Home Puller List/ Stats Event Winners NFMS Bowling Green NTPA
PPL OTTPA ATPA USHRA TNT Photo Gallery

2017 CHAMPIONS TOUR WINNERS

1) Julian, NC 4/29-30 Piedmont Dragway
9300 SF Andy Schwenk 7500 SSDT Justin Gearhart
9300 SF Jerry Barrass 7500 SSDT Van Haisley
       
       
2) Boonsboro, MD 5/27 Washington Co Ag Center
20,000 SEMI Brian Elithorpe    
       
       
3) Elnora, IN 6/9-10 Daviess Co Fairgrounds
7500 SSDT Kent Crowder    
7500 SSDT Justin Gearhart    
       
       
4) Wilmington, OH 6/10 Clinton Co Fairgrounds
7800 MOD Greg Boyd 6200 2WD Misty Nelson
10,000 PS Jason Svonavec 8500 LtPS (MR) Kevin Smith
       
       
5) Mackville, WI 6/16-17 St Edwards Parish Grounds
6200 LSS Bryan Haug 6350 4WD RAIN
6200 LSS Brian Korth 6350 4WD Darrell Varner
       
       
6) Tampico, IN 6/16-17 Grassy Fork VFD
10,000 PS Don Masterson    
10,000 PS Jack Wischmeier    
       
       
7) Greenville, OH 6/17-18 York Woods  
7800 MOD Dillon Bunnage 7500 SSDT Kent Crowder
7800 MOD Steve Boyd 7500 SSDT Chris Ryan
8000 USS Jeff Hothem 2050 MINI (SS) Reese Shelton
8000 USS Jeff Hirt (R) 2050 MINI (SS) Grayson Shelton
       
       
8) Lancaster, PA 6/17 Buck Motorsports Park
20,000 SEMI Dale Francis    
       
       
9) Mound City, MO 6/23-24 Old Rodeo Grounds
10,000 PS Dennis Brown 2050 MINI (SS) Tyler Slagh
10,000 PS Don Masterson 2050 MINI (SS) Grayson Shelton
9500 LPS (SS) Justin Hopkins    
9500 LPS (SS) Gaffney Schultz    
       
       
10) Shippensburg, PA 7/1 Shippensburg Co Fairgrounds
20,000 SEMI Dick Bonner    
       
       
11) Freeport, IL 7/6-7 Stephenson Co Fairgrounds
7800 MOD Bill Leischner 10,000 PS Don Masterson
8000 USS Terry Blackbourn 9500 LPS (SS) Brad Hartman
8000 USS Terry Blackbourn 8000 PSDT (SS) Jacob Bair
       
       
12) Fairfield, IL 7/8 New Wayne Co Fairgrounds
7800 MOD Greg Boyd 8000 PSDT (SS) Matt Penn
10,000 PS Scott Teipen (W) 6200 2WD (MR) Tim Messer (T)
       
       
13) Jerseyville, IL 7/14 Jersey Co Fairgrounds
6200 LSS Brian Korth (D) 9500 LPS (SS) Brad Hartman
6350 4WD Terry Hagedorn (K)    
       
       
14) Henry, IL 7/15 Marshall-Putnam Fairgrounds
7800 MOD Steve Boyd 6200 2WD Bobbie Barbee
6200 LSS Brian Korth (E) 7500 SSDT Carl Atley
8000 USS Terry Blackbourn 9500 LPS (SS) Justin Wagler
10,000 PS Jack Wischmeier 2050 MINI (SS) Jeremy Nelson
       
       
15) Montgomery City, MO 7/21 Montgomery Co Fairgrounds
9300 SF Michael Snepp    
6350 4WD David Mills    
       
       
16) Platte City, MO 7/22 Platte Co Fairgrounds
9300 SF Dan Viney    
6350 4WD RAIN    


 

This site is neither affiliated with nor endorsed by NTPA, PPL, OTTPA, or USHRA. The statistics shown here have been compiled from a variety of sources, and are unofficial.  For entertainment purposes only.

StatCounter - Free Web Tracker and Counter