Home Puller List/ Stats Event Winners NFMS Bowling Green NTPA
PPL OTTPA ATPA USHRA TNT Photo Gallery

SOUTH CAROLINA EVENT
WINNERS
 
Darlington      
       
1986 NTPA INV Darlington Int Speedway
7200 MOD John Hileman 5800 2WD Jim Brockmann
9200 MOD Bruce Hutcherson 6200 2WD Mark Miller
       
       
1985 NTPA RN    
7200 MOD John Hileman 5800 2WD Mike Stowe
9200 MOD John Hileman 6200 2WD Larry Keever
       

 
Gaffney      
       
2005 ATPA RN    
9300 SF RAIN 6200 2WD RAIN
9300 SF Billy Morris 6200 2WD Paul Ramey
6200 4WD RAIN    
6200 4WD Steve Clem    
       
       
2004 ATPA GA    
10,000 PS Steve Boyd 6200 2WD Steve Jacks
10,000 PS Kurt Wileman 6200 2WD Danny Hubert
6200 4WD RB Moler    
6200 4WD John Styck    
       
       
2003 (Apr) ATPA RN    
8000 HSS Jordan Lustik 6200 2WD Paul Ramey
8000 HSS Jordan Lustik 6200 2WD Ricky Long
6200 4WD RB Moler    
6200 4WD Bill Kear    
       
       
2003 (Jul) ATPA GA    
7500 MOD Jerry Stewart 6200 2WD Danny Sullivan
7500 MOD Jostock/ Leischner- Tie 6200 2WD Stan Shelton
10,000 PS Steve Boyd    
10,000 PS Mike Sarver    
       
       
1988 NTPA RN    
5800 MOD Paul Norman 1600 MINI Belle Blosser
7200 MOD John Hileman 1800 MINI Dennis Horst
9200 MOD John Hileman 5800 4WD Hylton Clark
5500 SS John Predovic 6200 4WD Glenn Davis
7500 SS Robert Galloway 5800 2WD Ray Carpenter
9500 SS Bobby Bess 6200 2WD Ray Carpenter
       

 
Greenville      
       
1988 TNT Greenville-Pickens Speedway
7200 MOD Pat Freels 6200 4WD Jerry Weaver
9200 MOD Dave Banter 6200 4WD Jerry Weaver
7500 SS Esdon Lehn 6200 2WD Jim Lyons
9500 SS Bobby Bess 6200 2WD Mike Stowe
       
       
1987 TNT INV Greenville-Pickens Speedway
6200 4WD Tom Carneal 5800 MOD Tim Engler
6200 4WD Manuel Moreno 7200 MOD Tie
6200 2WD Jim Lyons 7200 MOD Tie
6200 2WD Mike Stowe    
       

 
Orangeburg      
       
1982 NTPA RN    
7200 MOD Bruce Hutcherson 5800 4WD Roy Everett
9200 MOD Lloyd McVey 6200 4WD Roy Everett
9500 SS Howard Meredith    
12,200 SS Howard Meredith    
       
       
1981 NTPA RN    
5200 MOD Bruce Hutcherson 7500 SS Jim Griner
7200 MOD Bruce Hutcherson 9500 SS Dickie Sullivan
9200 MOD Bruce Hutcherson 12,200 SS Tie
12,200 UNL Tie 6200 4WD Don Purvis
       

 
Saluda      
       
2018 PPL CT Saluda Recreation Complex
8000 USS Terry Blackbourn 6350 4WD Gary Varner
8000 USS Josh Blackbourn 6350 4WD James Bosch
2050 MINI Richard Peters    
2050 MINI Richard Peters    
       
       
2016 PPL CT Saluda Recreation Complex
7800 MOD Joe Eder 7500 SSDT Carl Atley
7800 MOD Stan Shelton 7500 SSDT Erik Stacey
8000 USS Lyle Hull 6200 2WD Jamie Mattingly
8000 USS Jeff Hothem 6200 2WD Jared Nelson
       
       
2015 PPL CT Saluda Recreation Complex
7800 MOD Ron Barga II 7500 SSDT Shane Kellogg
7800 MOD Steve Bunnage 7500 SSDT Van Haisley
8000 USS Ron Barga 6200 2WD Jamie Mattingly
8000 USS Jeff Hirt (F) 6200 2WD Bethany Nelson
       
       
2014 NTPA GN  Saluda Recreation Complex
7500 MOD Terry Jostock 9300 SF Andy Trowbridge
7500 MOD Brad Benedict 9300 SF Russ Freeze
6200 4WD Holman Bros 20,000 SEMI Dean Holicky
6200 4WD Peyton Davis 20,000 SEMI Dean Holicky
6200 2WD Jessie Petro    
6200 2WD Renee Theobald    
       
       
2013 NTPA GN  Saluda Recreation Complex
7500 MOD Chuck Knapp 9300 SF Marvin McDonald
7500 MOD Ricky Rose 9300 SF Bryan Deck
6200 4WD Jason Brammer 20,000 SEMI Jeremy Walker
6200 4WD Ben Ellis 20,000 SEMI Jeremy Walker
6200 2WD Randy Petro    
6200 2WD Jessie Petro    
       
       
2012 (Apr) PPL CT Saluda Recreation Complex
7500 MOD RAIN 6200 2WD RAIN
7500 MOD Michael Stewart 6200 2WD Mark Austin
6350 4WD RAIN    
6350 4WD Larry Smith    
       
       
2012 (Aug) NTPA GN & RN Saluda Recreation Complex
7500 MOD Bret Berg 6200 2WD Randy Petro
7500 MOD Bret Berg 6200 2WD Jessie Petro
6200 4WD Rob Foster 9300 SF (rn) Adam Cox 
6200 4WD Pat Paul 9300 SF (rn) Barrett Flowe 
       
       
2011 (Apr) PPL CT Saluda Recreation Complex
7500 MOD Bill Leischner 6350 4WD Jim Bosch
7500 MOD Stan Shelton 6350 4WD Jim Bosch
8000 USS Jason Evans 6200 2WD Jeremy Nelson
8000 USS Kevin Campbell 6200 2WD Ricky Long
       
       
2011 (Aug) NTPA GN & RN Saluda Recreation Complex
8000 SSO Terry Blackbourn 6200 2WD Jessie Petro
8000 SSO Jordan Lustik 6200 2WD Randy Petro
2050 MINI Adam Bauer 9300 SF (rn) Jana Lee Strickland 
2050 MINI Jason Hathaway 9300 SF (rn) Barrett Flowe 
6200 4WD Holman Bros    
6200 4WD Peyton Davis    
       
       
2010 NTPA GN & RN Saluda Recreation Complex
8000 SSO Jordan Lustik 6200 2WD Jeff Bartley
8000 SSO RAIN 6200 2WD RAIN
2050 MINI Wim Dingerink 9300 SF (rn) Barrett Flowe 
2050 MINI RAIN 9300 SF (rn) RAIN
6200 4WD Holman Bros    
6200 4WD RAIN    
       
       
2009 NTPA GN & RN Saluda Recreation Complex
8000 SSO Jordan Lustik 6200 2WD Will Beeler
8000 SSO Jordan Lustik 6200 2WD Will Beeler
10,000 PS Tim Cain 7500 SSDT (rn) Cindy Adkins 
10,000 PS Tim Cain 7500 SSDT (rn) Cindy Adkins 
6200 4WD Holman Bros    
6200 4WD Holman Bros    
       
       
2008 NTPA GN & RN Saluda Recreation Complex
6200 4WD RB Moler 8000 HSS (rn) Rob Crutchfield 
6200 4WD Shane Sellers 8000 HSS (rn) Rob Crutchfield 
6200 2WD Will Beeler 7500 SSDT (rn) Cory Atley 
6200 2WD Tie 7500 SSDT (rn) Erik Stacey 
9300 SF Ted Liechty    
9300 SF Jamie Morrow    
       
       
2007 NTPA GN Saluda Recreation Complex
7900 UNL Bill Voreis 6200 4WD Holman Bros
7900 UNL Terry Jostock 6200 4WD Rob Foster
9300 SF Jamie Morrow 6200 2WD Steve Graus
9300 SF Bob Sietsema 6200 2WD Mike Rodgers
       
       
2006 NTPA GN Saluda Recreation Complex
6200 LSS Tie 6200 4WD Holman Bros
6200 LSS Tie 6200 4WD Justin Justice
9300 SF Zorn Bros 6200 2WD Dave Laskowski
9300 SF Jack Giulitto 6200 2WD Dave Laskowski
       
       
2005 NTPA GN Saluda Recreation Complex
8000 SSD Steve Burge 9300 SF Jamie Morrow
8000 SSD Loren Gettinger 9300 SF Rob Zorn
6200 4WD Holman Bros 6200 2WD Craig Nation
6200 4WD Larry Peterson 6200 2WD Mike Rodgers
       
       
2004 NTPA GN & RN Saluda Recreation Complex
8000 SSD Jeff Demers 7500 MOD (rn) Chad Schultheis 
8000 SSD Neil Gettinger 7500 MOD (rn) Chad Schultheis 
6200 4WD RB Moler 9300 SF (rn) Adam Harris 
6200 4WD RB Moler 9300 SF (rn) James VanHoy 
6200 2WD Allen Brown    
6200 2WD Robert Elliott    
       
       
2003 ATPA GA & RN Saluda Recreation Complex
6200 4WD RB Moler 8000 HSS (rn) Robert Galloway 
6200 4WD Steve Clem 8000 HSS (rn) Robert Galloway 
9300 SF Justin Wagler 6200 2WD (rn) Tony Skeen 
9300 SF Mac Darnell 6200 2WD (rn) Mike Rodgers 
2050 MINI Tim Cutshall    
2050 MINI Doug Aulbach    
       
       
2002 ATPA GA & RN Saluda Recreation Complex
5700 SS Darrell Meese 2050 MINI (rn) Tom Coleman 
5700 SS Darrell Meese 2050 MINI (rn) Mike Cupp 
6200 4WD Pat Paul 6200 2WD (rn) Mike Rodgers 
6200 4WD Tom Tormoehlen 6200 2WD (rn) Travis Cullop 
7700 SS (RN) Darrell Meese     
7700 SS (RN) Darrell Meese     
       
       
2001 ATPA GA & RN Saluda Recreation Complex
5700 SS Payne/ Phillips- Tie 7700 SS (rn) Robert Galloway 
5700 SS Darrell Meese 7700 SS (rn) Robert Galloway 
6200 4WD Jim Mootz 2050 MINI (rn) Tom Coleman 
6200 4WD Galen Young 2050 MINI (rn) Tim Cutshall 
       
       
2000 ATPA GA & RN Saluda Recreation Complex
5700 SS Darrell Meese 7700 SS (rn) Darrell Meese 
5700 SS Darrell Meese 7700 SS (rn) Darrell Meese 
6200 4WD Galen Young 6200 2WD (rn) Mike Rodgers 
6200 4WD Jim Mootz 6200 2WD (rn) TJ Tatum 
2050 MINI Tim Cutshall     
2050 MINI Tim Cutshall     
       
       
1999 ATPA Saluda Recreation Complex
5700 SS Leroy Mason 6200 4WD Ron Baker
5700 SS Larry Phillips 6200 4WD Steve Clem
7700 SS Darrell Meese 6200 2WD Roger Simon
7700 SS Darrell Meese 6200 2WD Jerry Heim
       
       
1998 ATPA Saluda Recreation Complex
5700 SS Leroy Mason 6200 4WD RAIN
5700 SS Leroy Mason 6200 4WD Tom Tormoehlen
7700 SS RAIN 6200 2WD RAIN
7700 SS Tie 6200 2WD Tie
2050 MINI RAIN    
2050 MINI Tim Cutshall    
       
       
1992 NTPA PN Saluda Recreation Complex
7200 MOD Bill Douglas 6200 4WD Dave Bos
7200 MOD Bill Douglas 6200 4WD Eddie Allen
7500 SS Esdon Lehn 6200 2WD Craig Huff
7500 SS Jerry VanDorpe 6200 2WD Craig Huff
       
       
1990 NTPA RN Saluda Recreation Complex
7200 MOD Paul Norman 6200 4WD Glenn Davis
7200 MOD Dale Burleson 6200 4WD Greg Cooke
7500 SS Ron Goodrich 6200 2WD Mike Stowe
9500 SS Ron Goodrich 6200 2WD Mike Stowe
       
       
1989 NTPA RN Saluda Recreation Complex
7200 MOD Paul Norman 6200 4WD Glenn Davis
9200 MOD Paul Norman 6200 4WD Donnie Sanders
5500 SS Terry Noblitt 6200 2WD Charles Nicholson
7500 SS Glynn Underwood 6200 2WD Mike Stowe
9500 SS Glynn Underwood    
       
       
1987 NTPA RN Saluda Recreation Complex
7200 MOD Jim Siebert 5800 4WD Tony O'Steen
9200 MOD Jim Siebert 5800 4WD Tie 
5500 SS Terry Noblitt 6200 4WD Greg Cooke
7500 SS Nick Hicks    
9500 SS Robert Galloway    
       
       
1986 NTPA RN Saluda Recreation Complex
5500 SS Tom Urmson 5800 4WD Glenn Davis
7500 SS Tom Urmson 6200 4WD Glenn Davis
9500 SS Jim Wingard 6200 4WD Glenn Davis
5800 2WD Larry Keever    
6200 2WD Larry Keever    
       

 
Summerville      
       
1988 TNT Summerville Speedway
5800 MOD John Carlton 6200 4WD Tom Carneal
5800 MOD John Powell 6200 4WD Terry Davis
       
       
1987 TNT Summerville Speedway
5800 MOD Tie 6200 2WD Jim Lyons
5800 MOD John Powell 6200 2WD Jim Lyons
       


 

This site is neither affiliated with nor endorsed by NTPA, PPL, OTTPA, or USHRA. The statistics shown here have been compiled from a variety of sources, and are unofficial.  For entertainment purposes only.

StatCounter - Free Web Tracker and Counter