Home Puller List/ Stats Event Winners NFMS Bowling Green NTPA
PPL OTTPA ATPA USHRA TNT Photo Gallery

TENNESSEE EVENT
WINNERS
 
Bristol      
       
2001 ATPA INV Bristol Speedway
7500 MOD Dave Snyder 6200 4WD Don Grant
8000 USS Dave Sonnentag 6200 2WD Keith Long
5700 SS Larry Phillips 20,000 SEMI Don Snyder
10,000 PS Don Masterson 2050 MINI Larry Koester
       
       
2000 ATPA INV Bristol Speedway
7500 MOD Wayne Creech 6200 4WD Donna Webb
8000 USS Terry Blackbourn 6200 2WD Don Finney
5700 SS Mike Savey 20,000 SEMI Tom Lindsey
10,000 PS Steve Wischmeier    
       
       
1986 NTPA INV Bristol Speedway
7200 MOD John Shaul 5800 2WD Darren Stephens
9200 MOD Dave Banter 6200 2WD Ken Lamont
       
       
1985 NTPA RN Bristol Speedway
7200 MOD Tim Engler 5800 2WD Larry Keever
9200 MOD Tim Engler 6200 2WD Steve Reynolds
       
       
1985 (Oct) NTPA INV Bristol Speedway
7200 MOD Fred Freeman 5800 2WD Tie
9200 MOD Sonny Owens 6200 2WD Ken Lamont
       
       
1984 NTPA RN Bristol Speedway
7200 MOD John Graves 5800 4WD Glenn Davis
9200 MOD Dave Stockett 6200 4WD Howard Lewis
       
       
1980 NTPA RN Bristol Speedway
5200 MOD Bob Bussey 5500 SS Glenn Severt
7200 MOD Art Arfons 7500 SS Henry Piper
9200 MOD Bill Noland 9500 SS Danny Dean
12,200 UNL Bill Noland 12,200 SS John Lancaster
5500 4WD Bob Smith    
6500 4WD Diehl Wilson    
       

 
Chapel Hill  (Click Here)    
       

 
Chattanooga    
       
1988 TNT UTC Arena  
1850 MINI Rick Peters 6200 2WD Chuck Chitwood
1850 MINI Scott Eighmey 6200 2WD Larry Tietjen
1850 MINI Glynn Guenther 6200 2WD Ken Lamont
6200 SS4WD Buddy Jean    
6200 SS4WD Buddy Jean    
6200 SS4WD Fred Blue    
       

 
Crossville      
       
2017 PPL CT & SS Cumberland Co Fairgrounds
7500 SSDT Chase Eller    
8000 PSDT (ss) Jared Cox    
       
       
2016 PPL CT & SS Cumberland Co Fairgrounds
7500 SSDT Van Haisley    
8000 PSDT (ss) Curt Haisley    
       
       
2015 PPL CT & SS Cumberland Co Fairgrounds
7500 SSDT Shane Kellogg    
8000 PSDT (ss) Jon Bair     
       
       
2008 PPL MR Cumberland Co Fairgrounds
6350 4WD Leann Tormoehlen 6200 2WD Jessica Jacks
6350 4WD Jake Zaring 6200 2WD Wesley Foster
       
       
2007 PPL MR Cumberland Co Fairgrounds
9300 SF Mac Darnell 6200 2WD Ricky Long
9300 SF Mac Darnell 6200 2WD Ricky Long
6350 4WD Jake Zaring    
6350 4WD Jake Zaring    
       

 
Franklin      
       
1979 NTPA RN    
7200 MOD John Hileman 7500 SS Ron West
9200 MOD Bruce Hutcherson 9500 SS Don Cook
12,200 UNL Dave Banter 12,200 SS Don Cook
1500 MINI Dan Bieberich 5500 4WD Ralph Musick
1700 MINI Tie 6500 4WD Mike Shadwick
       

 
Kingsport      
       
1988 TNT Kingsport Speedway
7200 MOD Fred Freeman 6200 4WD Jerry Weaver
9200 MOD Pat Freels 6200 4WD Bill Colvin
7500 SS Mark Gettinger 6200 2WD Jim Brockmann
9500 SS Esdon Lehn 6200 2WD Chuck Chitwood
       
       
1987 TNT INV Kingsport Speedway
7200 MOD Wayne Sullivan 6200 2WD Mark Haerr
7200 MOD Tie 6200 2WD Rich Whisenant
       

 
Knoxville      
       
2018 PPL CT & SS Tennessee Valley Fairgrounds
6200 LSS Roy Metz 6350 4WD Steve Clem
6200 LSS Bryan Haug 6350 4WD Darrell Varner
9300 SF Don Viney    
9300 SF Chuck Guenterberg    
       
       
2017 PPL CT & SS Tennessee Valley Fairgrounds
6200 LSS Brian Korth (C) 6200 2WD Keith Long (L)
6200 LSS Brian Korth (E) 6200 2WD Jared Nelson
6350 4WD Jim Bosch 2050 MINI (ss) Bruce Slagh
6350 4WD David Mills 2050 MINI (ss) Bruce Slagh
       
       
2016 PPL CT & SS Tennessee Valley Fairgrounds
6200 LSS Brian Korth (E) 2050 MINI (ss) Bruce Slagh
6200 LSS Brandon Phillips 2050 MINI (ss) Tim Cutshall
6350 4WD Terry Hagedorn (G)    
6350 4WD RAIN    
       
       
2013 NTPA RN    
8000 HSS Mike Wilhite 6200 2WD Mike Rodgers
8000 HSS Robert Galloway 6200 2WD Will Beeler
9300 SF Tie    
9300 SF Russ Freeze    
       
       
2012 NTPA RN    
8000 SS Mike Wilhite 6200 2WD Wes Foster
8000 SS RAIN 6200 2WD RAIN
       
       
2010 PPL CT  Chilhowee Park
6350 4WD Jake Zaring 20,000 SEMI Mike Laribee
6350 4WD Pat Paul 20,000 SEMI Joe Metzger
6200 2WD Donnie Sullivan    
6200 2WD Jeremy Nelson    
       
       
2009 PPL CT  Chilhowee Park
7500 MOD RAIN 6200 2WD RAIN
7500 MOD Michael Stewart 6200 2WD Keith Long
6350 4WD RAIN    
6350 4WD Pat Paul    
       
       
2008 PPL MR    
9300 SF Justin Wagler 6200 2WD Steve Jacks
9300 SF Mac Darnell 6200 2WD RAIN
       
       
2008 PPL CT & MR Chilhowee Park
6350 4WD (ct) Virgil Barker 9300 SF  Justin Wagler 
6350 4WD (ct) Terry Hagedorn 9300 SF  Mac Darnell 
6200 2WD  Paul Ramey     
6200 2WD  Steve Jacks    
       
       
2005 ATPA RN Knoxville Fairgrounds
8000 HSS Robert Costner 6200 4WD Steve Clem
8000 HSS Robert Costner 6200 4WD Steve Clem
9300 SF Mac Darnell 6200 2WD Mike Rodgers
9300 SF Mac Darnell 6200 2WD Danny Sullivan
       
       
2003 ATPA RN Knoxville Fairgrounds
5700 SS Randy Payne 6200 4WD Eddie Allen
5700 SS Mike Wilhite 6200 4WD RB Moler
7700 SS Tie 6200 2WD Ricky Long
7700 SS Tie 6200 2WD Mike Rodgers
       
       
2002 ATPA GA & RN Knoxville Fairgrounds
5700 SS (ga) Darrell Meese 6200 4WD  Jason Jacks 
5700 SS (ga) Darrell Meese 6200 4WD  Tom Tormoehlen 
7700 SS  Robert Galloway  6200 2WD  Keith Long 
7700 SS  Darrell Meese  6200 2WD  Keith Long 
       
       
2000 ATPA RN Knoxville Fairgrounds
5700 SS 3-way Tie 6200 4WD Tom Tormoehlen
5700 SS 3-way Tie 6200 4WD Tom Tormoehlen
7700 SS Robert Galloway 6200 2WD Jerry Heim
7700 SS Tom Wilhite 6200 2WD Stan Shelton
       
       
1998 ATPA Knoxville Fairgrounds
5700 SS Leroy Mason 6200 4WD Galen Young
5700 SS Mike Savey 6200 4WD Galen Young
7700 SS Robert Galloway 6200 2WD Tie
7700 SS Robert Galloway 6200 2WD Mike Rodgers
2050 MINI Tim Cutshall    
2050 MINI Tim Cutshall    
       

 
Lawrenceburg    
       
2013 NTPA RN Rotary Club Park
6200 LSS Jacob Fuqua    
9300 SF Tie    
       
       
2010 NTPA RN Rotary Club Park
8000 SS Kent Payne    
6200 2WD Andy Teasley    
       
       
2005 ATPA RN Rotary Club Park
10,000 PS Mickey Shorter    
9300 SF Mac Darnell    
       
       
1999 ATPA Rotary Club Park
7500 MOD Jerry Stewart 6200 4WD Gary Varner
5700 SS Darrell Meese 6200 2WD Roger Simon
       
       
1998 ATPA Rotary Club Park
7200 MOD Joe Eder 6200 2WD Jeff McPherson
5700 SS Leroy Mason 6200 SM4WD Mike Jackson
7700 SS Dennis Morlock    
       

 
Lafayette      
       
2017 PPL MR Macon Co Fairgrounds
6200 2WD Mark Ford    
       
       
2016 PPL MR Macon Co Fairgrounds
6200 2WD Keith Long    
7800 PSDT Evan Smoot    
       
       
2015 PPL MR Macon Co Fairgrounds
6200 LSS Dave Esteb    
6200 2WD Bobbie Barbee    
       
       
2014 PPL MR Macon Co Fairgrounds
9300 SF Tad Ingram    
6200 2WD Shane Greer    
       
       
2013 PPL MR Macon Co Fairgrounds
9300 SF Blain Fraker    
       

 
Lebanon      
       
1988 TNT Ward Agricultural Center
7500 SS Mark Gettinger 6200 2WD Chuck Chitwood
9500 SS Jay Fuqua 6200 2WD Wayne Rausch
6200 4WD James Hamilton    
6200 4WD Manuel Moreno    
       

 
Maryville      
       
2008 PPL MR    
9300 SF Mac Darnell 6350 4WD Tom Tormoehlen
9300 SF RAIN 6350 4WD RAIN
       

 
Memphis      
       
2018 PPL CT Memphis Motorsports Park
7800 MOD Michael Stewart 2050 MINI  Grayson Shelton
7800 MOD Grayson Shelton (R) 2050 MINI  Richard Peters
6200 2WD Tim Messer (T)    
6200 2WD Mark Austin    
       
       
1989 TNT Mid South Coliseum
1850 MINI Rick Peters 6200 2WD Dick McPherson
1850 MINI Glynn Guenther 6200 2WD Wayne Rausch
1850 MINI Glynn Guenther 6200 2WD Wayne Rausch
6200 SS4WD Susan Dutton    
6200 SS4WD Jim McGlone    
6200 SS4WD Fred Blue    
       
       
1988 (Jan) TNT Mid South Coliseum
5800 MOD Ron Headley 6200 2WD Jim Lyons
5800 MOD Ron Headley 6200 2WD Rich Whisenant
5800 MOD Ed Govro 6200 2WD Jim Lyons
6200 4WD Charlie Lowe    
6200 4WD Tony O'Steen    
6200 4WD Barry Michael    
       
       
1988 (Apr) TNT Memphis Motorsports Park
7200 MOD Pat Freels 6200 4WD Jerry Weaver
9200 MOD Mike Piper 6200 4WD Jerry Weaver
7500 SS Esdon Lehn 6200 2WD Mike Stowe
9500 SS Esdon Lehn 6200 2WD Wayne Rausch
       
       
1987 TNT Mid South Coliseum
5800 MOD Wheeler Rittinger 6200 2WD Mark Haerr
5800 MOD Bob Chickering 6200 2WD Mark Miller
5800 MOD Dick Refshauge 6200 2WD Mark Haerr
6200 4WD Randy McConnell    
6200 4WD Larry Douthit    
6200 4WD Manuel Moreno    
       

 
Nashville      
       
1989 TNT TN State Fairgrounds
7200 MOD RAIN 6200 2WD RAIN
7200 MOD Tim Engler 6200 2WD Ray Carpenter
6200 4WD RAIN    
6200 4WD Tommy Holman    
       
       
1988 (Apr) TNT TN State Fairgrounds
6200 4WD Howard Lewis 6200 2WD Jim Brockmann
6200 4WD Howard Lewis 6200 2WD Jim Lyons
       
       
1987 (Apr) TNT INV TN State Fairgrounds
6200 4WD Nathan Replogle 6200 2WD Mark Haerr
6200 4WD Manuel Moreno 6200 2WD Mark Haerr
       
       
1987 (Sep) TNT TN State Fairgrounds
7200 MOD Leo Kay 6200 4WD Manuel Moreno
7200 MOD Tim Engler 6200 4WD Glenn Davis
9200 MOD Tim Engler 6200 2WD Dan Bieberich
7500 SS Tom Dickerson 6200 2WD Jim Brockmann
9500 SS Danny Dean    
       
       
1985 NTPA State Finals TN State Fairgrounds
5200 MOD Dave Walsh 1550 MINI Alex Dillard
7200 MOD Dave Stockett 1750 MINI Tie
9200 MOD Dave Walsh 5800 4WD Mike Johnson
5500 SS Roger Buss 6200 4WD Arnold Coburn
7500 SS Dale Lowe 5800 2WD Jerry Dunkin
9500 SS Joe Kwiatkowski 6200 2WD Chuck Johnson
12,200 SS Steve Blagrave    
       
       
1984 NTPA GN TN State Fairgrounds
7200 MOD Dave Banter 5800 4WD Milton Boyles
9200 MOD Dave Banter 6200 4WD Gary Sellin
12,200 MOD Bruce Hutcherson 6200 2WD Jim Brockmann
7500 SS Esdon Lehn    
9500 SS John Klug    
12,200 SS Bobby Bess    
       

 
Newport      
       
2002 ATPA RN    
8000 DSS John Weiss 6200 2WD Roger Veach
8000 DSS Brent Payne 6200 2WD Jeff Bartley
6200 4WD Steve Clem    
6200 4WD Steve Clem    
       

 
Paris      
       
1981 NTPA RN    
5200 MOD Bruce Hutcherson 7500 SS Sonny Crutcher
7200 MOD Bill Noland 9500 SS Sonny Crutcher
9200 MOD Bruce Hutcherson 12,200 SS Dickie Sullivan
12,200 UNL Bill Noland 6200 SM4WD Dave Belew
       

 
Sevierville      
       
2005 ATPA RN    
8000 HSS Jordan Lustik 6200 2WD Jeff Bartley
8000 HSS Jordan Lustik 6200 2WD Jordan Nelson
2050 MINI Ricky Drury 7500 SSDT Kent Crowder
2050 MINI Ricky Drury 7500 SSDT Kent Crowder
6200 4WD Aaron Mobley    
6200 4WD RB  Moler    
       
       
2004 ATPA RN    
8000 HSS Robert Galloway 6200 4WD Tom Tormoehlen
8000 HSS Nick Hicks 6200 4WD Tom Tormoehlen
2050 MINI Tim Cutshall 6200 2WD Paul Ramey
2050 MINI Tim Cutshall 6200 2WD Ricky Long
       
       
2003 ATPA RN    
8000 HSS Brent Payne 6200 4WD Don Grant
8000 HSS Robert Galloway 6200 4WD RAIN
2050 MINI Tim Cutshall 6200 2WD Roger Veach
2050 MINI Tim Cutshall 6200 2WD Mike Rodgers
       
       
2002 ATPA RN    
8000 HSS Brent Payne 6200 4WD Gary Varner
8000 HSS Robert Galloway 6200 4WD Gary Varner
10,000 PS Mike Sarver 6200 2WD Danny Sullivan
10,000 PS Steve Boyd 6200 2WD Paul Ramey
       
       
2001 ATPA RN    
5700 SS Mike Wilhite 6200 4WD Jason Jacks
5700 SS Larry Phillips 6200 4WD Jason Jacks
7700 SS Robert Galloway 6200 2WD Donnie Sullivan
7700 SS Robert Galloway 6200 2WD Mike Rodgers
2050 MINI Tim Cutshall    
2050 MINI Tim Cutshall    
       
       
2000 ATPA RN    
5700 SS Randy Payne 6200 4WD Galen Young
7700 SS Darrell Meese 6200 4WD David Mills
7700 SS Darrell Meese 6200 2WD Jerry Heim
2050 MINI Kenny Brewer 6200 2WD Ricky Long
       
       
1999 ATPA GA & RN    
5700 SS (ga) Larry Phillips 6200 4WD  Mike Clark 
7700 SS (ga) Darrell Meese 6200 2WD (ga) Randy Brown 
7700 SS  Darrell Meese  6200 2WD  Steve Graus 
2050 MINI  Tim Cutshall     
2050 MINI  Tim Cutshall     
       
       
1998 ATPA    
7700 SS Leroy Mason 6200 2WD Jeff McPherson
7700 SS Eads/ Galloway- Split 6200 2WD Jim Mattingly
6200 4WD Jim Mootz    
6200 4WD Jim Lyons    
       

 
Springfield      
       
2018 PPL CT Robertson Co Fairgrounds
6200 LSS Larry Phillips 7500 SSDT Josh Deeter
6200 2WD Tim Messer (S) 10,000 PS (mr) Sam Brown
       
       
2017 PPL CT Robertson Co Fairgrounds
6200 LSS RAIN 7500 SSDT RAIN
6200 2WD RAIN 10,000 PS (mr) RAIN
       
       
2016 PPL CT Robertson Co Fairgrounds
6200 LSS Brian Korth (E) 7500 SSDT Van Haisley
6200 2WD Keith Long (R) 10,000 PS (mr) Steve Wischmeier
       
       
2015 PPL CT Robertson Co Fairgrounds
6200 LSS Brian Korth 7500 SSDT Shane Kellogg
6200 2WD Mark Ford    
       
       
2012 NTPA RN Robertson Co Fairgrounds
8000 SS Robert Galloway    
6200 2WD Wes Foster    
       
       
2010 NTPA RN Robertson Co Fairgrounds
6200 2WD Keith Slayden    
       

 
Union City      
       
1976 NTPA GN Obion Co Fairgrounds
7200 MOD Gerald Caldwell 7200 SS Al Koch
9200 MOD Greg Clanton 9200 SS Dickie Sullivan
12,200 UNL Hughes Bros 12,200 SS Sonny Crutcher
       
       
1973 NTPA GN Obion Co Fairgrounds
7000 MOD Lloyd McVey 7000 SS Tom Striecker
9000 MOD Ralph Chamberlin 9000 SS Melvin Streitmatter
12,000 Open Carl Bosse 12,000 SS Don Kolb
       
       
1972 NTPA GN Obion Co Fairgrounds
7000 S Wayne Cox 7000 MOD Lloyd McVey
9000 S Van Botkins 12,000 Open Melvin Streitmatter
12,000 S Gary Quick    
       


 

This site is neither affiliated with nor endorsed by NTPA, PPL, OTTPA, or USHRA. The statistics shown here have been compiled from a variety of sources, and are unofficial.  For entertainment purposes only.

StatCounter - Free Web Tracker and Counter