Home Puller List/ Stats Event Winners NFMS Bowling Green NTPA
PPL OTTPA ATPA USHRA TNT Photo Gallery

SOUTH DAKOTA EVENT
WINNERS
 
Belle Fourche    
       
1987 NTPA RN    
7500 SS Warren Ropp 6200 4WD Ron Greene
9500 SS Esdon Lehn    
       
       
1986 NTPA RN    
5800 2WD Gary Sporhase 5800 4WD Ron Greene
6200 2WD Gary Sporhase    
       

 
Dell Rapids      
       
2010 OTTPA GN    
Event Rained Out      
       
       
2009 OTTPA GN    
7400 MOD Craig Ulmer 6200 4WD (s) Fred Blue 
8200 DSS Mark Ulmer 6200 2WD (s) Robert Zajicek 
9200 SF Justin Kavan    
       
       
2008 OTTPA GN    
7400 MOD Craig Ulmer 6200 4WD Bob Gooden
10,000 PS Jeff Parker 6200 2WD Brian Nelson
9200 SF Taylor VanBeek    
       

 
Gregory      
       
1995 NTPA RN    
7200 MOD Dennis Christensen 6200 4WD Jack Kielmeyer
7500 SS Dennis Goodwin 6200 2WD Tim Deppe
       
       
1994 NTPA RN    
7200 MOD Dennis Christensen 6200 4WD Bruce Brandt
7500 SS Dennis Goodwin 6200 2WD Ron Hoffman
       
       
1993 NTPA RN    
7200 MOD Tony Martin 6200 4WD Jack Kielmeyer
7500 SS Mark Ulmer 6200 2WD Dennis Christensen
       
       
1992 NTPA RN    
7200 MOD Curt Ulmer 6200 4WD Kevin Fineran
7500 SS Gary Wipf 6200 2WD Doug Christensen
       

 
Huron      
       
2018 OTTPA GN S Dakota St Fairgrounds
6200 USS Scott Holtgrew 6200 4WD Darren Kriz
9200 SF Allen Andrews    
       
       
2017 OTTPA GN S Dakota St Fairgrounds
6200 USS Scott Holtgrew 6200 4WD Joe Claypoole
9200 SF Allen Andrews    
       
       
1999 OTTPA S Dakota St Fairgrounds
7200 MOD Don Scholting 9000 SF Paul VandeNoord
5500 SS Ivan Carroll 6200 4WD Cody Lewis
       
       
1988 NTPA PN S Dakota St Fairgrounds
7200 MOD Wayne Longnecker 5800 4WD Gary Sellin
9200 MOD Steve Jaske 6200 4WD Gary Sellin
5500 SS Dean Carroll    
7500 SS Jim Mueller    
       
       
1980 NTPA GN S Dakota St Fairgrounds
5200 MOD Dave Clodfelter 5500 SS Dennis Brabec
7200 MOD John Hileman 7500 SS Ken Brabec
9200 MOD John Hileman- B 9500 SS Bob Mitchell
12,200 UNL Ron Barga 12,200 SS John Klug
       

 
Jefferson      
       
1990 NTPA GN Park Jefferson Speedway
7200 MOD Dave Banter 6200 4WD Steve Olson
7200 MOD Dave Banter 6200 4WD Holman Bros
9200 MOD Rodalyn Knox 6200 2WD Jim Brockmann
7500 SS Danny Dean 6200 2WD Jim Brockmann
9500 SS Danny Dean    
       

 
Madison      
       
2018 OTTPA GN    
7400 MOD Wayne Longnecker 6200 4WD Kory Johnson
6200 USS Tim Franzen 6200 2WD Robert Zajicek
9200 SF Chad Andrews    
       
       
2017 OTTPA GN    
7400 MOD Curt Ulmer 9200 SF Kurt Kooima
6200 USS Collin Wiens 6200 4WD Darren Kriz
8200 DSS Scott Franke 6200 2WD Bill Oberste
       
       
2016 OTTPA GN    
7400 MOD Cody Behrends 9200 SF Norm Kavan
6200 USS John Hoffmann 6200 4WD Jamie Busch
8200 DSS Tyler Boeckmann    
       
       
2015 OTTPA GN    
7400 MOD Kyle Petsch 9200 SF Norm Kavan
6200 USS Scott Holtgrew 6200 4WD Ron Fischer
8200 DSS Scott Franke    
       
       
2014 OTTPA GN    
7400 MOD Craig Ulmer 9200 SF Allen Andrews
6200 USS Mark Ulmer 6200 4WD Charlie Miller
       
       
2013 OTTPA GN    
7400 MOD RAIN 9200 SF Chad Weitzenkamp
6200 USS RAIN 6200 4WD RAIN
       

 
Parker      
       
2013 OTTPA GN    
6200 4WD Dave Kriz    
       

 
Pierre      
       
2003 NTPA RN    
9300 SF Bruce Womack    
6200 4WD Steve Moe    
       
       
2002 NTPA RN    
9300 SF Ladon Peterson    
6200 4WD Nick Christensen    
       
       
2001 NTPA RN    
9300 SF Mike Eagen    
6200 4WD Mike Manke    
       
       
2000 NTPA RN    
8000 SS Bob Gansemer    
6200 4WD Mike O'Connor    
       

 
Sioux Falls      
       
2012 OTTPA GN    
8200 USS Brandon Wipf 9200 SF Chad Weitzenkamp
8200 DSS Troy Arndt 6200 4WD Richard Clark
       
       
2004 NTPA RN    
7500 MOD Jack Kielmeyer 6200 4WD Lawrence Line
9300 SF Dan Niemeyer 6200 2WD Tie
       
       
2003 NTPA RN    
7500 MOD Jack Kielmeyer 6200 4WD Rick Johnson
9300 SF Norm Kavan 6200 2WD Rod Splett
       
       
2001 NTPA RN    
7500 MOD Jack Kielmeyer 6200 4WD Rob Dickmann
8000 SS Randy Hinton 6200 2WD Rick Austin
9300 SF Mike Eagen    
       
       
2000 NTPA RN    
7500 MOD Dennis Christensen 6200 2WD Rick Austin
8000 SS Randy Hinton    
       
       
1997 NTPA RN    
7200 MOD Bret Berg 6200 4WD Dean Christensen
7500 SS Matt Goodwin 6200 2WD Jack Kielmeyer
       
       
1996 NTPA RN    
7200 MOD Wayne Longnecker 6200 4WD Ed Jagielo
7500 SS Matt Goodwin 6200 2WD Jack Kielmeyer
       
       
1995 NTPA RN    
7200 MOD Wayne Longnecker 6200 4WD Jack Kielmeyer
7500 SS Dennis Goodwin 6200 2WD Chad Christensen
       

 
Sturgis      
       
2015 OTTPA GN Buffalo Chip Powersports Complex
7400 MOD Craig Ulmer 6200 2WD Scott Wiens
7400 MOD Craig Ulmer 6200 2WD Andy Wiens
6200 USS Justin Hoffmann    
6200 USS Scott Holtgrew    
       
       
2014 OTTPA GN Buffalo Chip Powersports Complex
7400 MOD Kyle Petsch 9200 SF Steve Kavan
7400 MOD Cody Behrends 9200 SF Mike Dunklau
6200 USS Brandon Wipf 6200 4WD Corey Blue
6200 USS Brandon Wipf 6200 4WD Lee England
10,000 PS Josh Parker 6200 2WD Scott Wiens
10,000 PS Bo Eilenstine 6200 2WD Scott Wiens
       


 

This site is neither affiliated with nor endorsed by NTPA, PPL, OTTPA, or USHRA. The statistics shown here have been compiled from a variety of sources, and are unofficial.  For entertainment purposes only.

StatCounter - Free Web Tracker and Counter