Home Puller List/ Stats Event Winners NFMS Bowling Green NTPA
PPL OTTPA ATPA USHRA TNT Photo Gallery

2010 Champions Tour Point Standings

  7700 Super Modified Tractor      
1)  Bill Leischner Weldon, IL Dirtslinger 657
2) Steve/ Wayne Bunnage Golden Gate, IL Takes a Lickin 649
3) LD Nation  Butler, MO Indian Outlaw 569
4) Tim Howell Wilmington, OH Turbulant Toy 566
5) LD Nation  Butler, MO 4 Aces 555
6) Jami Austin Taylorville, IL Predator 549
7) Don Nelson Cat Springs, TX Texas Bullwhip 491
8) John Evans Wilmington, OH Double Down 488
9) Shannon Leischner Weldon, IL Dirt Challenger 463
10) Michael Stewart Paris, TN Down & Dirty 443
         
         
  8000 Unlimited Super Stock      
1)  Jeff Hirt Pt Clinton, OH Runnin Bare 800
2) Tim Howell Wilmington, OH Ryans Toy II 783
3-4) John Evans Wilmington, OH The Big Toy II 777
3-4) Larry Roberts Wilmington, OH The Big Toy 777
5) Bryan Haug Centralia, KS Big Temptation 662
6) Elmer Haug Centralia, KS Little Temptation 613
7) Patrice Beaudry St Hyacinthe, QC Crazy Canuck 399
8) Dennis Johnson Fairbury, NE Shagnasty 234
         
         
  10,000 Pro Stock      
1)  Steve Boyd Washington, IN Green Streak  618
2) Brad Moss Adairville, KY Young Buck 608
3) Greg Boyd Washington, IN Green Streak II 603
4) Rodney Schnitker Hoyelton, IL Melt Down 577
5) Troy Schroedl Ft Atkinson, WI Contents Under Pressure 513
6) Mike Boyd  Washington, IN Green Streak X 501
7) Dennis Schaubert Shattuc, IL The Hunted 498
8) Domann Family PT Winchester, KS Hurricane Allis 482
9) Kevin Masterson Grandview, IN River Rat 480
10) Steve Wischmeier Seymour, IN Barely Gettin By 454
         
         
  9300 Super Farm      
1)  K Gallitz/ A Wright Jefferson, WI Runnin Red Hot 402
2) Tom Gallitz Jefferson, WI Runnin in the Red 368
3) Nick Skaar Cottage Grove, WI Screamin Norwegian 337
4-5) Don Slama Lavalle, WI Fast & Furious 327
4-5) Steve Kriedeman Cambridge, WI Pale Rider 327
6-7) John Kutz Ft Atkinson, WI Diggin Deere 326
6-7) Blain Fraker Marshall, IL Agitator 326
8) Brad/ Quinton Hartman Haubstadt, IN International Addiction 317
9) Chad Darlage Seymour, IN Showtime 315
10) Josh Miley Francisco, IN High Maintenance 310
         
         
  6350 Pro Modified 4WD      
1)  James Bosch W Olive, MI Midnight Raider 433
2) Jake Zaring Fillmore, IN Dixie Chopper 422
3) Gary Varner Midway, KY Fast Break 398
4) Tom Tormoehlen Vallonia, IN Spellbound 391
5) Terry Hagedorn Thompson, MO Gun Powder & Lead 387
6) Steve Clem  Versailles, KY Ratical 386
7-8) Jake Zaring Fillmore, IN Fatheadz 359
7-8) Terry Hagedorn Thompson, MO Untamed Spirit 359
9) Larry Smith Holland, MI Lean Meat Machine 352
10) Darrell Varner Midway, KY Stray Dog 342
         
         
  6200 Super Modified 2WD      
1)  Keith Long Glasgow, KY MAV TV 584
2) Ricky Long Glasgow, KY Willy Makit 565
3) Brad Moss Adairville, KY Ridin Dirty 553
4) Wayne Sullivan Warsaw, KY Big Ed Red 536
5) Jeremy Nelson Sidney, IL Midnight Gambler 535
6) Stan Shelton New London, NC General Tire Cutting Edge 529
7) John Mumma Philo, IL After Midnight 517
8) Jordan Nelson Altamont, IL Midnight Madness 504
9) Dan Walsh Mauston, WI Irish Challenger 495
10) Chris Smith Dry Ridge, KY Stimulus Package 459
         
         
  20,000 Hot Rod Semi      
1)  Mike Laribee Crestline, OH Shameless 684
2) Joe Metzger Shelby, OH Brockasaurus 656
3) Dana Lindsey Duncanville, PA Red, Hot & Rollin 621
4) Tom Lindsey Duncanville, PA Built for Business 554

 

This site is neither affiliated with nor endorsed by NTPA, PPL, OTTPA, or USHRA. The statistics shown here have been compiled from a variety of sources, and are unofficial.  For entertainment purposes only.

StatCounter - Free Web Tracker and Counter