Home Puller List/ Stats Event Winners NFMS Bowling Green NTPA
PPL OTTPA ATPA USHRA TNT Photo Gallery

2017 CHAMPIONS TOUR WINNERS

1) Julian, NC 4/29-30 Piedmont Dragway
9300 SF Andy Schwenk 7500 SSDT Justin Gearhart
9300 SF Jerry Barrass 7500 SSDT Van Haisley
       
       
2) Boonsboro, MD 5/27 Washington Co Ag Center
20,000 SEMI Brian Elithorpe    
       
       
3) Elnora, IN 6/9-10 Daviess Co Fairgrounds
7500 SSDT Kent Crowder    
7500 SSDT Justin Gearhart    
       
       
4) Wilmington, OH 6/10 Clinton Co Fairgrounds
7800 MOD Greg Boyd 6200 2WD Misty Nelson
10,000 PS Jason Svonavec    
       
       
5) Mackville, WI 6/16-17 St Edwards Parish Grounds
6300 LSS Bryan Haug 6350 4WD RAIN
6300 LSS Brian Korth 6350 4WD Darrell Varner
       
       
6) Tampico, IN 6/16-17 Grassy Fork VFD
10,000 PS Don Masterson    
10,000 PS Jack Wischmeier    
       
       
7) Greenville, OH 6/17-18 York Woods  
7800 MOD Dillon Bunnage 7500 SSDT Kent Crowder
7800 MOD Steve Boyd 7500 SSDT Chris Ryan
8000 USS Jeff Hothem    
8000 USS Jeff Hirt (R)    
       
       
8) Lancaster, PA 6/17 Buck Motorsports Park
20,000 SEMI Dale Francis    
       
       
9) Mound City, MO 6/23-24 Old Rodeo Grounds
10,000 PS Dennis Brown    
10,000 PS Don Masterson    
       
       
10) Shippensburg, PA 7/1 Shippensburg Co Fairgrounds
20,000 SEMI Dick Bonner    
       
       
11) Freeport, IL 7/6-7 Stephenson Co Fairgrounds
7800 MOD Bill Leischner 8000 USS Terry Blackbourn
10,000 PS Don Masterson 8000 USS Terry Blackbourn
       
       
12) Fairfield, IL 7/8 New Wayne Co Fairgrounds
7800 MOD Greg Boyd    
10,000 PS Scott Teipen (W)    
       
       
13) Jerseyville, IL 7/14 Jersey Co Fairgrounds
6300 LSS Brian Korth (D)    
6350 4WD Terry Hagedorn (K)    
       
       
14) Henry, IL 7/15 Marshall-Putnam Fairgrounds
7800 MOD Steve Boyd 10,000 PS Jack Wischmeier
6300 LSS Brian Korth (E) 6200 2WD Bobbie Barbee
8000 USS Terry Blackbourn 7500 SSDT Carl Atley
       
       
15) Montgomery City, MO 7/21 Montgomery Co Fairgrounds
9300 SF Michael Snepp    
6350 4WD David Mills    
       
       
16) Platte City, MO 7/22 Platte Co Fairgrounds
9300 SF Dan Viney    
6350 4WD RAIN    
       
       
17) Holland, MI 7/26 Ottawa Co Fairgrounds
6300 LSS Brian Korth (C)    
6350 4WD David Mills    
       
       
18) Goshen, IN 7/27 Elkhart Co Fairgrounds
7800 MOD Bill Leischner 9300 SF Michael Snepp
6300 LSS Brian Korth (E) 6200 2WD Jared Nelson
8000 USS Jeff Hothem 20,000 SEMI Tiffany Haselby
10,000 PS Brad Moss    
       
       
19) Evansville, IN 7/28 Vanderburgh Co Fairgrounds
7800 MOD Joe Eder 9300 SF Dan Viney
8000 USS Darrell Meese 6200 2WD Bethany Nelson
10,000 PS Dustin Hart    
       
       
20) Crossville, TN 7/29 Cumberland Co Fairgrounds
7500 SSDT Chase Eller    
       
       
21) Rossville, IL 8/4 Christman Park  
9300 SF Ryan Anderson    
6350 4WD Terry Hagedorn (K)    
       
       
22) Altamont, IL 8/5 Effingham Co Fairgrounds
7800 MOD Wayne Sullivan 6200 2WD Jared Nelson
10,000 PS Andrew Boyd    
       
       
23) Hillsboro, WI 8/11-12 Hillsboro Fireman's Park
7800 MOD Michael Stewart 9300 SF Josh Miley
7800 MOD Steve Bunnage 9300 SF Don Slama
6300 LSS Brian Korth (D) 7500 SSDT Brad Deeter
6300 LSS Brian Korth- C 7500 SSDT Van Haisley
8000 USS Terry Blackbourn 6200 2WD Keith Long (L)
8000 USS Josh Blackbourn 6200 2WD Keith Long (B)
10,000 PS Mike Boyd 20,000 SEMI Dick Bonner
10,000 PS Kevin Masterson 20,000 SEMI Dale Francis
       
       
24) Washington, PA 8/14 Washington Co Fairgrounds
20,000 SEMI WT Miller    
       
       
25) Hamburg, NY 8/17-18 Erie Co Fairgrounds
7800 MOD RAIN 9300 SF RAIN
7800 MOD Blake Stewart 9300 SF Dan Viney
8000 USS Duane Keener 6200 2WD RAIN
8000 USS Lyle Hull 6200 2WD Keith Long (L)
       
       
26) Lancaster, PA 8/19 Buck Motorsports Park
20,000 SEMI Dick Bonner    
       
       
27) Terre Haute, IN 8/25-26 Vigo Co Fairgrounds
10,000 PS Brad Moss 9300 SF Ryan Anderson
10,000 PS Mike Boyd 20,000 SEMI Casey Smith
7500 SSDT Kent Crowder 20,000 SEMI Casey Smith
7500 SSDT Josh Deeter    
       
       
28) Indiana, PA 9/1 Indiana Co Fairgrounds
20,000 SEMI Dale Francis    
       
       
29) Springfield, TN 9/2 Robertson Co Fairgrounds
6300 LSS RAIN 7500 SSDT RAIN
6200 2WD RAIN    
       
       
30) Knoxville, TN 9/8-9 Tennessee Valley Fairgrounds
6300 LSS Brian Korth (C) 6200 2WD Keith Long (L)
6300 LSS Brian Korth (E) 6200 2WD Jared Nelson
6350 4WD Jim Bosch    
6350 4WD David Mills    
       
       
31) Waynesburg, PA 9/9 Greene Co Fairgrounds
8000 USS Jeff Hirt 7500 SSDT Canceled
9300 SF Peter Norton 20,000 SEMI Dale Francis
       
       
32) Wheatland, MO 9/15-16 Lucas Oil Speedway
7800 MOD RAIN 9300 SF Dan Hensley
6300 LSS Mike Sandefur 6350 4WD RAIN
8000 USS Jeff Hirt 7500 SSDT Erik Stacey
10,000 PS RAIN 6200 2WD RAIN
       
       
33) Frederick, MD 9/18 Frederick Co Fairgrounds
20,000 SEMI RAIN    
       
       
34) Jefferson, OH 9/30    
7500 SSDT Van Haisley    
20,000 SEMI Casey Smith    
       
       
35) Julian, NC 10/6-7 Piedmont Dragway
7500 SSDT Brad Deeter    
7500 SSDT RAIN    


 

This site is neither affiliated with nor endorsed by NTPA, PPL, OTTPA, or USHRA. The statistics shown here have been compiled from a variety of sources, and are unofficial.  For entertainment purposes only.

StatCounter - Free Web Tracker and Counter