN 6/19-20 Grassy Fork VFD
10,000 PS RAIN    
10,000 PS RAIN    
       
       
8) Greenville, OH 6/19-20 York Woods  
7800 MOD RAIN 9300 SF RAIN
7800 MOD RAIN 9300 SF RAIN
8000 USS RAIN    
8000 USS RAIN    
       
       
9) Lancaster, PA 6/20 Buck Motorsports Park
20,000 SEMI Mike Laribee    
       
       
10) Mound City, MO 6/26-27 Old Rodeo Grounds
8000 USS RAIN 6350 4WD RAIN
8000 USS Glen Long 6350 4WD David Mills
10,000 PS RAIN    
10,000 PS Steve Wischmeier    
       
       
11) Indianapolis, IN 6/27 Lucas Oil Raceway
7500 SSDT Kent Crowder    
       
       
12) Shippensburg, PA 7/4 Shippensburg Co Fairgrounds
20,000 SEMI RAIN    
       
       
13) Henry, IL 7/11 Marshall-Putnam Fairgrounds
6300 LSS RAIN 6350 4WD RAIN
8000 USS RAIN 7500 SSDT RAIN
10,000 PS RAIN    
       
       
14) Fairfield, IL 7/11 New Wayne Co Fairgrounds
7800 MOD RAIN 6200 2WD RAIN
9300 SF RAIN    
       
       
15) Freeport, IL 7/16-17 Stephenson Co Fairgrounds
7800 MOD RAIN 10,000 PS RAIN
7800 MOD Stan Shelton 10,000 PS Allen LeGrand
8000 USS RAIN    
8000 USS Jeff Hirt (F)    
       
       
16) Evansville, IN 7/24 Vanderburgh Co Fairgrounds
7800 MOD Joe Eder 9300 SF Blain Fraker
8000 USS Neil Gettinger 6200 2WD Reese Shelton
10,000 PS Scott Teipen (W)    
       
       
17) Richland Center, WI 7/24-25 Richland Co Fairgrounds
7500 SSDT Shane Kellogg    
7500 SSDT Josh Deeter    
       
       
18) Platte City, MO 7/25 Platte Co Fairgrounds
6350 4WD Jake Zaring    
       
       
19) Oak Harbor, OH 7/25 Ottawa Co Fairgrounds
8000 USS Jeff Hirt (F)    
20,000 SEMI Joe Hoffa    
       
       
20) Goshen, IN 7/30 Elkhart Co Fairgrounds
7800 MOD Blake Stewart 9300 SF Clay Darnell
6300 LSS Jason Hootman 6200 2WD Ricky Long
8000 USS Jeff Hirt (F) 20,000 SEMI Mike Laribee
10,000 PS Nathan Babler    
       
       
21) Altamont, IL 7/31 Effingham Co Fairgrounds
6300 LSS Brian Korth 6200 2WD Reese Shelton
10,000 PS Brad Moss    
       
       
22) Crossville, TN 8/1 Cumberland Co Fairgrounds
7500 SSDT Shane Kellogg    
       
       
23) Rossville, IL 8/7 Christman Park  
6300 LSS Brian Korth 6200 2WD Lisa Tatum
9300 SF Don Slama    
       
       
24) Indianapolis, IN 8/9 Indiana State Fairgrounds
7800 MOD Joe Eder 9300 SF Dan Viney
6300 LSS Brian Korth 6350 4WD Jake Zaring
8000 USS Jeff Hirt (F) 6200 2WD Jeremy Nelson
10,000 PS Mickey Shorter 20,000 SEMI William Miller
       
       
25) Hillsboro, WI 8/14-15 Hillsboro Fireman's Park
7800 MOD Joe Eder 10,000 PS Brad Moss
7800 MOD Blake Stewart 10,000 PS Cody Shay
6300 LSS Brian Korth 9300 SF Michael Snepp
6300 LSS Brian Korth 9300 SF Dan Viney
8000 USS Terry Blackbourn 20,000 SEMI Mike Laribee
8000 USS Terry Blackbourn 20,000 SEMI Mike Laribee
       
       
26) Washington, PA 8/17 Washington Co Fairgrounds
20,000 SEMI Greg Dean    
       
       
27) Hamburg, NY 8/21-22 Erie Co Fairgrounds
7800 MOD Joe Eder 9300 SF Blain Fraker
7800 MOD Wayne Sullivan 9300 SF Nick Skaar
6300 LSS Brian Korth 6200 2WD Grayson Shelton
6300 LSS Brian Korth 6200 2WD Ricky Long
       
       
28) Lancaster, PA 8/22 Buck Motorsports Park
20,000 SEMI Greg Dean    
       
       
29) Terre Haute, IN 8/28-29 Vigo Co Fairgrounds
10,000 PS Ross Boersen 9300 SF Josh Miley
10,000 PS Ross Boersen 20,000 SEMI Mike Laribee
7500 SSDT Shane Kellogg 20,000 SEMI Mike Laribee
7500 SSDT Kent Crowder    
       
       
30) Indiana, PA 9/4 Indiana Co Fairgrounds
20,000 SEMI Dick Bonner    
       
       
31) Springfield, TN 9/5 Robertson Co Fairgrounds
6300 LSS Brian Korth 7500 SSDT Shane Kellogg
6200 2WD Mark Ford    
       
       
32) Waynesburg, PA 9/12 Greene Co Fairgrounds
8000 USS Ron Barga 7500 SSDT Brad Deeter
6200 2WD Lisa Tatum 20,000 SEMI Dale Francis
       
       
33) Wheatland, MO 9/19 Lucas Oil Speedway
7800 MOD Ricky Long 9300 SF Jason Viney
8000 USS Ron Barga 6350 4WD Eddie Allen
10,000 PS Mickey Shorter 6200 2WD Jim Mattingly
       
       
34) Frederick, MD 9/21 Frederick Co Fairgrounds
20,000 SEMI RAIN     
       
       
35) Julian, NC 10/9-10 Piedmont Dragway
7500 SSDT Carl Atley    
7500 SSDT RAIN    


 

This site is neither affiliated with nor endorsed by NTPA, PPL, OTTPA, or USHRA. The statistics shown here have been compiled from a variety of sources, and are unofficial.  For entertainment purposes only.

StatCounter - Free Web Tracker and Counter