Home Puller List/ Stats Event Winners NFMS Bowling Green NTPA
PPL OTTPA ATPA USHRA TNT Photo Gallery

2019 CHAMPIONS TOUR WINNERS

1) Julian, NC 4/26-27 Piedmont Dragway
9300 SF Michael Snepp 7500 SSDT Kent Crowder
9300 SF Jason Viney 7500 SSDT Kent Crowder
6350 4WD David Mills    
6350 4WD Terry Hagedorn (G)    
       
       
2) Ft Recovery, OH 5/31-6/1 Ambassador Park
7800 MOD RAIN 2050 MINI  RAIN
7800 MOD RAIN 2050 MINI  RAIN
8000 USS RAIN 7500 SSDT RAIN
8000 USS RAIN 7500 SSDT RAIN
       
       
3) Wilmington, OH 6/8 Clinton Co Fairgrounds
7800 MOD Reese Shelton 6200 2WD Bethany Nelson
8000 USS Terry Blackbourn    
       
       
4) Mackville, WI 6/14-15 St Edwards Parish Grounds
6300 LSS RAIN 20,000 SEMI RAIN
6300 LSS Terry Blackbourn 20,000 SEMI Chris Schroeder
6350 4WD RAIN    
6350 4WD Steve Bost    
       
       
5) Tampico, IN 6/14-15 Grassy Fork VFD
10,000 PS Kevin Masterson    
10,000 PS Jack Wischmeier    
       
       
6) Marshall, MI 6/21-22 Calhoun Co Fairgrounds
8000 USS RAIN 7500 SSDT RAIN
8000 USS RAIN 7500 SSDT RAIN
9300 SF RAIN    
9300 SF RAIN    
       
       
7) Mound City, MO 6/21-22 Old Rodeo Grounds
10,000 PS RAIN 6200 2WD RAIN
10,000 PS RAIN 6200 2WD RAIN
       
       
8) Lyons, IN 7/5   Wagler Motorsports Park
7800 MOD Donnie Sullivan 6200 2WD Bobbie Barbee
9300 SF Chuck Guenterberg    
       
       
9) Fairfield, IL 7/6 New Wayne Co Fairgrounds
7800 MOD RAIN 6200 2WD RAIN
9300 SF RAIN    
       
       
10) Freeport, IL 7/11-12 Stephenson Co Fairgrounds
7800 MOD Austin Boyd 10,000 PS Don Masterson
8000 USS Josh Blackbourn 20,000 SEMI Chris Wood
8000 USS Josh Blackbourn    
       
       
11) Jerseyville, IL 7/12 Jersey Co Fairgrounds
6300 LSS Terry Blackbourn (E)    
2050 MINI Rick Peters    
       
       
12) Henry, IL 7/13 Marshall-Putnam Fairgrounds
7800 MOD Reese Shelton 2050 MINI  Bill Leischner
6300 LSS Larry Phillips 6200 2WD Jared Nelson
10,000 PS Jack Maize 7500 SSDT Kent Crowder
       
       
13) Montgomery City, MO 7/19 Montgomery Co Fairgrounds
9300 SF Andy Schwenk    
6350 4WD Charles Hinds    
       
       
14) Goshen, IN 7/25 Elkhart Co Fairgrounds
7800 MOD Steve Boyd 9300 SF Travis Christ
6300 LSS Terry Blackbourn (E) 2050 MINI  Tyler Slagh
8000 USS Brent Payne 6200 2WD Brian Messer
10,000 PS Jack Maize 20,000 SEMI Ryan DeBroux
       
       
15) Evansville, IN 7/26 Vanderburgh Co Fairgrounds
7800 MOD Austin Boyd 9300 SF Michael Snepp
8000 USS Jeff Hirt 6200 2WD Brandt Sullivan
10,000 PS Jack Maize    
       
       
16) Altamont, IL 7/27 Effingham Co Fairgrounds
7800 MOD Keith Long 6200 2WD Wesley Foster
10,000 PS Kevin Masterson    
       
       
17) Rossville, IL 8/2 Christman Park  
6300 LSS Terry Blackbourn (C) 6350 4WD David Mills
9300 SF Don Viney    
       
       
18) Wapakoneta, OH 8/3 Auglaize Co Fairgrounds
6300 LSS Terry Blackbourn (C) 7500 SSDT Cody Hastings
10,000 PS Andrew Boyd    
       
       
19) Hillsboro, WI 8/9-10 Hillsboro Fireman's Park
7800 MOD Steve Boyd 6350 4WD David Mills
7800 MOD RAIN 6350 4WD RAIN
6300 LSS Terry Blackbourn (E) 7500 SSDT Justin Gearhart
6300 LSS Terry Blackbourn (E) 7500 SSDT Van Haisley
8000 USS Josh Blackbourn (I) 2050 MINI  Bruce Slagh
8000 USS RAIN 2050 MINI  RAIN
10,000 PS Mike Boyd 6200 2WD Bethany Nelson
10,000 PS RAIN 6200 2WD Donnie Sullivan
9300 SF Justin Wagler (H) 20,000 SEMI Dean Holicky
9300 SF Josh Miley 20,000 SEMI RAIN
       
       
20) Washington, PA 8/12 Washington Co Fairgrounds
20,000 SEMI Chris Wood    
       
       
21) Terre Haute, IN 8/23-24 Vigo Co Fairgrounds
10,000 PS Peter Norton 7500 SSDT Kent Crowder
10,000 PS Don Masterson 7500 SSDT Van Haisley
9300 SF Don Slama    
       
       
22) Indiana, PA  8/30 Indiana Co Fairgrounds
20,000 SEMI      
       
       
23) Springfield, TN  8/31 Robertson Co Fairgrounds
6300 LSS Bryan Haug 6200 2WD Jared Nelson
10,000 PS Darrel Folz 7500 SSDT Cody Hastings
       
       
24) Ellsworth, WI 9/6-7    
7800 MOD Wayne Sullivan 7500 SSDT Kent Crowder
7800 MOD Austin Boyd 7500 SSDT Erik Stacey
10,000 PS Justin Wagler (C5) 20,000 SEMI Chris Wood
10,000 PS Steve Wischmeier 20,000 SEMI Ryan DeBroux
2050 MINI Bruce Slagh    
2050 MINI Tyler Slagh    
       
       
25) Knoxville, TN 9/6-7 Tennessee Valley Fairgrounds
6300 LSS Cody Haney 6350 4WD Terry Hagedorn (K)
6300 LSS Cody Haney 6350 4WD Graham Young
9300 SF Michael Snepp    
9300 SF Michael Snepp (H)    
       
       
26) Wheatland, MO 9/13-14 Lucas Oil Speedway
7800 MOD Jed Leischner 9300 SF Michael Snepp (H)
6300 LSS Bobby Jones 2050 MINI Abbey Leischner
8000 USS Josh Blackbourn (C) 6350 4WD Graham Young
10,000 PS Andrew Boyd 6200 2WD Jared Nelson
       
       
27) Waynesburg, PA 9/21 Greene Co Fairgrounds
8000 USS Colin Ross 6200 2WD Michael White
2050 MINI Bill Leischner 7500 SSDT Van Haisley


 

This site is neither affiliated with nor endorsed by NTPA, PPL, OTTPA, or USHRA. The statistics shown here have been compiled from a variety of sources, and are unofficial.  For entertainment purposes only.

StatCounter - Free Web Tracker and Counter