Home Puller List/ Stats Event Winners NFMS Bowling Green NTPA
PPL OTTPA ATPA USHRA TNT Photo Gallery

2006 Champions Tour Point Standings

  7700 Super Modified Tractor      
1)  B Leischner/ J Eder Weldon, IL Dirt Challenger 215
1) Bill Leischner Weldon, IL Dirtslinger 215
3) Jerry Stewart Paris, TN Down & Dirty 169
4) Bob Jostock Lapeer, MI Wild Child 140
         
         
  8000 Unlimited Super Stock      
1)  Larry Roberts Wilmington, OH The Big Toy 355
2) Tim Howell Wilmington, OH Ryans Toy II 341
3) Jordan Lustik Eighty Four, PA Silver Bullet 337
4) John Evans Wilmington, OH The Big Toy II 329
5) Aaron Hull Waupun, WI MM G1000 319
6) Sid Broughton Silver Springs, NY Desperado 299
7) Joe Kwiatkowski Dorr, MI Taking Care of Business 295
8) Patrice Beaudry St Hyacinthe, QC Crazy Canuck 281
9) Jeff Hirt Pt Clinton, OH Runnin Bare All American 236
         
         
  10,000 Pro Stock      
1)  Steve Wischmeier Seymour, IN Barely Gettin Bye 485
2) Mike/ John Linder Edison, OH Linder Bros 479
3) Steve Boyd Washington, IN Green Streak  467
4) Mickey Shorter Sullivan, IN Buck Eater 463
5) Greg Boyd Washington, IN Green Streak II 461
6) Dan Cristiani Clarksville, IN Gotta Go Deere 448
7) Paul/ Tim Stone Greensburg, IN Rolling Stone 349
         
         
  9300 Super Farm      
1)  Troy Schroedl Ft Atkinson, WI Contents Under Pressure 528
2) Kevin Walker Trafalger, IN Thunderstruck 498
3) Justin Wagler Nashville, IN Real Deere 462
4) Dexter Sims Carlisle, KY Bucking Binder 438
5) Jimmy True Frankfort, KY Logan's Toy 418
6) Bill/ Tim Morris Nicholasville, KY Brothers Keeper 414
7) Greg Lamb Madison, IN Black Viper 358
8-9) Josh Miley Francisco, IN High Maintenance 354
8-9) Mac Darnell Cynthiana, KY Maximum Overdrive 354
10) John Kutz Ft Atkinson, WI Diggin Deere 276
         
         
  6350 Pro Modified 4WD      
1)  Steve Clem  Versailles, KY Ratical 302
2) James Bosch W Olive, MI Midnight Raider 298
3) Tom Tormoehlen Vallonia, IN Spellbound 282
4) Jake Zaring Fillmore, IN Dixie Chopper 270
5) Leann Tormoehlen Vallonia, IN Charmed 262
6) Ken Samet Hoopeston, IL Illinois Thunder 256
7) Brad Hunter Salem, KY My Lil Mule 254
8) Dave Bamber Bolivar, MO Bamber Hemi 246
9) Randy Nelson Canton, IL Family Affair 245
10) Danny Hunter Salem, KY Knight Rider 244
         
         
  6200 Super Modified 2WD      
1)  Lisa Tatum Bardstown, KY Full Throttle 348
2) Tony Tatum Bardstown, KY Xtreme Pleasure 344
3) Jared Nelson Altamont, IL Midnight Revenger 342
4) Keith Long Glasgow, KY Bullseye 338
5) Ricky Long Glasgow, KY Willy Makit 334
6) Bob Martin Huntsville, MO Grim Reaper 304
7) Stan Shelton New London, NC Cutting Edge 290
8) Stan Shelton New London, NC Sawmill Express 288
9) Jordan Nelson Altamont, IL Midnight Madness 274
10) Darrell Varner Midway, KY Rare Breed 238

 

This site is neither affiliated with nor endorsed by NTPA, PPL, OTTPA, or USHRA. The statistics shown here have been compiled from a variety of sources, and are unofficial.  For entertainment purposes only.

StatCounter - Free Web Tracker and Counter