Home Puller List/ Stats Event Winners NFMS Bowling Green NTPA
PPL OTTPA ATPA USHRA TNT Photo Gallery

TEXAS EVENT
WINNERS
 
Austin      
       
1988 TNT Texas Expo/ Hertitage Center
7200 MOD Billy Giberson 6200 2WD Jim Lyons
7200 MOD Billy Giberson 6200 2WD Steve Haines
6200 4WD Greg Cooke    
6200 4WD Charlie Lowe    
       
       
1987 TNT Texas Expo/ Hertitage Center
7200 MOD Fred Freeman 6200 2WD Jim Lyons
7200 MOD Wayne Longnecker 6200 2WD Jim Lyons
7200 MOD Wayne Longnecker 6200 2WD Chris Holdorf
6200 4WD Ken Popham    
6200 4WD Manuel Moreno    
6200 4WD Mark Hunter    
       

 
Dallas      
       
1988 NTPA INV Texas Stadium  
7200 MOD Dave Walsh 6200 2WD Jerry Dunkin
6200 4WD Gary Sellin    
       
       
1984 NTPA INV Texas Coliseum
5200 MOD Bruce Hutcherson 5800 4WD Glenn Davis
7200 MOD Tim Engler 6200 4WD Gary Sellin
9200 MOD Bruce Hutcherson 5800 2WD Jim Brockmann
12,200 UNL John Shaul 6200 2WD Ron Smith
       
       
1984 NTPA INV Texas Stadium  
9200 MOD John Hileman 6200 4WD Gary Sellin
1750 MINI Larry Coopshaw    
       

 
De Leon      
       
2018 OTTPA GN    
7400 MOD Craig Ulmer 6200 2WD Don Nelson
7400 MOD Wayne Longnecker 6200 2WD Cole Zajicek
9200 SF Chad Weitzenkamp    
9200 SF Chad Weitzenkamp    
       
       
2017 OTTPA GN    
7400 MOD Cameron Neaves 6200 2WD Tim Michalsky
7400 MOD Kyle Petsch 6200 2WD Scott Wiens
10,000 PS Mackenzie Yarick    
6200 4WD Clint Metting    
       
       
2016 OTTPA GN    
7400 MOD Justin Gallion 6200 2WD Cole Zajicek
7400 MOD Craig Ulmer 6200 2WD Cole Zajicek
6200 4WD Dave Bamber    
6200 4WD Dave Bamber    
       
       
2015 OTTPA GN    
7400 MOD Don Nelson (TW) 6200 2WD Don Nelson
7400 MOD Don Nelson (TW) 6200 2WD Don Nelson
6200 4WD Charlie Hinds    
6200 4WD Dustin Ridder    
       
       
2014 OTTPA GN    
7400 MOD Don Nelson (TB) 6200 2WD Cole Zajicek
7400 MOD Don Nelson (TB) 6200 2WD Mendi Nelson
10,000 PS Bo Elienstine    
10,000 PS Cody Yarick    
       
       
2013 OTTPA GN    
7400 MOD Justin Gallion 6200 2WD Sonny Martinez
7400 MOD Justin Gallion 6200 2WD Brian Nelson
10,000 PS Jim Brackett    
10,000 PS Steve Bailey    
       
       
2012 OTTPA GN    
7400 MOD Cody Behrends 6200 2WD Tim Fitzsimmons
7400 MOD Curt Ulmer 6200 2WD Tim Fitzsimmons
10,000 PS Cody Yarick    
10,000 PS Gary Porter    
       
       
2011 OTTPA GN    
7400 MOD Cody Behrends 10,000 PS Jim Brackett
7400 MOD Brett Behrends 10,000 PS Mason Hansen
8200 USS Bryan Bowles 6200 2WD Robert Zajicek
8200 USS Glen Frese 6200 2WD Tim Fitzsimmons
       
       
2010 OTTPA GN    
7400 MOD Craig Ulmer 10,000 PS Jim Brackett
7400 MOD Cody Behrends 10,000 PS Jim Brackett
8200 USS Taylor Wiens 6200 2WD Sonny Martinez
8200 USS Arlin Pomajzi 6200 2WD Cole Zajicek
       
       
2009 OTTPA GN    
7400 MOD Craig Ulmer 6200 2WD (S) Bill Oberste 
7400 MOD Brian Beukema 6200 2WD (S) Robert Zajicek 
7400 MOD Brian Beukema 6200 2WD (S) Robert Zajicek 
10,000 PS Jerry Ruhnow    
10,000 PS Jerry Ruhnow    
10,000 PS Jerry Ruhnow    
       
       
2008 OTTPA GN    
7400 MOD Cameron Neaves 6200 2WD Sonny Martinez
7400 MOD Don Nelson 6200 2WD Brian Nelson
7400 MOD Don Nelson 6200 2WD Brian Nelson
       
       
2007 OTTPA GN    
7400 MOD Vern Huser 6200 2WD Tim Michalsky
7400 MOD Don Nelson 6200 2WD Oz Hay
7400 MOD Vern Huser 6200 2WD Robert Zajicek
6200 4WD Terry Hagedorn    
6200 4WD Dustin Helland    
6200 4WD Terry Hagedorn    
       
       
2006 OTTPA GN    
7400 MOD Wayne Longnecker 6200 2WD John Hunt
7400 MOD Wayne Longnecker 6200 2WD Tim Michalsky
7400 MOD Terry Pinkley 6200 2WD Robert Zajicek
6200 4WD Terry Hagedorn    
6200 4WD Corey Blue    
6200 4WD Terry Hagedorn    
       
       
2005 OTTPA GN    
7400 MOD Wayne Purser 6200 2WD Justin Gallion
7400 MOD Billy Loftice 6200 2WD Brian Nelson
7400 MOD Billy Loftice 6200 2WD Brian Nelson
6200 4WD Fred Blue    
6200 4WD Corey Blue    
6200 4WD Corey Blue    
       
       
2004 OTTPA GN    
7400 MOD Wayne Longnecker 6200 2WD Sonny Martinez
7400 MOD Don Nelson 6200 2WD Justin Gallion
7400 MOD Cameron Neaves 6200 2WD Tim Michalsky
6200 4WD Burt Byers    
6200 4WD Corey Blue    
6200 4WD Dustin Hellend    
       
       
2003 OTTPA GN    
7400 MOD Vern Huser 6200 2WD Sonny Martinez
7400 MOD Cody Behrends 6200 2WD Randy Urban
7400 MOD Cody Behrends 6200 2WD Robert Zajicek
       
       
2002 OTTPA GN    
7200 MOD Cameron Neaves 6200 2WD Sonny Martinez
7200 MOD Wayne Longnecker 6200 2WD Brian Nelson
7200 MOD Cameron Neaves 6200 2WD Tim Michalsky
       

 
Ft Worth      
       
1974 NTPA GN Ft Worth Conv Center
7000 MOD Derald Doerscher 7000 SS Fred Nichols
9000 MOD Derald Doerscher 9000 SS Reuben Tingley
12,000 Open Mike Kolb 12,000 SS Don McKinnon
       
       
1973 NTPA GN Ft Worth Conv Center
7000 MOD Chuck Wheatley 7000 S Tom Striecker
9000 MOD Chuck Wheatley 9000 S Danny Bobb
12,000 Open Dave Williams 12,000 S John Thompson
       
       
1972 NTPA GN Ft Worth Conv Center
7000 MOD Keith Pearey 9000 S Benny McKinnon
12,000 OPEN Bob Bend 12,000 S Ron Perry
       

 
Houston      
       
1990 TNT Astrodome  
7200 MOD John Powell 6200 4WD Glenn Davis
7200 MOD John Powell 6200 4WD  
1800 MINI Glynn Guenther 6200 2WD Dan Walsh
1800 MINI Glynn Guenther 6200 2WD Mike Stowe
       
       
1989 (Feb) TNT Astrodome  
5800 MOD Wheeler Rittinger 6200 4WD Manuel Moreno
5800 MOD Ed Govro 6200 4WD Mark Hunter
7200 MOD Dave Walsh 6200 2WD Dan Walsh
7200 MOD John Hileman 6200 2WD Tim Michalsky
       
       
1989 (Nov) USHRA Astrodome  
7200 MOD Bill Leischner 7200 2WD Dews/ Romesburg- Tie
6200 4WD Donna Webb    
       
       
1988 (Feb) TNT Astrodome  
5800 MOD Ed Govro 6200 4WD Tony O'Steen
5800 MOD Ed Govro 6200 4WD Jerry Weaver
7200 MOD Phil Patterson 6200 2WD Rich Whisenant
7200 MOD Tim Engler 6200 2WD Jim Lyons
       
       
1988 (Nov) USHRA Astrodome  
7200 MOD Don Nelson 7200 2WD Allen Gaines
6200 4WD Mark Hunter    
       
       
1987 (Feb) TNT Astrodome  
5800 MOD Wayne Sullivan 6200 4WD Manuel Moreno
5800 MOD Rich Popham 6200 4WD Manuel Moreno
9200 MOD Tim Engler 6200 2WD Jim Brockmann
9200 MOD Tim Engler 6200 2WD Ken Lamont
       
       
1987 (Nov) USHRA Astrodome  
7200 MOD Art Arfons 7200 2WD Allen Gaines
6200 4WD      
       
       
1985 TNT Astrodome  
5800 MOD Tim Engler 5800 2WD Jim Lyons
7200 MOD Bruce Hutcherson 6200 2WD Butch Hager
5800 4WD Red Grogan 5800 M2WD Jerry Tadlock
6200 4WD James Hamilton 6200 M2WD Jim Crabtree
5800 SS4WD Mitch Coomer     
6200 SS4WD Mitch Coomer     
       
       
1984 TNT Astrodome  
5500 MOD Bruce Hutcherson 5800 2WD Eddie Sullivan
7200 MOD Tim Engler 6200 2WD Steve Hastings
5800 4WD Kenneth Wiggins 5800 M2WD Jerry Tadlock
6200 4WD Charles Hamilton 6200 M2WD Bryant Lawson
5800 SS4WD Jim McGlone    
6200 SS4WD Charles Dutton    
       
       
1983 TNT Astrodome  
5500 MOD Gayle Mefford 5800 2WD Alfred Turner
7200 MOD Mitch Coomer (USF) 6200 2WD Glenn Smith
5800 4WD Milton Boyles 1550 MINI Ken Bultemeier
6200 4WD Ray Engelbach 1750 MINI Glynn Guenther
5800 SS4WD Aaron Mobley 5800 SM4WD Gary Shue
6200 SS4WD Irvin Johns 6200 SM4WD Eddie Sullivan
       
       
1982 (Mar) TNT Astrodome  
5500 MOD   5800 2WD Foster Covert
7200 MOD   6200 2WD  
5800 4WD Dave Barnett 1550 MINI Tie
6200 4WD Lee Morrison 1750 MINI Jim Brockmann
5800 SS4WD Paul Wilson 5800 SM4WD John Hansen
6200 SS4WD   6200 SM4WD Eddie Sullivan
       
       
1982 (Oct) TNT Houston Summit
5500 MOD Lloyd Triplett 5800 SS4WD Paul Wilson
7200 MOD Jesse Pendleton 6200 SS4WD Jim Carroll
5800 4WD John Ferguson    
6200 4WD Billy Hamilton    
       

 
Kilgore      
       
2011 PPL CT Lonestar Speedway
6350 4WD RAIN 9500 LPS (MR) RAIN
6350 4WD Gary Varner 9500 LPS (MR) Jeff Lance 
6200 2WD RAIN    
6200 2WD Jordan Nelson    
       

 
San Angelo      
       
1987 NTPA RN    
7200 MOD Ken Popham 5800 4WD Roy Hollon
9200 MOD Lloyd Triplet 6200 4WD Roy Hollon
7500 SS Stan Blagrave    
9500 SS Steve Blagrave    
       
       
1986 NTPA RN    
7200 MOD Bob Harlow 5800 4WD Manuel Moreno
9200 MOD Bob Harlow 6200 4WD Fernando Narvaez
7500 SS Stan Blagrave    
9500 SS Tommy Love    
       

 
San Antonio      
       
1989 TNT Freeman Coliseum
7200 MOD Mike Piper 6200 2WD Jim Lyons
7200 MOD Mike Piper 6200 2WD Jim Lyons
7200 MOD Mike Piper 6200 2WD Mark Haerr
6200 4WD Ken Popham    
6200 4WD Manuel Moreno    
6200 4WD Roy Hollon    
       
       
1988 TNT Freeman Coliseum
7200 MOD Pat Freels 6200 2WD Tim Michalsky
7200 MOD Steve Boening 6200 2WD Mark Haerr
7200 MOD Steve Boening 6200 2WD John Hileman
6200 4WD Manuel Moreno    
6200 4WD Manuel Moreno    
6200 4WD Manuel Moreno    
       
       
1987 TNT Freeman Coliseum
7200 MOD Bruce Hutcherson 6200 2WD Jim Brockmann
7200 MOD Bruce Hutcherson 6200 2WD Bruce Hutcherson
7200 MOD Bruce Hutcherson 6200 2WD Jim Brockmann
6200 4WD Tony O'Steen    
6200 4WD Tony O'Steen    
6200 4WD Tony O'Steen    
       
       
1984 (Jun) NTPA GN & RN Alamo Dragway
1550 MINI Dennis Horst 7500 SS (RN) Roby Watson 
1550 MINI Keith Worden 9500 SS (RN) Roby Watson 
1750 MINI Keith Worden    
1750 MINI Clay Johnson    
       
       
1984 (Sep) NTPA GN Alamo Dragway
5200 MOD Ronnie Reed 5800 4WD Ken Popham
7200 MOD John Shaul 6200 4WD Ken Popham
9200 MOD Tie    
12,200 UNL Dave Banter    
       
       
1983 (Sep) NTPA GN  Alamo Dragway
5200 MOD Ronnie Reed 5800 4WD Roy Hollon
7200 MOD John Hileman 6200 4WD Roy Hollon
9200 MOD Dave Banter    
12,200 UNL Dave Banter    
       

 
Taylor      
       
2015 OTTPA GN E Williamson Co Events Center
7400 MOD Don Nelson (TW) 10,000 PS Rick Behrendt
7400 MOD Wayne Longnecker 10,000 PS Dave Yarick
       
       
2014 OTTPA GN E Williamson Co Events Center
7400 MOD Wayne Longnecker 10,000 PS Josh Parker
7400 MOD Brian Beukema 10,000 PS Bo Elienstine
       
       
2013 OTTPA GN E Williamson Co Events Center
7400 MOD Justin Gallion 6200 4WD Joe Claypoole
7400 MOD Justin Gallion 6200 4WD Dustin Ridder
10,000 PS Josh Parker    
10,000 PS Josh Parker    
       
       
2012 OTTPA GN E Williamson Co Events Center
7400 MOD Donald Nelson 6200 4WD Dustin Ridder
7400 MOD Curt Ulmer 6200 4WD Dustin Ridder
10,000 PS Cody Shay    
10,000 PS Cody Shay    
       
       
2011 OTTPA GN E Williamson Co Events Center
7400 MOD Craig Ulmer 6200 2WD (S) Cole Zajicek
7400 MOD Justin Gallion 6200 2WD (S) Robert Zajicek 
10,000 PS Jerry Ruhnow    
10,000 PS Jerry Ruhnow    
       
       
2010 OTTPA GN E Williamson Co Events Center
7400 MOD Don Nelson 6200 2WD (S) Robert Zajicek 
7400 MOD Don Nelson 6200 2WD (S) Robert Zajicek 
10,000 PS Rick Behrendt    
10,000 PS Jerry Ruhnow    
       
       
2009 OTTPA GN E Williamson Co Events Center
7400 MOD Don Nelson 6200 2WD (S) Larry Tiejen 
7400 MOD Curt Ulmer 6200 2WD (S) Cole Zajicek 
10,000 PS Jim Brackett    
10,000 PS Jim Brackett    
       
       
2008 OTTPA GN E Williamson Co Events Center
7400 MOD Vern Huser 6200 2WD Larry Tiejen
7400 MOD Brandon Gilleland 6200 2WD Bill Oberste
6200 LSS Bryan Bowles    
6200 LSS Bryan Bowles    
       
       
2007 OTTPA GN E Williamson Co Events Center
7400 MOD Vern Huser 6200 2WD Larry Tiejen
7400 MOD Don Nelson 6200 2WD Robert Zajicek
6200 4WD Fred Blue    
6200 4WD Corey Blue    
       
       
2006 OTTPA GN E Williamson Co Events Center
7400 MOD Terry Pinkley 6200 4WD Terry Hagedorn
7400 MOD Billy Loftice 6200 4WD Terry Hagedorn
10,000 PS Dave Yarick 6200 2WD Ken Popham
10,000 PS Yarick/ Ruhnow- Tie 6200 2WD Robert Zajicek
       
       
2005 OTTPA GN E Williamson Co Events Center
7400 MOD Billy Loftice 6200 4WD Greg Simpson
7400 MOD Billy Loftice 6200 4WD Greg Simpson
10,000 PS Dave Yarick 6200 2WD Tim Fitzsimmons
10,000 PS Dave Yarick 6200 2WD Brian Nelson
       

 
Waco      
       
1989 TNT Heart of Texas Coliseum
5800 MOD Wheeler Rittinger 6200 4WD Ken Wiggins
5800 MOD Wheeler Rittinger 6200 4WD Ken Wiggins
       

 
Whitewright      
       
2018 OTTPA GN    
7400 MOD Craig Ulmer 9500 LPS Tyler Paddock
7400 MOD Justin Gallion 9500 LPS Brent Paddock
6200 USS Glen Frese 6200 2WD Seth Markey
6200 USS Collin Wiens 6200 2WD Cole Zajicek
10,000 PS Cody Yarick    
10,000 PS Clint Metting    
       
       
2017 OTTPA GN    
7400 MOD Cameron Neaves 6200 4WD Charles Hinds
7400 MOD RAIN 6200 4WD RAIN
7400 MOD RAIN 6200 4WD RAIN
10,000 PS Gage Porter 6200 2WD Tim Michalsky
10,000 PS RAIN 6200 2WD RAIN
10,000 PS RAIN 6200 2WD RAIN
9500 LPS Roger Liermann    
9500 LPS RAIN    
9500 LPS RAIN    
       
       
2016 OTTPA GN    
7400 MOD Kyle Petsch 6200 4WD Steve Clem
7400 MOD Justin Gallion 6200 4WD Murray Thornton
7400 MOD Justin Gallion 6200 4WD Dave Bamber
10,000 PS Bill Behrendt 6200 2WD Cole Zajicek
10,000 PS Gage Porter 6200 2WD Don Nelson
10,000 PS Jim Brackett 6200 2WD Brian Nelson
9500 LPS Roger Liermann    
9500 LPS Tim Lottman    
9500 LPS Joe Moriondo    
       
       
2015 OTTPA GN    
7400 MOD Juston Gallion 10,000 PS Joe Hough (RC)
7400 MOD Juston Gallion 10,000 PS Dave Yarick
7400 MOD Juston Gallion 10,000 PS Jeff Parker
       
       
2014 OTTPA GN    
7400 MOD Juston Gallion 10,000 PS Rick Behrendt
7400 MOD Juston Gallion 10,000 PS Josh Parker
7400 MOD Sonny Martinez 10,000 PS Bo Elienstine
       
       
2013 OTTPA GN    
7400 MOD Sonny Martinez 6200 4WD Doug Ridder
7400 MOD Juston Gallion 6200 4WD Corey Blue
7400 MOD Juston Gallion 6200 4WD Doug Ridder
10,000 PS Josh Parker    
10,000 PS Mason Hansen    
10,000 PS Cody Shay    
       
       
2012 OTTPA GN    
7400 MOD Brett Behrends 6200 4WD Burt Byers
7400 MOD Brett Behrends 6200 4WD Fred Blue
7400 MOD Kyle Petsch 6200 4WD Josh Mazur
10,000 PS Jim Brackett    
10,000 PS Jim Brackett    
10,000 PS Cody Shay    
       
       
2011 OTTPA GN    
7400 MOD Cody Behrends 6200 2WD (S) Scott Wiens 
7400 MOD Curt Ulmer 6200 2WD (S) Scott Wiens 
7400 MOD Curt Ulmer 6200 2WD (S) Scott Wiens 
10,000 PS Cole Burns    
10,000 PS Logan Behrendt    
10,000 PS Jerry Ruhnow    
       
       
2010 OTTPA GN    
Event Rained Out      
       
       
2009 OTTPA GN    
7400 MOD Cameron Neaves 6200 2WD (S) Cole Zajicek 
7400 MOD Robert Zajicek (TW) 6200 2WD (S) John Lynch 
7400 MOD Brett Behrends 6200 2WD (S) Larry Tiejen 
10,000 PS Jerry Ruhnow    
10,000 PS Jim Brackett    
10,000 PS Jerry Ruhnow    
       
       
2007 OTTPA GN    
7400 MOD Wayne Longnecker 6200 4WD Corey Blue
7400 MOD RAIN 6200 4WD RAIN
7400 MOD RAIN 6200 4WD RAIN
6200 LSS Rob Koll 6200 2WD Tim Michalsky
6200 LSS RAIN 6200 2WD RAIN
6200 LSS RAIN 6200 2WD RAIN
10,000 PS Dave Yarick    
10,000 PS RAIN    
10,000 PS RAIN    
       
       
2006 OTTPA GN    
7400 MOD Terry Pinkley 6200 4WD Terry Hagedorn
7400 MOD Cameron Neaves 6200 4WD Terry Hagedorn
7400 MOD Jerry Stewart 6200 4WD Cody Lewis
10,000 PS Dave Yarick 6200 2WD Ken Popham
10,000 PS Dave Yarick 6200 2WD Brian Nelson
10,000 PS Jerry Ruhnow 6200 2WD Marty Nies
       
       
2005 OTTPA GN    
7400 MOD Billy Loftice 6200 4WD Charlie Miller
7400 MOD Billy Loftice 6200 4WD Terry Hagedorn
7400 MOD Dave Geiger 6200 4WD Terry Hagedorn
10,000 PS Dave Yarick 6200 2WD Sonny Martinez
10,000 PS Dave Yarick 6200 2WD Dave Hunt
10,000 PS Jeff Ummel 6200 2WD Brian Nelson
       
       
2004 OTTPA GN    
7400 MOD Cameron Neaves 6200 4WD Keith March
7400 MOD Wayne Longnecker 6200 4WD Cody Lewis
7400 MOD Vern Huser 6200 4WD Dave Bollinger
8200 DSS John Weiss 6200 2WD Sonny Martinez
8200 USS Stan Blagrave 6200 2WD Ken Popham
8200 USS Rodney Haug 6200 2WD Robert Zajicek
10,000 PS Dave Yarick    
10,000 PS Bryan Bowles    
       
       
2003 OTTPA GN    
7400 MOD Wayne Longnecker 6200 4WD Cody Lewis
7400 MOD Cameron Neaves 6200 4WD Sharon Kendrick
8200 DSS Dennis Goodwin 6200 4WD Cody Lewis
8200 USS Stan Blagrave 6200 2WD Sonny Martinez
8200 USS Matt Goodwin 6200 2WD Brian Nelson
10,000 PS Tim Sarver 6200 2WD Robert Zajicek
10,000 PS Dave Yarick    
       
       
2002 OTTPA GN    
7400 MOD Don Nelson 6200 4WD Pete Matt
7400 MOD Don Nelson 6200 4WD Dave Billinger
8200 DSS Matt Goodwin 6200 4WD Corey Blue
8200 USS Dennis Goodwin 6200 2WD Steve Allsup
8200 USS Jeff Demers 6200 2WD Justin Gallion
10,000 PS Elvin Domann 6200 2WD Wayne Purser
10,000 PS Connie Mullenix    
       
       
1999 OTTPA     
OPEN Class Dennis Goodwin 6200 4WD Lem Freday
OPEN Class Dennis Goodwin 6200 4WD Cody Lewis
OPEN Class Don Nelson 6200 4WD Lem Freday Jr
7500 SS Bryan Haug 6200 2WD Billy Loftice
7500 SS Matt Goodwin 6200 2WD Craig Gannon
7500 SS Stan Blagrave 6200 2WD Ken Popham
9000 SF Allen Andrews    
9000 SF Tie    
9000 SF Roger Allington    
       
       
1997 OTTPA    
OPEN Class Don Nelson 6200 2WD Robert Zajicek
OPEN Class Don Nelson 6200 2WD Steve Allsup
OPEN Class Don Nelson 6200 2WD Steve Allsup
6200 4WD Manuel Moreno III    
6200 4WD Robert Jackson    
6200 4WD Gary Sellin    
       


 

This site is neither affiliated with nor endorsed by NTPA, PPL, OTTPA, or USHRA. The statistics shown here have been compiled from a variety of sources, and are unofficial.  For entertainment purposes only.

StatCounter - Free Web Tracker and Counter