Home Puller List/ Stats Event Winners NFMS Bowling Green NTPA
PPL OTTPA ATPA USHRA TNT Photo Gallery

VIRGINIA EVENT
WINNERS
 
Calloway      
       
1981 NTPA RN    
5200 MOD Henry Goodrich 5500 SS Royce Bone
7200 MOD John Shaul 7500 SS Harold Stauffer
9200 MOD John Shaul 9500 SS Howard Meredith
5800 4WD Dave Athey    
6200 4WD Diehl Wilson    
       
Fishersville      
       
1997 NTPA RN Augusta Expoland
6200 4WD Temple Brizendine 7500 SS Dave Moore
6200 4WD Dan Savage    
       
       
1996 NTPA RN Augusta Expoland
6200 4WD Bob Minnick 6200 2WD James Willson
6200 4WD RAIN 6200 2WD RAIN
       
       
1995 NTPA RN Augusta Expoland
SS/ PS John Wilkins 6200 4WD Mike Omps
SS/ PS RAIN 6200 4WD RAIN
       
       
1994 NTPA RN Augusta Expoland
6200 4WD Bob Smith 20,000 SEMI Galen Hoover
6200 4WD Bob Smith 20,000 SEMI JR Collins
       
       
1993 NTPA RN Augusta Expoland
7200 MOD Earl Howard 6200 4WD Bob Smith
7500 SS Leon Oberholtzer    
       
       
1991 NTPA RN Augusta Expoland
7200 MOD Gary Mills 7500 SS Ron Goodrich
7200 MOD Ted Owens 6200 2WD Allen Brown
6200 4WD Hylton Clark 6200 2WD Charles Nicholson
6200 4WD Scott Smith    
       
       
1990 TNT Augusta Expoland
7200 MOD RAIN 6200 4WD RAIN
7200 MOD John Powell 6200 4WD Tommy Holman
10,000 PS RAIN 6200 2WD RAIN
10,000 PS Roland Barr 6200 2WD Wayne Rausch (Y)
       
       
1989 TNT Augusta Expoland
7200 MOD D Walsh/ T Engler- Tie 6200 2WD Jim Brockmann
9200 MOD Tim Engler 6200 2WD Curt Poole
6200 4WD Donnie Sanders    
6200 4WD Manuel Moreno    
       
       
1988 TNT Augusta Expoland
7200 MOD John Powell 6200 4WD Ed Hanslovan
9200 MOD Dave Banter 6200 4WD Jim Lyons
7500 SS Mark Gettinger    
9500 SS Mark Gettinger    
       
       
1987 TNT Augusta Expoland
7200 MOD Leo Kay 6200 4WD Manuel Moreno
9200 MOD Leo Kay 6200 4WD Tony O'Steen
7500 SS Alfred Wiles    
9500 SS Warren Ropp    
       
       
1986 (May) TNT Augusta Expoland
7200 MOD Dave Banter (B) 6200 4WD Tony O'Steen
9200 MOD Dave Banter (B) 6200 4WD Greg Cooke
7500 SS Jim Weaver    
9500 SS Mark Gettinger    
       
       
1986 (Sep) TNT Augusta Expoland
7200 MOD Leo Kay 6200 2WD Leo Kay
9200 MOD Tim Engler 6200 2WD Ken Lamont
6200 4WD Greg Cooke    
6200 4WD Bob Smith    
       
       
1985 (May) NTPA GN Augusta Expoland
7200 MOD Grayson English 5800 4WD Tony O'Steen
9200 MOD Dave Banter 6200 4WD Dave Richards
12,200 MOD John Shaul 6200 2WD Mark Miller
7500 SS Neil Gettinger    
9500 SS Bobby Bess    
       
       
1985 (Sep) NTPA RN Augusta Expoland
7200 MOD Charles Nicholson 5800 4WD Howard Lewis
9200 MOD Sonny Owens 6200 4WD Howard Lewis
7500 SS Todd Weant    
9500 SS Howard Meredith    
       
       
1984 (May) NTPA GN Augusta Expoland
7200 MOD John Shaul 5800 4WD Tony Everett
9200 MOD John Hileman 6200 4WD RAIN
12,200 UNL RAIN 6200 2WD RAIN
7500 SS 4-Way Tie    
9500 SS John Klug    
       
       
1984 (Sep) NTPA GN Augusta Expoland
7200 MOD Sonny Owens 5800 4WD Howard Lewis
9200 MOD John Shaul 6200 4WD Diehl Wilson
12,200 MOD John Shaul 6200 2WD Wayne Rausch
7500 SS Esdon Lehn    
9500 SS Howard Meredith    
       
       
1983 (May) NTPA RN Augusta Expoland
7200 MOD Mike Hoff 7500 SS Coleman Wheatley
9200 MOD John Hileman 9500 SS RAIN
12,200 UNL Mike Hoff 12,2000 SS Jerry Hart
5800 4WD Willie Omps 1750 MINI Dennis Horst
6200 4WD Terry Davis    
       
       
1983 (Sep) NTPA RN Augusta Expoland
7200 MOD Dennis Shenk 7500 SS Jerry Mundy
9200 MOD Mike Hoff 9500 SS Don Myers
12,200 UNL Dave Stockett 12,2000 SS Howard Meredith
5800 4WD Carl Staples    
6200 4WD Bob Smith    
       
       
1982 (May) NTPA RN Augusta Expoland
7200 MOD Bruce Hutcherson 7500 SS Tom Dickerson
9200 MOD Ron Barga 9500 SS RAIN
12,200 UNL Manny Ferry 12,2000 SS Jerry Hart
5800 4WD RAIN    
6200 4WD Bob Minnick    
       
       
1982 (Sep) NTPA RN Augusta Expoland
7200 MOD Eldon Townes 7500 SS Coleman Wheatley
9200 MOD Eldon Townes 9500 SS Howard Meredith
12,200 UNL John Shaul 12,2000 SS Howard Meredith
5800 4WD Jim Cutchin    
6200 4WD Howard Lewis    
       
       
1981 (May) NTPA RN Augusta Expoland
7200 MOD John Shaul 7500 SS Jim Weaver
9200 MOD Mike Ferry 9500 SS Howard Meredith
12,200 UNL John Shaul 12,2000 SS Danny Dean
5800 4WD Diehl Wilson    
6200 4WD Diehl Wilson    
       
       
1981 (Sep) NTPA RN Augusta Expoland
7200 MOD John Shaul 7500 SS Tom Savage
9200 MOD John Shaul 9500 SS Howard Meredith
12,200 UNL John Shaul 12,2000 SS Howard Meredith
5800 4WD Bob Smith    
6200 4WD Bob Smith    
       
       
1980 (May) NTPA RN Augusta Expoland
5200 MOD Curt Stoltz 5500 SS Dale Smoker
7200 MOD Glenn Darnell 7500 SS John Baker
9200 MOD Ernest Ferry 9500 SS Bob Hughes
12,200 UNL Ralph Banter 5500 4WD Diehl Wilson
1500 MINI Wilmer Strite 6500 4WD Bob Smith
1700 MINI Gene Haines    
       
       
1980 (Sep) NTPA RN Augusta Expoland
5200 MOD Curt Stoltz 7500 SS Tom Savage
7200 MOD Mike Hoff 9500 SS Danny Dean
9200 MOD Eldon Townes 12,2000 SS Manny Ferry
12,200 UNL Mike Hoff 5500 4WD Gary Breeden
1500 MINI Gene Haines 6500 4WD Gary Breeden
1700 MINI Gene Haines    
       
       
1979 NTPA RN Augusta Expoland
5200 MOD Gary Mills 7500 SS Leonard Thomas
7200 MOD John Shaul 9500 SS Robert Hughes
9200 MOD Glenn Darnell 5500 4WD Bob Smith
12,200 UNL John Shaul 6500 4WD Bob Smith
1500 MINI Brad Shively    
1700 MINI Brad Shively    
       
Galax      
       
2002 NTPA GN Felts Park  
7500 MOD Bruce Slagh 6200 4WD Rob Dickmann
7500 MOD Bruce Slagh 6200 4WD Bill Kear
8000 SSD Esdon Lehn    
8000 SSD Steve Blagrave    
       
       
2001 NTPA GN Felts Park  
7500 MOD Larry Piekarski 6200 4WD Steve West
7500 MOD Steve Klingenberg 6200 4WD Steve West
8000 SSD Esdon Lehn    
8000 SSD Jerry VanDorpe    
       
       
2000 NTPA GN Felts Park  
7500 MOD Martin Bros 6200 4WD Scott Smith
7500 MOD Martin Bros 6200 4WD Rob Foster
8000 SSD Jerry VanDorpe 6200 2WD Randy Petro
8000 SSD Adrian Lehn 6200 2WD Jessie Petro
       
       
1999 NTPA GN Felts Park  
7500 MOD Randy Davis 6200 4WD Holman Bros
7500 MOD Doug Downs 6200 4WD Kevin Suess
8000 SSD Tom Dickerson 6200 2WD Greer Hamilton
8000 SSD Jerry VanDorpe 6200 2WD Randy Petro
       
       
1998 NTPA RN Felts Park  
7200 MOD Earl Howard 6200 4WD Gene Fannie
7200 MOD Randy Davis 6200 4WD Charmayne Clark
7500 SS Tom Dickerson 6200 2WD Mike Rodgers
7500 SS Tom Dickerson 6200 2WD Keith Long
       
       
1997 NTPA RN Felts Park  
7200 MOD Earl Howard 6200 4WD Mark Morrone
7200 MOD Earl Howard 6200 4WD Temple Brizendine
7500 SS Thurman Munford 6200 2WD Allen Brown
7500 SS Robert Martin 6200 2WD Randy Brown
       
       
1996 NTPA RN Felts Park  
7200 MOD Gary Mills 6200 4WD Willie Omps
7200 MOD Randy Davis 6200 4WD Bob Smith
7500 SS Jeff Englehart 6200 2WD James Willson
    6200 2WD Jerry Heim
       
       
1995 NTPA RN Felts Park  
7200 MOD Gary Mills 6200 4WD Bob Smith
7200 MOD RAIN 6200 4WD RAIN
7500 SS Thurman Munford 6200 2WD Mike Rodgers
7500 SS RAIN 6200 2WD RAIN
       
       
1988 NTPA RN Felts Park  
7200 MOD Paul Norman 5800 4WD Greg Cooke
9200 MOD Jim Siebert 6200 4WD Scott Smith
7500 SS Jeff Englehart 5800 2WD Diehl Wilson
9500 SS Bobby Bess 6200 2WD Jim Abrams
1600 MINI Ken Bultemeier    
1800 MINI Terry Kershner    
       
Hampton      
       
1989 TNT Hampton Coliseum
5800 MOD John Carlton 6200 2WD Ken Lamont
5800 MOD John Carlton 6200 2WD Wayne Rausch (Y)
5800 MOD John Carlton 6200 2WD Wayne Rausch (Y)
6200 4WD Aaron Mobley    
6200 4WD Carl Staples    
6200 4WD Terry Davis    
       
       
1988 TNT Hampton Coliseum
7200 MOD Fred Freeman 6200 2WD Rich Whisenant
7200 MOD Paul Norman 6200 2WD Ken Lamont
7200 MOD Paul Norman 6200 2WD Ken Lamont
6200 4WD Don Maddox    
6200 4WD Greg Cooke    
6200 4WD Tom Carneal    
       
       
1987 TNT Hampton Coliseum
7200 MOD Leo Kay 6200 2WD Dick McPherson
7200 MOD Paul Norman 6200 2WD John Hileman
7200 MOD Sonny Owens 6200 2WD Dick McPherson
6200 4WD Greg Cooke    
6200 4WD Greg Cooke    
6200 4WD Tom Carneal    
       
       
1982 TNT Hampton Coliseum
5500 MOD Gayle Mefford 1550 MINI Ken Bultemeier
7200 MOD Don Bee 1750 MINI Dave Linker
5800 SS4WD Jim Carroll    
6200 SS4WD Irvin Johns    
       
Martinsville      
       
1984 NTPA RN Log Cabin Speedway
7200 MOD Dave Banter 5800 4WD Tony Everett
9200 MOD Dave Banter 6200 4WD Chris Holdorf
7500 SS Fred Butler    
9500 SS Esdon Lehn    
       
Millers Tavern    
       
2017 NTPA RN Dragon Motorsports Park
8500 LtPS Ron Beasley 6200 4WD Lisa Peterson
2050 MINI Dave Lacey 6200 2WD Steve Willson
       
Richmond      
       
1986 NTPA INV Richmond Fairgrounds Raceway
7200 MOD Bruce Hutcherson 5800 2WD Mark Miller
9200 MOD Dave Banter 6200 2WD Jim Brockmann
       
       
1985 (May) NTPA GN Richmond Fairgrounds Raceway
7200 MOD Ken Owens 1550 MINI Oscar Owens
9200 MOD Dave Banter 1750 MINI Glynn Guenther
12,200 MOD John Shaul 5800 4WD Glenn Davis
7500 SS Bert Stauffer 6200 4WD Diehl Wilson
9500 SS Dickie Sullivan 5800 2WD Mike Stowe
12,200 SS John Klug 6200 2WD Mark Miller
       
       
1985 (Jun) NTPA GN Richmond Fairgrounds Raceway
7200 MOD Gardner Stone 5800 4WD Glenn Davis
9200 MOD John Shaul 6200 4WD Howard Lewis
9500 SS Esdon Lehn 5800 2WD Chris Holdorf
12,200 SS Howard Meredith 6200 2WD Mark Miller
       
       
1984 NTPA GN Richmond Fairgrounds Raceway
7200 MOD Dave Banter 1550 MINI Larry Coopshaw
9200 MOD Dave Banter 1750 MINI Larry Coopshaw
12,200 UNL RAIN 5800 4WD Tony Everett
7500 SS Kenny Smith 6200 4WD RAIN
9500 SS RAIN 5800 2WD Wayne Rausch
12,200 SS John Klug 6200 2WD RAIN
       
Roanoke      
       
1989 TNT Civic Center  
1850 MINI Rick Peters 6200 SS4WD Aaron Mobley
1850 MINI Glynn Guenther 6200 SS4WD Fred Blue
       
       
1988 TNT Civic Center  
7200 MOD John Carlton 6200 2WD Scott Baker
7200 MOD John Carlton 6200 2WD Larry Keever
7200 MOD Scott Baker 6200 2WD Bryan McDonald
6200 4WD Tom Carneal    
6200 4WD Tom Carneal    
6200 4WD Greg Cooke    
       
       
1987 TNT Civic Center  
5800 MOD Wheeler Rittinger 6200 2WD Mark Miller
5800 MOD Wayne Sullivan 6200 2WD Ken Lamont
5800 MOD Wheeler Rittinger 6200 2WD Mark Miller
6200 SS4WD Charles Dutton    
6200 SS4WD Mitch Coomer    
6200 SS4WD Charles Dutton    
       
Winchester      
       
1997 NTPA RN Stonewall Ruritan Grounds
7500 SS Thurman Munford 20,000 SEMI Tom Lindsey
6200 4WD Dan Savage    
       
       
1996 NTPA RN Stonewall Ruritan Grounds
SS/ PS Carl Shuler 20,000 SEMI JR Collins
6200 4WD Dan Savage    
       
       
1995 NTPA RN Stonewall Ruritan Grounds
SS/ PS Mark Bradish    
6200 4WD Joe Flannery    
       
       
1994 NTPA RN Stonewall Ruritan Grounds
7200 MOD Joe Eder 6200 4WD Scott Smith
SS/ PS Kevin Windsor    
       
       
1993 NTPA RN Stonewall Ruritan Grounds
7200 MOD Gary Mills    
6200 4WD Bob Smith    
       
       
1992 NTPA RN Stonewall Ruritan Grounds
7200 MOD Ted Owens 6200 4WD Joe Cramer
7500 SS Bill Cummings    
       
       
1991 NTPA RN Stonewall Ruritan Grounds
7200 MOD John Hileman 6200 2WD Robert Bransom
6200 4WD Mike Omps    
       
       
1990 NTPA RN Stonewall Ruritan Grounds
7200 MOD Gary Mills 6200 2WD Charles Nicholson
6200 4WD Willie Omps    
       
       
1989 NTPA RN Stonewall Ruritan Grounds
9200 MOD Dave Banter 6200 2WD Charles Nicholson
6200 4WD Howard Lewis    
       
       
1988 NTPA RN Stonewall Ruritan Grounds
7500 SS Todd Weant 6200 2WD Bryan Ford
9500 SS Ron Goodrich 6200 2WD Charles Nicholson
6200 4WD Ed Hanslovan    
6200 4WD Glenn Davis    
       
       
1987 TNT Stonewall Ruritan Grounds
7200 MOD Leo Kay 6200 2WD Jim Brockmann
6200 4WD Mike Johnson 6200 2WD Jim Lyons
6200 4WD Manuel Moreno    
       
       
1986 (May) NTPA RN Stonewall Ruritan Grounds
9200 MOD Dave Banter 6200 4WD Tony O'Steen
9500 SS Todd Weant    
       
       
1986 (Sep) NTPA RN Stonewall Ruritan Grounds
7200 MOD Rick Ilsley 5800 4WD Glenn Davis
7500 SS Jim Weaver    
       
       
1985 (May) NTPA RN Stonewall Ruritan Grounds
9200 MOD Gardner Stone 6200 4WD Glenn Davis
9500 SS Bob Williams    
       
       
1985 (Sep) NTPA RN Stonewall Ruritan Grounds
7200 MOD John Shaul 5800 4WD Howard Lewis
7500 SS Esdon Lehn    
       
       
1984 (May) NTPA RN Stonewall Ruritan Grounds
7200 MOD John Shaul 5800 4WD Tom Carneal
7500 SS Rob Reiff    
       
       
1984 (Sep) NTPA RN Stonewall Ruritan Grounds
9200 MOD John Shaul 6200 4WD Glenn Davis
9500 SS Howard Meredith    
       
       
1983 (May) NTPA RN Stonewall Ruritan Grounds
7200 MOD Tie 5800 4WD Jim Cutchin
7500 SS Tom Dickerson    
       
       
1983 (Sep) NTPA RN Stonewall Ruritan Grounds
9200 MOD Eldon Townes 6200 4WD Diehl Wilson
9500 SS Howard Meredith    
       


 

This site is neither affiliated with nor endorsed by NTPA, PPL, OTTPA, or USHRA. The statistics shown here have been compiled from a variety of sources, and are unofficial.  For entertainment purposes only.

StatCounter - Free Web Tracker and Counter