Home Puller List/ Stats Event Winners NFMS Bowling Green NTPA
PPL OTTPA ATPA USHRA TNT Photo Gallery

2021 CHAMPIONS TOUR WINNERS

1) Benson, NC 5/21-22 GALOT Motorsports Park
7800 MOD Austin Boyd 2050 MINI Reese Shelton
7800 MOD Austin Boyd 2050 MINI Austin Boyd (B)
8000 USS Terry Blackbourn 6200 2WD Russ Nichols
8000 USS Colin Ross 6200 2WD Russ Nichols
       
       
2) Ft Recovery, OH 6/4-5 Ambassador Park
7800 MOD Austin Boyd 2050 MINI Grayson Shelton
7800 MOD Greg Boyd 2050 MINI Bryan McDonald
8000 USS Josh Blackbourn (C) 7500 SSDT Todd Dugan (AF)
8000 USS Colin Ross 7500 SSDT Justin Gearhart
       
       
3) Nashville, IL 6/5 Track at Holzhauers
6300 LSS Terry Blackbourn (C)    
       
       
       
4) Farley, IA 6/11-12 300 Raceway  
7800 MOD Ricky Long 10,000 PS Kevin Masterson
7800 MOD Keith Long 10,000 PS Brandon Simon (H)
6300 LSS Marcus Wettleson 2050 MINI  Grayson Shelton
6300 LSS Colton Whitworth 2050 MINI  Austin Boyd (B)
8000 USS Josh Blackbourn (C) 6200 2WD Jordan Nelson
8000 USS Brian Korth (C) 6200 2WD Donnie Sullivan
5+31:51) Mound City, MO 6/26-27    
       
5) Mackville, WI 6/18-19 St Edwards Parish Grounds
6350 4WD Graham Young 7500 SSDT Kent Crowder
6350 4WD Graham Young 7500 SSDT Justin Gearhart
       
       
6) Tampico, IN 6/18-19 Grassy Fork VFD
10,000 PS Sam Brown    
10,000 PS Brandon Simon (H)    
       
       
7) Mound City, MO 6/25-26 Old Rodeo Grounds
6300 LSS RAIN 6200 2WD RAIN
6300 LSS RAIN 6200 2WD RAIN
10,000 PS RAIN    
10,000 PS RAIN    
       
       
8) Fairfield, IL 7/10 New Wayne Co Fairgrounds
7800 MOD RAIN 6200 2WD RAIN
9300 SF RAIN    
       
       
9) Jerseyville, IL 7/16 Jersey Co Fairgrounds
6300 LSS RAIN 6200 2WD RAIN
6300 LSS RAIN 6200 2WD RAIN
       
       
10) Henry, IL 7/17 Marshall-Putnam Fairgrounds
7800 MOD Austin Boyd 6200 2WD RJ Simon (D)
6300 LSS Colton Whitworth 7500 SSDT Erik Stacey
2050 MINI  Reese Shelton    
       
       
11) Freeport, IL 7/27 Stephenson Co Fairgrounds
6300 LSS Colton Whitworth 9300 SF Josh Miley
8000 USS Terry Blackbourn     
       
       
12) Goshen, IN 7/29 Elkhart Co Fairgrounds
7800 MOD Bret Berg 9300 SF Travis Christ
6300 LSS Martin Daniel 2050 MINI  Austin Boyd
8000 USS Josh Blackbourn (C) 6200 2WD Dale Nelson
10,000 PS Kevin Masterson (T)    
       
       
13) Evansville, IN 7/30 Vanderburgh Co Fairgrounds
7800 MOD RJ Simon 9300 SF Shane Masten
8000 USS Terry Blackbourn 6200 2WD Russ Nichols
10,000 PS Brandon Simon (H)    
       
       
14) Altamont, IL 7/31 Effingham Co Fairgrounds
7800 MOD RAIN 6200 2WD RAIN
9300 SF RAIN    
       
       
15) Wapakoneta, OH 8/7 Auglaize Co Fairgrounds
8000 USS RAIN 6350 4WD RAIN
10,000 PS RAIN    
       
       
16) Hillsboro, WI 8/13-14 Hillsboro Fireman's Park
7800 MOD Austin Boyd 7500 SSDT Erik Stacey
7800 MOD Bret Berg 7500 SSDT Shane Kellogg
6300 LSS Josh Blackbourn (D) 2050 MINI  Tim Peissig
6300 LSS Colton Whitworth (B) 2050 MINI  Jed Leischner
10,000 PS Brandon Simon (L) 6200 2WD Russ Nichols
10,000 PS Brandon Simon (H) 6200 2WD Russ Nichols
9300 SF Josh Miley    
9300 SF Josh Miley    
       
       
17) Lyons, IN 8/27-28 Wagler Motorsports Park
10,000 PS Sam Brown 7500 SSDT Cody Hastings
10,000 PS Brandon Simon (H) 7500 SSDT Aiden Hodges
9300 SF Brian Barman    
       
       
18) Canfield, OH 9/4 Canfield Fairgrounds
8000 USS Brent Payne    
20,000 SEMI Brian McConahay    
       
       
19) Springfield, TN 9/4 Robertson Co Fairgrounds
6300 LSS Terry Blackbourn (E) 7500 SSDT Cody Hastings
10,000 PS Brad Moss 6200 2WD Chad Mayhill
       
       
20) Knoxville, TN 9/10-11 Tennessee Valley Fairgrounds
6300 LSS Terry Blackbourn (E) 6350 4WD Darrell Varner
6300 LSS Josh Blackbourn (D) 6350 4WD David Mills
9300 SF Jeremy Roberts    
9300 SF Jeremy Roberts    
       
       
21) Nashville, IL  9/17-18 Track At Holzhauer
6350 4WD Gary Varner    
6350 4WD Jim Bosch    
       
       
22) Waynesburg, PA 9/18 Greene Co Fairgrounds
8000 USS Colin Ross 6200 2WD Tony Fleming
2050 MINI Bill Leischner 7500 SSDT Cody Hastings
       
       
23) Wheatland, MO 9/24-25 Lucas Oil Speedway
7800 MOD Ricky Long 2050 MINI Tyler Slagh
6300 LSS Terry Blackbourn (E) 6350 4WD Steve Clem
8000 USS Aaron Hull (T) 6200 2WD Chaz Fleming
10,000 PS Peter Norton 20,000 SEMI Chris Wood
9300 SF Shane Masten    

 

This site is neither affiliated with nor endorsed by NTPA, PPL, OTTPA, or USHRA. The statistics shown here have been compiled from a variety of sources, and are unofficial.  For entertainment purposes only.

StatCounter - Free Web Tracker and Counter