Home Puller List/ Stats Event Winners NFMS Bowling Green NTPA
PPL OTTPA ATPA USHRA TNT Photo Gallery

2016 CHAMPIONS TOUR WINNERS

1) Saluda, SC 5/27-28 Saluda Young Farmers Rec Complex
7800 MOD Joe Eder 7500 SSDT Carl Atley
7800 MOD Stan Shelton 7500 SSDT Erik Stacey
8000 USS Lyle Hull 6200 2WD Jamie Mattingly
8000 USS Jeff Hothem 6200 2WD Jared Nelson
       
       
2) Boonsboro, MD 5/28 Washington Co Ag Center
20,000 SEMI Tie    
       
       
3) Franklin, KY 6/3-4 Franklin Simpson Park
7800 MOD RAIN 9300 SF RAIN
7800 MOD RAIN 9300 SF RAIN
6300 LSS RAIN 7500 SSDT RAIN
6300 LSS RAIN 7500 SSDT RAIN
10,000 PS RAIN 6200 2WD RAIN
10,000 PS RAIN 6200 2WD RAIN
       
       
4) Elnora, IN 6/10-11 Daviess Co Fairgrounds
7500 SSDT Brad Ingram    
7500 SSDT Brad Deeter    
       
       
5) Wilmington, OH 6/11 Clinton Co Fairgrounds
7800 MOD Ricky Long 10,000 PS Ross Boersen
8000 USS Bud Gettinger (RB) 6200 2WD Jared Nelson
       
       
6) Mackville, WI 6/17-18 St Edwards Parish Grounds
6300 LSS Brian Korth 7500 SSDT Josh Deeter
6300 LSS Brian Korth 7500 SSDT Chris Ryan
       
       
7) Tampico, IN 6/17-18 Grassy Fork VFD
10,000 PS Cody Shay    
6350 4WD Jake Zaring    
       
       
8) Greenville, OH 6/17-18 York Woods  
7800 MOD Steve Boyd 9300 SF Nick Skaar
7800 MOD Steve Boyd 9300 SF Josh Miley
8000 USS Jeff Hothem    
8000 USS Jeff Hirt (F)    
       
       
9) Lancaster, PA 6/18 Buck Motorsports Park
20,000 SEMI Dick Bonner    
       
       
10) Mound City, MO 6/24-25 Old Rodeo Grounds
8000 USS Aaron Hull 6350 4WD Terry Hagedorn
8000 USS Glen Long 6350 4WD Jake Zaring
10,000 PS Cody Shay    
10,000 PS Nathan Babler    
       
       
11) Indianapolis, IN 6/25 Lucas Oil Raceway
7500 SSDT Carl Atley    
       
       
12) Shippensburg, PA 7/2 Shippensburg Co Fairgrounds
20,000 SEMI Brenda Shanklin    
       
       
13) Freeport, IL 7/7-8 Stephenson Co Fairgrounds
7800 MOD Ricky Long 8000 USS Bud Gettinger
10,000 PS Steve Wischmeier 8000 USS Terry Blackbourn
       
       
14) Fairfield, IL 7/9 New Wayne Co Fairgrounds
7800 MOD Steve Boyd 6200 2WD Jared Nelson
10,000 PS Rodney Schnitker    
       
       
15) Jerseyville, IL 7/15 Jersey Co Fairgrounds
6300 LSS Brian Korth    
6350 4WD Jake Zaring    
       
       
16) Henry, IL 7/16 Marshall-Putnam Fairgrounds
7800 MOD Greg Boyd 10,000 PS Kevin Masterson
6300 LSS Brian Korth 6350 4WD Gary Varner
8000 USS Neil Gettinger 7500 SSDT Carl Atley
       
       
17) Montgomery City, MO 7/22 Montgomery Co Fairgrounds
9300 SF Shawn Schwenk    
6350 4WD Gary Varner    
       
       
18) Platte City, MO 7/23 Platte Co Fairgrounds
9300 SF Don Slama    
6350 4WD Darrell Varner    
       
       
19) Goshen, IN 7/28 Elkhart Co Fairgrounds
7800 MOD RAIN 9300 SF Michael Snepp
6300 LSS Brian Korth 6200 2WD Jared Nelson
8000 USS Jeff Hothem 20,000 SEMI RAIN
10,000 PS RAIN    
       
       
20) Evansville, IN 7/29 Vanderburgh Co Fairgrounds
7800 MOD Joe Eder 9300 SF Josh Miley
8000 USS Aaron Hull 6200 2WD Reese Shelton
10,000 PS Dustin Hart    
       
       
21) Altamont, IL 7/30 Effingham Co Fairgrounds
10,000 PS Nathan Babler 6200 2WD Jared Nelson
9300 SF Jason Viney    
       
       
22) Crossville, TN 7/30 Cumberland Co Fairgrounds
7500 SSDT Van Haisley    
       
       
23) Rossville, IL 8/5 Christman Park  
9300 SF Andy Schwenk    
6350 4WD Terry Hagedorn    
       
       
24) Hillsboro, WI 8/12-13 Hillsboro Fireman's Park
7800 MOD RAIN 9300 SF Don Slama
7800 MOD Ron Barga II 9300 SF Clay Darnell
6300 LSS RAIN 7500 SSDT RAIN
6300 LSS Brian Korth 7500 SSDT Shawn Hodges
8000 USS Josh Blackbourn 6200 2WD Jim Mattingly
8000 USS Terry Blackbourn 6200 2WD Jared Nelson
10,000 PS RAIN 20,000 SEMI RAIN
10,000 PS Brandon Hart 20,000 SEMI Brenda Shanklin
       
       
25) Washington, PA 8/15 Washington Co Fairgrounds
20,000 SEMI RAIN    
       
       
26) Hamburg, NY 8/18-19 Erie Co Fairgrounds
7800 MOD Blake Stewart 9300 SF Nick Skaar
7800 MOD Blake Stewart 9300 SF Andy Schwenk
8000 USS Aaron Hull 6200 2WD Bethany Nelson
8000 USS Jeff Hirt (F) 6200 2WD Tony Tatum
       
       
27) Lancaster, PA 8/20 Buck Motorsports Park
20,000 SEMI William Miller    
       
       
28) Terre Haute, IN 8/26-27 Vigo Co Fairgrounds
10,000 PS Ross Boersen (1) 9300 SF Don Slama (F)
10,000 PS Ross Boersen (1) 20,000 SEMI Tiffany Haselby
7500 SSDT Carl Atley 20,000 SEMI Joe Hoffa
7500 SSDT Kyle Michael    
       
       
29) Indiana, PA 9/2 Indiana Co Fairgrounds
20,000 SEMI Dick Bonner    
       
       
30) Springfield, TN 9/3 Robertson Co Fairgrounds
6300 LSS Brian Korth (E) 7500 SSDT Van Haisley
6200 2WD Keith Long (R)    
       
       
31) Knoxville, TN 9/9-10 Tennessee Valley Fairgrounds
6300 LSS Brian Korth (E) 6350 4WD Terry Hagedorn (G)
6300 LSS Brandon Phillips 6350 4WD RAIN
       
       
32) Waynesburg, PA 9/10 Greene Co Fairgrounds
8000 USS Neil Gettinger 20,000 SEMI Dale Francis
7500 SSDT Chris Ryan    
       
       
33) Wheatland, MO 9/16-17 Lucas Oil Speedway
7800 MOD Wayne Sullivan 9300 SF Don Slama
6300 LSS RAIN 6350 4WD Steve Clem
8000 USS Ron Barga 7500 SSDT RAIN
10,000 PS Steve Wischmeier (W) 6200 2WD Lisa Tatum
       
       
34) Frederick, MD 9/19 Frederick Co Fairgrounds
20,000 SEMI Brian Elithorpe    
       
       
35) Julian, NC 10/7-8 Piedmont Dragway
7500 SSDT RAIN    
7500 SSDT RAIN    


 

This site is neither affiliated with nor endorsed by NTPA, PPL, OTTPA, or USHRA. The statistics shown here have been compiled from a variety of sources, and are unofficial.  For entertainment purposes only.

StatCounter - Free Web Tracker and Counter